WRC

Acropolis Rally SS8 results

@>SS8 (Ghymno 1) results Pos No. Class Driver Nat Car Time Gap To 1st Penalty ---- --- ----- -------------------- ----- ------------------------------ ---------- --------- --------- ...

@>SS8 (Ghymno 1) results

 Pos No. Class Driver               Nat   Car                                  Time       Gap    To 1st  Penalty
---- --- ----- -------------------- ----- ------------------------------ ---------- --------- --------- --------
  1.   7 A8    Evgeny Novikov       RUS   Citroen C4                        19:03.6
  2.  11 A8    Petter Solberg       N     Citroen Xsara                     19:04.8       1.2       1.2
  3.   4 A8    Jari-Matti Latvala   FIN   Ford Focus                        19:06.2       1.4       2.6
  4.   5 A8    Matthew Wilson       GB    Ford Focus                        19:15.8       9.6      12.2
  5.  15 A8    Mads Ostberg         N     Subaru Impreza                    19:17.6       1.8      14.0
  6.  12 A8    Sebastien Ogier      F     Citroen C4                        19:20.4       2.8      16.8
  7.   3 A8    Mikko Hirvonen       FIN   Ford Focus                        19:20.7       0.3      17.1
  8.   2 A8    Dani Sordo           E     Citroen C4                        19:21.9       1.2      18.3
  9.   6 A8    Henning Solberg      N     Ford Focus                        19:22.2       0.3      18.6
 10.   9 A8    Federico Villagra    RA    Ford Focus                        19:39.6      17.4      36.0
 11.   8 A8    Conrad Rautenbach    ZW    Citroen C4                        19:40.9       1.3      37.3
 12.  14 A8    Khalid Al Qassimi    UAE   Ford Focus                        20:10.9      30.0    1:07.3
 13.  59 N4    Lambros Athanassoula GR    Skoda Fabia                       20:20.2       9.3    1:16.6
 14.  33 N4    Toshi Arai           J     Subaru Impreza                    20:28.5       8.3    1:24.9
 15.  50 N4    Nasser Al-Attiyah    QA    Subaru Impreza                    20:36.8       8.3    1:33.2
 16.  47 N4    Armindo Araujo       P     Mitsubishi Lancer                 20:38.0       1.2    1:34.4
 17.  45 N4    Patrik Flodin        S     Subaru Impreza                    20:38.8       0.8    1:35.2
 18.  31 N4    Martin Prokop        CZ    Mitsubishi Lancer                 20:45.1       6.3    1:41.5
 19.  64 N4    Martin Semerad       CZ    Mitsubishi Lancer                 20:57.4      12.3    1:53.8
 20.  37 N4    Frederic Sauvan      F     Mitsubishi Lancer                 20:59.5       2.1    1:55.9
 21.  40 N4    Andis Neiksans       LV    Mitsubishi Lancer                 21:02.3       2.8    1:58.7
 22.  65 N4    Mark Tapper          NZ    Mitsubishi Lancer                 21:14.5      12.2    2:10.9
 23.  32 N4    Bernardo Sousa       P     Fiat Grande                       21:19.9       5.4    2:16.3
 24.  62 N4    Jon Williams         ZA    Mitsubishi Lancer                 22:07.8      47.9    3:04.2
 25.  44 N4    Spyros Pavlides      CY    Subaru Impreza                    22:33.3      25.5    3:29.7
 26.  68 N4    Constantinos Apostol GR    Mitsubishi Lancer                 22:47.9      14.6    3:44.3
 27.  66 N4    Constantinos Tingiri CY    Mitsubishi Lancer                 22:50.1       2.2    3:46.5
 28.  67 N4    Grigoris Nioras      GR    Subaru Impreza                    22:55.9       5.8    3:52.3
 29.  34 N4    Gianluca Linari      I     Subaru Impreza                    23:16.6      20.7    4:13.0
 30.  76 A6    Michael Honda        CZ    Citroen C2                        23:48.8      32.2    4:45.2
 31.  46 N4    Patrik Sandell       S     Skoda Fabia                       23:48.8       0.0    4:45.2
 32.  78 A6    Marcel Sitnik        CZ    Citroen C2                        24:01.4      12.6    4:57.8
 33.  72 N4    Elias Athanassiou    GR    Mitsubishi Lancer                 24:03.2       1.8    4:59.6
 34.  77 A6    Ioannis Zounis       GR    Mg Rover                          25:05.9    1:02.7    6:02.3
 35.  38 N4    Gabor Mayer          H     Subaru Impreza                    25:20.2      14.3    6:16.6
 36.  36 N4    Egoi Eder Valdes Lop E     Subaru Impreza                    25:20.2       0.0    6:16.6
 37.  74 A6    Sotiris Economou     GR    Citroen C2                        25:36.7      16.5    6:33.1
 38.  75 A6    Constantinos Halivel GR    Peugeot 206                       25:38.2       1.5    6:34.6
 39.  71 N4    Dimitris Vassilis    GR    Subaru Impreza                    25:45.3       7.1    6:41.7
 40.  69 N4    Athanasios Tsilis    GR    Mitsubishi Lancer                 27:47.9    2:02.6    8:44.3

@>Standings at the end of stage:

