Williams Grove III: National Open finale results

Qualifying 1) Todd Hestor, Middlesworth 7M, 16.740 2) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 16.742 3) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 16.905 4) Lucas Wolfe, Allebach 5W, 16.939 5) Don Kreitz, Jr., Kreitz 69K, 16.952 6) Brooke Weibley, Shellada 32, 16.990 ...

Qualifying

1) Todd Hestor, Middlesworth 7M, 16.740  2) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20,
16.742  3) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 16.905  4) Lucas Wolfe, Allebach 5W,
16.939  5) Don Kreitz, Jr., Kreitz 69K, 16.952  6) Brooke Weibley,
Shellada 32, 16.990  7) Jimmy Weller, III, McCall 23, 17.013  8) Brian
Paulus, Pender 28, 17.060  9) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 17.075
10) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 17.094  11) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team
14, 17.105  12) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 17.107  13) Justin Collette,
Collette 69, 17.116  14) Kenny Jacobs, Kline 22, 17.118  15) Greg
Hodnett, Apple 12, 17.125  16) Keith Kauffman, Middlesworth 7K, 17.136
17) Aaron Berryhill, Fast Track Motorsports 97, 17.146  18) Mike Wagner,
Wagner 55, 17.163  19) Mike Erdley, Lisi 11E, 17.174  20) Kyle Pruitt,
Pruitt 21K, 17.186  21) Jeff Shepard, Jackson 8, 17.188  22) Craig
Dollansky, Karavan 7, 17.192  23) Craig Keel, Pottorff 9, 17.204  24)
Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 17.214  25) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 17.244  26)
Chad Layton, Wholesale Auto U1, 17.248  27) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6,
17.255  28) Tim Kaeding, Roth 83JR, 17.296  29) Daryn Pittman, Woodburn
21, 17.296  30) Ron Kramer, Ritter 17B, 17.301  31) Sammy Swindell,
Swindell 1, 17.305  32) Dale Blaney, Blaney 10, 17.323  33) Jesse
Hockett, Wright 35, 17.350  34) Lance Dewease, Hamilton 77, 17.353  35)
Doug Esh, Leach Bros. 30, 17.362  36) Cris Eash, Eash 17E, 17.367  37)
Curt Michael, Davis 2M, 17.412  38) Bob Bennett, ACME 3, 17.417  39)
Brian Monteith, Parrish 21P, 17.445  40) Niki Young, Neiderer 10N,
17.717  41) Kevin Nouse, Postupack 25, 17.829  42) Bobby Howard, Buck
49H, 17.875  43) French Grimes, Grimes F1, 18.728

Top 4 finishers in preliminary A-feature (locked into first 4 starting positions in Dash): Mark Smith, Zemco 1Z; Fred Rahmer, Harz 88H; Donny Schatz, Schatz 15; Steve Kinser, Kinser 11

First Heat Race (8 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Keith Kauffman 2) Jason Sides 3) Brian Paulus 4) Todd Hestor 5) Daryn Pittman 6) Jeff Shepard 7) Erin Crocker 8) Aaron Berryhill 9) Curt Michael 10) Jesse Hockett 11) Kevin Nouse

Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Greg Hodnett 2) Danny Lasoski 3) Paul McMahan 4) Craig Dollansky 5) Jimmy Weller, III 6) Mike Wagner 7) Ron Kramer 8) Chad Layton 9) Lance Dewease 10) Bob Bennett 11) Bobby Howard

Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Kenny Jacobs 2) Kraig Kinser 3) Jason Meyers 4) Brooke Weibley 5) Sammy Swindell 6) Tim Shaffer 7) Doug Esh 8) Mike Erdley 9) Craig Keel 10) Brian Monteith 11) French Grimes

Fourth Heat Race (8 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Joey Saldana 2) Lucas Wolfe 3) Justin Collette 4) Mark Kinser 5) Don Kreitz, Jr. 6) Niki Young 7) Tim Kaeding 8) Cris Eash 9) Kyle Pruitt 10) Dale Blaney

C-Main (10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)--1) Jesse Hockett [$20] 2) Lance Dewease [$20] 3) Cris Eash [$125] 4) Brian Monteith [$100] 5) Niki Young [$80] 6) Bob Bennett [$70] 7) French Grimes [$60] 8) Kevin Nouse [$50] 9) Doug Esh (DNS) [$40] 10) Curt Michael (DNS) [$30] 11) Bobby Howard (DNS) [$30]

Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined first 8 starting positions of A-feature)--1) Mark Smith 2) Steve Kinser 3) Fred Rahmer 4) Donny Schatz 5) Danny Lasoski 6) Kraig Kinser 7) Todd Hestor 8) Lucas Wolfe

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Don Kreitz, Jr. [$20] 2) Mike Wagner [$20] 3) Jeff Shepard [$20] 4) Lance Dewease [$20] 5) Sammy Swindell [$200] 6) Mike Erdley [$175] 7) Chad Layton [$150] 8) Tim Shaffer [$100] 9) Craig Keel [$90] 10) Jesse Hockett [$80] 11) Erin Crocker [$60] 12) Ron Kramer [$50] 13) Tim Kaeding [$50] 14) Kyle Pruitt [$50] 15) Daryn Pittman [$50] 16) Aaron Berryhill [$50] 17) Jimmy Weller, III [$50] 18) Dale Blaney (DNS) [$50]

A-main (40 laps)--1) Donny Schatz  [$30,000]  2) Steve Kinser  [$12,000]
3) Fred Rahmer  [$7,500]  4) Mark Smith  [$5,000]  5) Danny Lasoski
[$4,000]  6) Greg Hodnett [$3,500]  7) Brian Paulus [$3,200]  8) Don
Kreitz, Jr. [$2,750]  9) Kraig Kinser  [$2,300]  10) Jeff Shepard
[$2,200]  11) Lance Dewease  [$2,100]  12) Todd Hestor  [$1,700]  13)
Jason Sides  [$1,600]   14)  Jason Meyers [$1,300]  15)  Kenny Jacobs
[$1,200]  16) Paul McMahan  [$1,100]  17)  Keith Kauffman [$1,100]  18)
Joey Saldana  [$1,000]   19) Craig Dollansky  [$1,000]  20) Lucas Wolfe
[$1,000]  21) Brooke Weibley  [$900]  22) Justin Collette  [$900]  23)
Mark Kinser  [$900]  24) Mike Wagner  [$900]

Lap leaders: Mark Smith 1-3, Donny Schatz 4-40

-woo-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Kenny Jacobs , Aaron Berryhill , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Lucas Wolfe , Jesse Hockett , Tim Kaeding
Teams Williams