Williams Grove III: Friday Prelim results

Cleveland Brothers National Open Williams Grove Speedway October 1, 2004 Qualifying: 1) Todd Hestor, Middlesworth 7M, 16.432 2) Sammy Swindell, Swindell 1, 16.544 3) Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 16.654 4) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 16.654 5) Don ...

Cleveland Brothers National Open
Williams Grove Speedway
October 1, 2004

Qualifying: 1) Todd Hestor, Middlesworth 7M, 16.432 2) Sammy Swindell, Swindell 1, 16.544 3) Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 16.654 4) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 16.654 5) Don Kreitz, Jr., Kreitz 69K, 16.675 6) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 16.687 7) Fred Rahmer, Harz 88H, 16.734 8) Doug Esh, Leach Bros. 30, 16.737 9) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 16.771 10) Brooke Weibley, Shellada 32, 16.780 11) Mark Smith, Zemco 1Z, 16.787 12) Lance Dewease, Hamilton 77, 16.789 13) Dale Blaney, Blaney 10, 16.797 14) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 16.797 15) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 16.798 16) Craig Keel, Pottorff 9, 16.824 17) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 16.850 18) Jason Meyers. Elite Racing Team 14, 16.863 19) Aaron Berryhill, Fast Forward Motorsports 97, 16.883 20) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 16.913 21) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 16.929 22) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 16.933 23) Jeff Shepard, Jackson 8, 16.934 24) Mike Erdley, Lisi 11E, 16.936 25) Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 16.997 26) Keith Kauffman, Middlesworth 7K, 17.000 27) Jimmy Weller, III, McCall 23, 17.046 28) Chad Layton, Wholesale Auto U1, 17.091 29) Kyle Pruitt, Pruitt 21K, 17.092 30) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 17.104 31) Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 17.116 32) Ron Kramer, Ritter 17B, 17.117 33) Kenny Jacobs, Kline 22, 17.119 34) Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 17.122 35) Curt Michael, Davis 2M, 17.144 36) Jesse Hockett, Wright 35, 17.145 37) Cris Eash, Eash 17E, 17.170 38) Tim Kaeding, Roth 83JR, 17.171 39) Bob Bennett, ACME 3, 17.211 40) Justin Collette, Collette 69, 17.235 41) Niki Young, Neiderer 10N, 17.237 42) Johnny Mackison, Mackison 65, 17.241 43) Kevin Nouse, Postupack 25, 17.341 44) Brian Monteith, Parrish 21P, 17.352 45) Lucas Wolfe, Allebach 5W, 17.382 46) Rich Eichelberger, Eichelberger 8E, 17.615 47) Bobby Howard, Buck 49H, 17.688 48) French Grimes, Grimes F1, 18.607 49) Rick Lafferty, Lafferty 0, No time

First Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Danny Lasoski 2) Mike Erdley 3) Doug Esh 4) Craig Keel 5) Jason Sides 6) Cris Eash 7) Mark Kinser 8) Niki Young 9) Kyle Pruitt 10) Todd Hestor 11) Kenny Jacobs 12) Lucas Wolfe

Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Jason Meyers 2) Jeff Shepard 3) Joey Saldana 4) Fred Rahmer 5) Sammy Swindell 6) Brooke Weibley 7) Daryn Pittman 8) Keith Kauffman 9) Erin Crocker 10) Johnny Mackison 11) Tim Kaeding 12) Rich Eichelberger

Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Paul McMahan 2) Mark Smith 3) Donny Schatz 4) Greg Hodnett 5) Kraig Kinser 6) Aaron Berryhill 7) Brian Paulus 8) Curt Michael 9) Jimmy Weller, III 10) Bob Bennett 11) Bobby Howard 12) Kevin Nouse

Fourth Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Craig Dollansky 2) Lance Dewease 3) Steve Kinser 4) Dale Blaney 5) Don Kreitz, Jr. 6) Tim Shaffer 7) Jesse Hockett 8) Ron Kramer 9) Brian Monteith 10) Justin Collette 11) French Grimes 12) Chad Layton

C-main )10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)--1) Justin Collette [$20] 2) Cris Eash [$20] 3) Niki Young [$100] 4) Johnny Mackison [$80] 5) Bob Bennett [$60] 6)Bobby Howard [$50] 7) Rich Eichelberger [$40] 8) French Grimes [$30] 9) Brian Monteith [$25] 10) Tim Kaeding [$25] 11) Kevin Nouse (DNS) [$25] 12) Lucas Wolfe (DNS) [$25]

First Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined inside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Mark Smith 2) Doug Esh 3) Steve Kinser 4) Sammy Swindell 5) Danny Lasoski 6) Dale Blaney 7) Kraig Kinser 8) Joey Saldana

Second Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined outside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Donny Schatz 2) Fred Rahmer 3) Lance Dewease 4) Don Kreitz, Jr. 5) Greg Hodnett 6) Jason Meyers 7) Jason Sides 8) Craig Keel

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Todd Hestor [$20] 2) Brooke Weibley [$20] 3) Tim Shaffer [$20] 4) Keith Kauffman [$20] 5) Mark Kinser [$150] 6) Daryn Pittman [$125] 7) Chad Layton [$100] 8) Erin Crocker [$75] 9) Ron Kramer [$60] 10) Justin Collette [$50] 11) Curt Michael [$40] 12) Kyle Pruitt [$40] 13) Brian Paulus [$40] 14) Jimmy Weller, III [$40] 15) Kenny Jacobs [$40] 16) Aaron Berryhill [$40] 17) Jesse Hockett [$40] 18) Cris Eash (DNS) [$40]

A-main (25 laps)--1) Mark Smith [$5,000] 2) Fred Rahmer [$3,000] 3) Donny Schatz [$2,500] 4) Steve Kinser [$2,200] 5) Greg Hodnett [$2,100] 6) Danny Lasoski [$2,000] 7) Lance Dewease [$1,800] 8) Sammy Swindell [$1,600] 9) Jason Meyers [$1,500] 10) Don Kreitz, Jr. [$1,300] 11) Tim Shaffer [$1,200] 12) Joey Saldana [$1,100] 13) Jason Sides [$1,000] 14) Kraig Kinser [$700] 15) Jeff Shepard [$600] 16) Dale Blaney [$600] 17) Craig Dollansky [$600] 18) Brooke Weibley [$600] 19) Todd Hestor [$600] 20) Paul McMahan [$600] 21) Craig Keel [$500] 22) Doug Esh [$500] 23) Mike Erdley [$500] 24) Keith Kauffman [$500]

Lap leaders: Fred Rahmer 1-10, Mark Smith 11-25

-woo-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Kenny Jacobs , Aaron Berryhill , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Lucas Wolf , Jesse Hockett , Tim Kaeding
Teams Williams