 Pos No. Class Driver               Nat   Car                                  Time       Gap    To 1st  Penalty
---- --- ----- -------------------- ----- ------------------------------ ---------- --------- --------- --------
  1.   3 A8    Mikko Hirvonen       FIN   Ford Focus                      1:58:15.8
  2.   2 A8    Dani Sordo           E     Citroen C4                      1:58:18.8       3.0       3.0
  3.  11 A8    Petter Solberg       N     Citroen Xsara                   1:58:40.6      21.8      24.8
  4.  12 A8    Sebastien Ogier      F     Citroen C4                      1:59:22.4      41.8    1:06.6
  5.   6 A8    Henning Solberg      N     Ford Focus                      1:59:42.7      20.3    1:26.9
  6.   9 A8    Federico Villagra    RA    Ford Focus                      2:00:56.3    1:13.6    2:40.5
  7.   8 A8    Conrad Rautenbach    ZW    Citroen C4                      2:00:58.5       2.2    2:42.7
  8.  15 A8    Mads Ostberg         N     Subaru Impreza                  2:00:58.7       0.2    2:42.9
  9.   4 A8    Jari-Matti Latvala   FIN   Ford Focus                      2:01:10.8      12.1    2:55.0
 10.   7 A8    Evgeny Novikov       RUS   Citroen C4                      2:01:44.8      34.0    3:29.0
 11.  14 A8    Khalid Al Qassimi    UAE   Ford Focus                      2:01:46.8       2.0    3:31.0
 12.  59 N4    Lambros Athanassoula GR    Skoda Fabia                     2:04:25.1    2:38.3    6:09.3
 13.  50 N4    Nasser Al-Attiyah    QA    Subaru Impreza                  2:04:56.5      31.4    6:40.7
 14.  33 N4    Toshi Arai           J     Subaru Impreza                  2:05:10.0      13.5    6:54.2
 15.  47 N4    Armindo Araujo       P     Mitsubishi Lancer               2:05:10.7       0.7    6:54.9
 16.  31 N4    Martin Prokop        CZ    Mitsubishi Lancer               2:05:49.0      38.3    7:33.2
 17.  45 N4    Patrik Flodin        S     Subaru Impreza                  2:06:35.2      46.2    8:19.4
 18.  32 N4    Bernardo Sousa       P     Fiat Grande                     2:07:17.0      41.8    9:01.2
 19.  65 N4    Mark Tapper          NZ    Mitsubishi Lancer               2:08:07.1      50.1    9:51.3
 20.  40 N4    Andis Neiksans       LV    Mitsubishi Lancer               2:08:48.0      40.9   10:32.2
 21.  37 N4    Frederic Sauvan      F     Mitsubishi Lancer               2:09:36.2      48.2   11:20.4
 22.  62 N4    Jon Williams         ZA    Mitsubishi Lancer               2:10:39.0    1:02.8   12:23.2
 23.  44 N4    Spyros Pavlides      CY    Subaru Impreza                  2:14:44.1    4:05.1   16:28.3
 24.  68 N4    Constantinos Apostol GR    Mitsubishi Lancer               2:16:21.0    1:36.9   18:05.2
 25.   5 A8    Matthew Wilson       GB    Ford Focus                      2:18:03.1    1:42.1   19:47.3
 26.  34 N4    Gianluca Linari      I     Subaru Impreza                  2:18:35.4      32.3   20:19.6
 27.  38 N4    Gabor Mayer          H     Subaru Impreza                  2:21:55.4    3:20.0   23:39.6
 28.  76 A6    Michael Honda        CZ    Citroen C2                      2:22:59.5    1:04.1   24:43.7
 29.  66 N4    Constantinos Tingiri CY    Mitsubishi Lancer               2:25:52.0    2:52.5   27:36.2
 30.  72 N4    Elias Athanassiou    GR    Mitsubishi Lancer               2:26:13.1      21.1   27:57.3
 31.  78 A6    Marcel Sitnik        CZ    Citroen C2                      2:29:35.5    3:22.4   31:19.7
 32.  67 N4    Grigoris Nioras      GR    Subaru Impreza                  2:30:08.7      33.2   31:52.9
 33.  36 N4    Egoi Eder Valdes Lop E     Subaru Impreza                  2:30:11.2       2.5   31:55.4
 34.  75 A6    Constantinos Halivel GR    Peugeot 206                     2:30:32.1      20.9   32:16.3
 35.  71 N4    Dimitris Vassilis    GR    Subaru Impreza                  2:31:46.3    1:14.2   33:30.5
 36.  64 N4    Martin Semerad       CZ    Mitsubishi Lancer               2:33:36.5    1:50.2   35:20.7
 37.  46 N4    Patrik Sandell       S     Skoda Fabia                     2:35:50.7    2:14.2   37:34.9
 38.  77 A6    Ioannis Zounis       GR    Mg Rover                        2:38:42.8    2:52.1   40:27.0
 39.  74 A6    Sotiris Economou     GR    Citroen C2                      2:42:36.0    3:53.2   44:20.2
 40.  69 N4    Athanasios Tsilis    GR    Mitsubishi Lancer               2:45:57.2    3:21.2   47:41.4

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series WRC
Drivers Petter Solberg , Jari-Matti Latvala , Mikko Hirvonen , Michael Ho , Nasser Al-Attiyah , Conrad Rautenbach , Henning Solberg , Matthew Wilson , Mark Tapper , Federico Villagra , Martin Prokop , Armindo Araujo , Bernardo Sousa , Sébastien Ogier , Patrik Sandell , Evgeny Novikov , Mads Ostberg , Martin Semerad , Gianluca Linari
Teams Williams , Citroën World Rally Team