WRC

Cyprus Rally Itinerary, entry list

<pre> STAGE ITINERARY All times are GMT +3 Leg 1, Friday 1st June, (520.68 km) SS1 08:48 Platres - Saittas 11.48km SS2 09:23 Foini - Koilinia 1 30.29km SS3 11:31 Simou - Stavros ...

<pre>

STAGE ITINERARY

All times are GMT +3

Leg 1, Friday 1st June, (520.68 km)

SS1  08:48  Platres - Saittas                   11.48km
SS2  09:23  Foini - Koilinia 1                  30.29km
SS3  11:31  Simou - Stavros                     35.57km
SS4  12:39  Selladi Staktou - Panagia           19.29km
SS5  15:32  Prastio - Pachna                    11.06km
SS6  16:15  Foini - Koilinia 2                  30.29km

Leg 2, Saturday 2nd June, (375.72 km)

SS7  09:18  Platres - Kamiantos 1               11.99km
SS8  09:56  Stavroulia - Orkontas 1             15.73km
SS9  10:39  Agios Theodoros - Assinou 1          9.61km
SS10  11:07  Assinou - Spilia 1                 15.65km
SS11  14:22  Platres - Kamiantos 2              11.99km
SS12  15:00  Stavroulia - Orkontas 2            15.73km
SS13  15:43  Agios Theodoros - Assinou 2         9.61km
SS14  16:11  Assinou - Spilia 2                 15.65km

Leg 3, Sunday 3rd June, (356.13 km)

SS15  09:38  Vavatsinia - Mandra Kambiou 1      19.02km
SS16  10:26  Macheras - Ag. Vavatsinias 1       13.11km
SS17  11:09  Lageia - Kalavasos 1               9.53km
SS18  11:36  Mari - Monagrouli 1                7.07km
SS19  14:16  Vavatsinia - Mandra Kambiou 2      19.02km
SS20  15:04  Macheras - Ag. Vavatsinias 2       13.11km
SS21  15:47  Lageia - Kalavasos 2               9.53km
SS22  16:14  Mari - Monagrouli 2                7.07km

__________________________________________________________________

ENTRY LIST (TOP 30)

1 Makinen Tommi/Mannisenmaki Risto (FIN/FIN)    Mitsubishi Lancer Evo (A8)
2 Sainz Carlos/Moya Luis (E/E)                  Ford Focus RS WRC (A8)
3 Auriol Didier/Giraudet Denis (F/F)            Peugeot 206 WRC (A8)
4 McRae Colin/Grist Nicky (GB/GB)               Ford Focus RS WRC (A8)
5 Rovanpera Harri/Pietilainen Risto (FIN/FIN)   Peugeot 206 WRC (A8)
6 Burns Richard/Reid Robert (GB/GB)             Subaru Impreza WRC (A8)
7 Delecour Francois/Grataloup Daniel (F/F)      Ford Focus RS WRC (A8)
8 Loix Freddy/Smeets Sven (B/B)                 Mitsubishi Carisma GT (A8)
9 Gronholm Marcus/Rautiainen Timo (FIN/FIN)     Peugeot 206 WRC  (A8)
10 Schwarz Armin/Hiemer Manfred (D/D)           Skoda Octavia WRC (A8)
11 Solberg Petter/Mills Philip (N/GB)           Subaru Impreza WRC (A8)
12 McRae Alister/Senior David (GB/GB)           Hyundai Accent WRC (A8)
13 Thiry Bruno/Prevot Stephan (B/B)             Skoda Octavia WRC (A8)
14 Eriksson Kenneth/Parmander Staffan (S/S)     Hyundai Accent WRC (A8)
15 Arai Toshihiro/MacNeall Glenn (J/AUS)        Subaru Impreza WRC (A8)
16 Liatti Piero/Cassina Carlo (I/I)             Hyundai Accent WRC (A8)
17 Taguchi Katsuhiko/Ringer Derek (J/GB)        Mitsubishi Lancer Evo (A8)
18 Panizzi Gilles/Panizzi Herve (F/F)           Peugeot 206 WRC (A8)
19 Dor Frederic/Breton Didier (F/F)             Subaru Impreza WRC (A8)
20 Blazquez Roua M./Mercader Farrero J. (E/E)   Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 (A8)
21 Jean Joseph Simon/Boyere Jack (F/F)          Peugeot 206 WRC  A8)
22 Lundgaard Henrik/Anker Jens (DK/DK)          Toyota Corolla WRC (A8)
23 Hagstrom Pasi/Gartmeister Tero (FIN/FIN)     Toyota Corolla WRC (A8)
24 Al-Wahaibi Hamed/Sircombe Tony (OM/NZ)       Subaru Impreza WRC (A8)
25 Bakhashab Abdullah/Willis Bobby (SA/GB)      Toyota Corolla WRC (A8)
26 Trelles Gustavo/Del Buono Jorge (ROU/RA)     Mitsubishi Lancer Evo (N4)
27 Stohl Manfred/Muller Peter (A/A)             Mitsubishi Lancer Evo (N4)
28 Blomquist Stig/Goni Ana (S/YV)               Mitsubishi Lancer Evo (N4)
29 Papadimitriou Ioannis/Patterson C. (GR/GB)   Peugeot 206 WRC (A8)
30 Pozzo Gabriel/Stillo Lois Daniel (RA/RA)     Mitsubishi Lancer Evo (N4)

www.worldrallychampionship.com

-www.fia.com

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series WRC
Drivers Tommi Makinen , Colin McRae , Carlos Sainz , Freddy Loix , Toshihiro Arai , Richard Burns , Harri Rovanpera , Gilles Panizzi , Didier Auriol , Marcus Gronholm , Petter Solberg , Daniel Grataloup , François Delecour , Alister McRae , Philip Mills , Armin Schwarz , Hervé Panizzi , Timo Rautiainen , Henrik Lundgaard , Kenneth Eriksson , Risto Mannisenmaki , Gustavo Trelles , Robert Reid , Luis Moya , David Senior , Nicky Grist , Tony Sircombe , Ioannis Papadimitriou , Manfred Stohl , Bobby Willis , Derek Ringer , Risto Pietilainen , Frederic Dor , Denis Giraudet , Piero Liatti , Sven Smeets , Katsuhiko Taguchi , Jack Boyere , Glenn MacNeall , Peter Muller , Carlo Cassina , Gabriel Pozzo , Staffan Parmander