World of Outlaws at Riverside Speedway results

<pre> 2000 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series Riverside Speedway, Cottage Grove, OR Tuesday, August 29, Feature Program ...

<pre> 2000 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series Riverside Speedway, Cottage Grove, OR Tuesday, August 29, Feature Program #48 Vivarin qualifications: 1. Danny Lasoski, Roth 83, 10.675; 2. Greg Hodnett, Millennium Racing V12, 10.737; 3. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 10.743; 4. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 10.784; 5. Brian Paulus, P and P Motorsports 28, 10.816; 6. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 10.832; 7. Danny Wood, Woodburn 21W, 10.865; 8. Jac Haudenschild, Elden 22, 10.871; 9. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 10.940; 10. Jimmy Carr, Parsons 6, 11.018; 11. Tim Shaffer, Helm 11H, 11.046; 12. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 11.072; 13. Daryn Pittman, Pittman 3, 11.092; 14. Dean Jacobs, Holbrook 8H, 11.095; 15. Andy Hillenburg, Hillenburg 2, 11.097; 16. Sammy Swindell, Swindell 1, 11.099; 17. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 11.103; 18. Peter Murphy, Williams 0, 11.129; 19. Johnny Herrera, DOCC

Motorsports 20, 11.219; 20. Dale Blaney, DB Racing 93, 11.246; 21. Shawna Wilskey, Wilskey 8, 11.326; 22. Dale Smith, Smith 75, 11.385; 23. Barry Martinez, Pierce 6PK, 11.536; 24. Danny Horner, Horner 75H, 11.871; 25. Shannon Wheatly, Wheatly 45, 11.884; 26. Gary Stevenson, Stevenson 25, 11.977; 27. Jeremy Cooper, Cooper/Bohman 1C, 12.090; 28.

Russ Cooper, Cooper 0C, 12.140; 29. Mike Griffith, Griffith 27, 12.153; 30. Mike Crawford, Crawford 8C, 12.170; 31. Kevin Etchison, Etchison 2K, 12.188; 32. Rich Brown, Brown 17I, 12.299; 33. Ron Ellis,

Ellis 38, 12.366; 34. Ty Mayden, Mayden 28M, 12.381; 35. Pat Desbiens,

Desbiens 4D, 12.471; 36. Verne Scevers, Scevers 81, 12.555; 37. Scott Arnold, Arnold 07, 13.028; 38. Tim Galloway, Galloway 21X, 13.265; 39.

Brooke Tatnell, Parsons 6L, no time. First NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (10 laps): 1. Stevie Smith, 2. Daryn Pittman, 3. Brian Paulus, 4. Danny Lasoski, 5. Donny Schatz, 6. Shawna Wilskey, 7. Shannon Wheatly, 8. Mike Griffith, 9. Ron Ellis, 10. Scott Arnold. (first five qualified for the "A" Feature) Second NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (10 laps): 1. Randy Hannagan, 2.

Greg Hodnett, 3. Dean Jacobs, 4. Jimmy Carr, 5. Dale Smith, 6. Peter Murphy, 7. Gary Stevenson, 8. Mike Crawford, 9. Tim Galloway, 10. Ty Mayden. (first five qualified for the "A" Feature) Third NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (10 laps): 1. Tim Shaffer, 2. Joey Saldana, 3. Danny Wood, 4. Johnny Herrera, 5. Andy Hillenburg, 6.

Barry Martinez, 7. Kevin Etchison, 8. Pat Desbiens, 9. Jeremy Cooper. DNS - Brooke Tatnell. (first five qualified for the "A" Feature) Fourth NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (10 laps): 1. Steve Kinser, 2. Jac Haudenschild, 3. Sammy Swindell, 4. Mark Kinser, 5. Dale Blaney, 6. Russ Cooper, 7. Rich Brown, 8. Danny Horner, 9. Verne Scevers. (first five qualified for the "A" Feature) CHANNELLOCK Dash (eight laps): 1. Steve Kinser, 2. Tim Shaffer, 3. Danny Lasoski, 4. Stevie Smith, 5. Greg Hodnett, 6. Randy Hannagan,

7. Joey Saldana, 8. Brian Paulus, 9. Mark Kinser, 10. Danny Wood. (finish determined the first 10 starting positions in the "A" Feature)

B Feature (12 laps): 1. Peter Murphy, 2. Shawna Wilskey, 3. Kevin

Etchison, 4. Shannon Wheatly, 5. Russ Cooper (200); 6. Ron Ellis ($180); 7. Gary Stevenson ($150); 8. Ty Mayden ($110); 9. Donny Horner

($90); 10. Pat Desbiens ($80); 11. Mike Crawford ($60); 12. Rich Brown

($50); 13. Verne Scevers ($50); 14. Mike Griffith ($50); 15. Tim Galloway ($50); 16. Barry Martinez ($50); 17. Scott Arnold ($50); 18. Jeremy Cooper ($50). (first four qualified for the "A" Feature) A Feature (40 laps): 1. (1) Steve Kinser ($10,000); 2. (5) Greg Hodnett ($5,000); 3. (2) Tim Shaffer ($3,000); 4. (3) Danny Lasoski ($2,500); 5. (4) Stevie Smith ($2,300); 6. (7) Joey Saldana ($2,200); 7. (11) Jac Haudenschild ($2,100); 8. (9) Mark Kinser ($2,000); 9. (17) Donny Schatz ($1,800); 10. (19) Johnny Herrera ($1,700); 11. (16)

Sammy Swindell ($1,400); 12. (13) Daryn Pittman ($1,200); 13. (14) Dean Jacobs ($1,100); 14. (6) Randy Hannagan ($1,050); 15. (20) Dale Blaney ($1,000); 16. (15) Andy Hillenburg ($900); 17. (12) Jimmy Carr ($700); 18. (22) Dale Smith ($600); 19. (10) Danny Wood ($600); 20. (18) Peter Murphy ($620); 21. (21) Shawna Wilskey ($620); 22. (24) Kevin Etchison ($620); 23. (23) Shannon Wheatly ($620); 24. (8) Brian Paulus ($600). Lap leader: Steve Kinser 1-40 Vivarin Fast-Time Award winner: Danny Lasoski WoO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Andy Hillenburg , Tim Shaffer , Shawna Wilskey , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Dean Jacobs , Joey Saldana , Randy Hannagan , Jac Haudenschild , Johnny Herrera , Peter Murphy
Teams Williams , Millennium Racing