World of Outlaws at Lernerville Speedway results

{TB} 2000 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series Purvis Brothers/Pennzoil Night Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, PA Tuesday, May 16, Feature Program ...

{TB} 2000 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series Purvis Brothers/Pennzoil Night Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, PA Tuesday, May 16, Feature Program #17 Vivarin qualifications: 1. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 12.443 (new single-lap record); 2. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 12.636; 3. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 12.850; 4. Danny Wood, Woodburn 21W, 12.857; 5. Brian Paulus, P&P Motorsports 28, 12.862; 6. Sammy Swindell, Swindell 1, 12.866; 7. Dean Jacobs, Holbrook 8H, 12.884; 8. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6K, 12.890; 9. Daryn Pittman, Pittman 3, 12.894; 10. Greg Hodnett, Millennium Racing V12, 12.894; 11. Dale Blaney, DB Racing 93, 12.896; 12. Andy Hillenburg, Hillenburg 2, 12.912; 13. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 12.951; 14. Jac Haudenschild, Elden 22, 12.951; 15. Tim Shaffer, Helm 11H, 12.976; 16. Brooke Tatnell, Parsons 6, 12.977; 17. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 12.994; 18. Skip Jackson, Zemaitis 1Z, 13.072; 19. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 13.076; 20. Johnny Herrera, DOCC Motorsports 20, 13.077; 21. Danny Lasoski, Roth 83, 13.103; 22. Lance DeWease, Harz 88, 13.168; 23. Brad Furr, Furr 2F, 13.233; 24. Ralph Spithaler, Spithaler 56, 13.237; 25. Jeff Shepard, Double L Racing 4J, 13.240; 26. Lance Blevins, Blevins 21, 13.294; 27. Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 13.404; 28. Fred Rahmer, Hamilton 77, 13.547; 29. Rob Eyler, Eyler 5E, 13.556; 30. Eric Smith, Smith 7Z, 13.802; 31. Dave Scott, Scott 3D, 13.835; 32. Dan Shetler, Shetler 7K, 14.041; 33. Brent Matus, Matus 33, 14.170; 34. Bill Kiley, Kiley 4K, 14.293; 35. Arnie Kent, Dionese 15K, 14.567; 36. Jerry Frew, Frew 4F, 15.518; 37. Sheila Rankin, Rankin 6R, 16.453; 38. Gary Rankin, Rankin 16, no time.

First NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Daryn Pittman, 2. Steve Kinser, 3. Mark Kinser, 4. Danny Lasoski, 5. Brian Paulus, 6. Paul McMahan, 7. Jeff Shepard, 8. Brent Matus, 9. Sheila Rankin, 10. Rob Eyler. (first five qualified for the First CHANNELLOCK Dash)

Second NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Greg Hodnett, 2. Sammy Swindell, 3. Joey Saldana, 4. Jac Haudenschild, 5. Skip Jackson, 6. Lance Blevins, 7. Lance DeWease, 8. Bill Kiley, 9. Eric Smith, 10. Gary Rankin. (first five qualified for the Second CHANNELLOCK Dash)

Third NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Dean Jacobs, 2. Stevie Smith, 3. Brad Furr, 4. Tim Shaffer, 5. Ed Lynch, Jr., 6. Dave Scott, 7. Arnie Kent, 8. Donny Schatz, 9. Dale Blaney. (first five qualified for the First CHANNELLOCK Dash)

Fourth NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Kenny Jacobs, 2. Andy Hillenburg, 3. Danny Wood, 4. Brooke Tatnell, 5. Johnny Herrera, 6. Ralph Spithaler, 7. Fred Rahmer, 8. Dan Shetler, 9. Jerry Frew. (first five qualified for the First CHANNELLOCK Dash)

First CHANNELLOCK Dash (eight laps): 1. Daryn Pittman, 2. Steve Kinser, 3. Dean Jacobs, 4. Stevie Smith, 5. Mark Kinser, 6. Danny Lasoski, 7. Brian Paulus, 8. Tim Shaffer, 9. Ed Lynch, Jr., 10. Brad Furr. (finish determined the first six inside row starting positions in the "A" Feature)

Second CHANNELLOCK Dash (eight laps): 1. Greg Hodnett, 2. Sammy Swindell, 3. Kenny Jacobs, 4. Jac Haudenschild, 5. Andy Hillenburg, 6. Joey Saldana, 7. Brooke Tatnell, 8. Skip Jackson, 9. Johnny Herrera, 10. Danny Wood. (finish determined the first six outside row starting positions in the "A" Feature)

B Feature (12 laps): 1. Dale Blaney, 2. Donny Schatz, 3. Paul McMahan, 4. Jeff Shepard, 5. Lance DeWease ($200); 6. Lance Blevins, 7. Fred Rahmer ($180); 8. Ralph Spithaler ($150); 9. Dave Scott, 10. Brent Matus, 11. Arnie Kent ($110); 12. Eric Smith ($90); 13. Bill Kiley ($80); 14. Jerry Frew ($60); 15. Dan Shetler ($50); 16. Sheila Rankin ($50); 17. Rob Eyler ($50); 18. Gary Rankin ($50). (first four qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (35 laps): 1. Sammy Swindell ($10,000); 2. Stevie Smith ($5,000); 3. Mark Kinser ($3,000); 4. Steve Kinser ($2,500); 5. Andy Hillenburg ($2,300); 6. Daryn Pittman ($2,200); 7. Kenny Jacobs ($2,100); 8. Danny Lasoski ($2,000); 9. Dale Blaney ($1,820); 10. Paul McMahan ($1,720); 11. Danny Wood ($1,400); 12. Donny Schatz ($1,220); 13. Johnny Herrera ($1,100); 14. Brooke Tatnell ($1,050); 15. Brian Paulus ($1,000); 16. Joey Saldana ($900); 17. Lance Blevins ($720); 18. Ed Lynch, Jr. ($600); 19. Tim Shaffer ($600); 20. Greg Hodnett ($600); 21. Brad Furr ($600); 22. Brent Matus ($620); 23. Jac Haudenschild ($600); 24. Jeff Shepard ($620); 25. Skip Jackson ($600); 26. Dean Jacobs ($600); 27. Dave Scott ($620). Provisional starters - Lance Blevins, Dave Scott, Brent Matus.

Lap leaders: Daryn Pittman 1-21, Sammy Swindell 22-35 Vivarin Fast-Time Award winner: Mark Kinser WoO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Andy Hillenburg , Tim Shaffer , Brad Furr , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Kenny Jacobs , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Dean Jacobs , Joey Saldana , Paul McMahan , Jac Haudenschild , Johnny Herrera
Teams Millennium Racing