Williams Grove: Thursday Prelim results

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA Friday, May 27, Preliminary Program Qualifying: 1. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 16.675 2. Brian Brown, Parsons 6, 16.783 3. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 16.766 4. Sammy ...

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series
Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA
Friday, May 27, Preliminary Program

Qualifying:
1. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 16.675
2. Brian Brown, Parsons 6, 16.783
3. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 16.766
4. Sammy Swindell, Vielhauer 12X, 16.810
5. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 16.812
6. Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 16.849
7. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 16.866
8. Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 16.870
9. Jonathan Allard, Wright 35, 16.872
10. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 16.883
11. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 16.896
12. Fred Rahmer, Harz 88H, 16.898
13. Keith Kauffman, Middlesworth 7K, 16.926
14. Lucas Wolfe, Allebach 5W, 16.930
15. Kenny Jacobs, Kline 22, 16.940
16. Lance Dewease, Hamilton 77, 16.948
17. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 16.958
18. Mark Smith, Zemco 1, 16.968
19. Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 16.971
20. Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 16.975
21. Mike Erdley, Lisi 11E, 16.990
22. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 17.003
23. Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 17.036
24. Brooke Weibley, Shellada 32, 17.030
25. Cris Eash, Eash 17E, 17.037
26. Brian Carlson, SC Motorsports 18, 17.042
27. Jeff Shepard, Postupack 25, 17.049
28. Doug Esh, Leach 30, 17.054
29. Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners 7TW, 17.060
30. Jason Meyers, Elite Racing 14, 17.137
31. Craig Keel, Pottorff 9, 17.157
32. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 17.189
33. Ron Kramer, Ritter 17B, 17.198
34. Chad Layton, Wholesale Auto U1, 17.198
35. Niki Young, Neiderer 10N, 17.304
36. Bob Bennett, Acme 3, 17.357
37. Chad Jumper, Jumper 28J, 17.694
38. Kyle Pruitt, Pruitt 21K, 17.990
39. Mike Walter, Walter 49, no time
40. Don Kreitz Jr., Kreitz 69K, no time.

First Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Craig Dollansky
2. Brooke Weibley
3. Lance Dewease
4. Steve Kinser
5. Jonathan Allard
6. Joey Saldana
7. Cris Eash
8. Chad Layton
9. Brandon Wimmer
10. Chad Jumper
    (first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Second Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Erin Crocker
2. Mark Smith
3. Kenny Jacobs
4. Jason Sides
5. Brian Brown
6. Jason Meyers
7. Mark Kinser
8. Brian Carlson
9. Ron Kramer
10. Kyle Pruitt
    (first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Third Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Donny Schatz
2. Brian Paulus
3. Paul McMahan
4. Danny Lasoski
5. Jeff Shepard
6. Daryn Pittman
7. Lucas Wolfe
8. Craig Keel
9. Bob Bennett
    (first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Fourth Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Greg Hodnett
2. Mike Erdley
3. Fred Rahmer
4. Tim Shaffer
5. Kraig Kinser
6. Keith Kauffman
7. Doug Esh
8. Niki Young
9. Sammy Swindell
    (first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

First Dash Race (five laps):
1. Jonathan Allard
2. Danny Lasoski
3. Steve Kinser
4. Paul McMahan
5. Craig Dollansky
6. Kenny Jacobs
7. Brian Paulus
8. Mike Erdley
    (finish determined the inside starting positions in the first eight rows in the Preliminary Feature lineup)

Second Dash Race (five laps):
1. Fred Rahmer
2. Jason Sides
3. Brian Brown
4. Kraig Kinser
5. Donny Schatz
6. Lance Dewease
7. Mark Smith
8. Greg Hodnett
    (finish determined the outside starting positions in the first eight rows in the Preliminary Feature lineup)

B Feature (12 laps):
1. Sammy Swindell ($150)
2. Daryn Pittman
3. Joey Saldana
4. Keith Kauffman
5. Mark Kinser
6. Cris Eash ($125)
7. Lucas Wolfe ($100)
8. Doug Esh ($75)
9. Jason Meyers ($60)
10. Chad Layton ($50)
11. Bob Bennett ($40)
12. Brandon Wimmer ($40)
13. Craig Keel ($40)
14. Kyle Pruitt ($40)
15. Brian Carlson ($40)
16. Niki Young ($40)
17. Ron Kramer ($40)
    (first four qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Preliminary Feature (25 laps):
1. Fred Rahmer [2] ($5,000)
2. Steve Kinser [5] ($3,000)
3. Jason Sides [4] ($2,500)
4. Donny Schatz [10] ($2,200)
5. Paul McMahan [7] ($2,100)
6. Craig Dollansky [9] ($2,000)
7. Kenny Jacobs [11] ($1,800)
8. Mark Smith [14] ($1,600)
9. Daryn Pittman [18] ($1,520)
10. Brian Paulus [13] ($1,300)
11. Greg Hodnett [16] ($1,200)
12. Lance Dewease [12] ($1,100)
13. Tim Shaffer [24] ($1,000)
14. Mike Erdley [15] ($700)
15. Keith Kauffman [20] ($620)
16. Danny Lasoski [3] ($600)
17. Joey Saldana [17] ($620)
18. Kraig Kinser [8] ($600)
19. Jonathan Allard [1] ($600)
20. Brooke Weibley [22] ($600)
21. Brian Brown [6] ($500)
22. Erin Crocker [19] ($500)
23. Jeff Shepard [21] ($500)
24. Mark Kinser [23] ($520).
    DNS: Sammy Swindell; replaced by Mark Kinser

Lap leader: Fred Rahmer 1-25

-WoO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Kenny Jacobs , Brian Brown , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Lucas Wolf
Teams Williams