Williams Grove II: Thursday prelim results

2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws Series Second Annual Cleveland Brothers Summer Nationals Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA Thursday, July 24, Preliminary Program ...

2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws Series
Second Annual Cleveland Brothers Summer Nationals
Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA
Thursday, July 24, Preliminary Program #1

Qualifying:
1. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 16.805
2. Keith Kauffman, Middlesworth 7K, 16.909
3. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 16.976
4. Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 17.035
5. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 17.036
6. Lance Dewease, Hamilton 77, 17.037
7. Adrian Shaffer, Postupack 25, 17.066
8. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 17.075
9. Sean Michael, Zemco 1Z, 17.097
10. Todd Hestor, Middlesworth 7M, 17.114
11. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 17.159
12. Jason Hagenbuch, Hagenbuch 17H, 17.230
13. Sammy Swindell, Roth 1, 17.236
14. Len Thompson, Crawford CIII, 17.249
15. Brian Paulus, P and P Motorsports 28, 17.250
16. Don Kreitz Jr, Kreitz 69K, 17.251
17. Fred Rahmer, Harz 88H, 17.260
18. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 17.278
19. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 17.283
20. Jason Meyers, Karavan Motorsports 7, 17.320
21. Mark Smith, Keen 53, 17.322
22. Tyler Walker, C&W Motorsports 35, 17.343
23. Chad Layton, Wholesale Auto U1, 17.362
24. Cris Eash, Eash 17E, 17.363
25. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 17.379
26. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 17.397
27. Mike Erdley, Lisi 11E, 17.403
28. Craig Keel, Pottorff 9, 17.404
29. Niki Young, Neiderer 10N, 17.484
30. Doug Esh, Leach 30, 17.542
31. Chris Knopp, Knopp 6K, 17.551
32. Bob Bennett, Acme Trailers 3, 17.556
33. Darren Eash, Kline 22, 17.582
34. Daryn Pittman, Sher-Don Motorsports 21, 17.602
35. Lucas Wolfe, Allebach 5W, 17.639
36. Jac Haudenschild, Woodward 4, 17.671
37. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 17.681
38. Brooke Weibley, Shellada 32, 17.722
39. Chad Jumper, Jumper 28J, 18.269
40. Wes Harbour, Harbour 1W, 18.314
41. Kyle Pruitt, Pruitt 21K, 18.426
42. Joey Tinnes, Jr., Tinnes 3X, 19.096
43. Keith Anderson, Anderson 17C, 21.877.

First Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Cris Eash
2. Don Kreitz Jr.
3. Danny Lasoski
4. Fred Rahmer
5. Sean Michael
6. Joey Saldana
7. Darren Eash
8. Stevie Smith
9. Niki Young
10. Randy Hannagan
11. Kyle Pruitt.
    (first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Second Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Tim Shaffer
2. Keith Kauffman
3. Todd Hestor
4. Daryn Pittman
5. Jason Sides
6. Doug Esh
7. Adrian Shaffer
8. Brooke Weibley
9. Joey Tinnes Jr.
10. Brian Paulus
11. Chad Layton.
    (first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Third Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Mark Kinser
2. Steve Kinser
3. Tyler Walker
4. Donny Schatz
5. Lance Dewease
6. Mike Erdley
7. Len Thompson
8. Lucas Wolfe
9. Chris Knopp
10. Chad Jumper
11. Keith Anderson.
    (first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Fourth Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Mark Smith
2. Greg Hodnett
3. Jason Meyers
4. Paul McMahan
5. Jason Hagenbuch
6. Sammy Swindell
7. Jac Haudenschild
8. Craig Keel
9. Bob Bennett
10. Wes Harbour.
    (first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

First Dash Race (five laps):
1. Don Kreitz Jr.
2. Steve Kinser
3. Danny Lasoski
4. Sean Michael
5. Donny Schatz
6. Paul McMahan
7. Tim Shaffer
8. Jason Meyers.
    (finish determined the inside starting positions in the first eight rows in the Preliminary Feature lineup)

Second Dash Race (five laps):
1. Fred Rahmer
2. Lance Dewease
3. Keith Kauffman
4. Todd Hestor
5. Greg Hodnett
6. Mark Smith
7. Jason Hagenbuch
8. Mark Kinser.
    (finish determined the outside starting positions in the first eight rows in the Preliminary Feature lineup)

B Feature (12 laps):
1. Joey Saldana
2. Len Thompson
3. Sammy Swindell
4. Jac Haudenschild
5. Doug Esh ($150)
6. Darren Eash ($125)
7. Adrian Shaffer ($100)
8. Niki Young ($75)
9. Brian Paulus ($60)
10. Stevie Smith ($50)
11. Randy Hannagan ($40)
12. Lucas Wolfe ($40)
13. Brooke Weibley ($40)
14. Bob Bennett ($40)
15. Craig Keel ($40)
16. Chad Jumper ($40)
17. Wes Harbour ($40)
18. Joey Tinnes ($40)
19. Kyle Pruitt ($40)
20. Mike Erdley ($40).
    (first four qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Preliminary Feature (25 laps):
1. Don Kreitz Jr. [1] ($5,000)
2. Keith Kauffman [6] ($3,000)
3. Steve Kinser [3] ($2,500)
4. Danny Lasoski [5] ($2,200)
5. Fred Rahmer [2] ($2,100)
6. Donny Schatz [9] ($2,000)
7. Sean Michael [7] ($1,800)
8. Lance Dewease [4] ($1,600)
9. Paul McMahan [11] ($1,500)
10. Tim Shaffer [13] ($1,300)
11. Cris Eash [21] ($1,200)
12. Joey Saldana [17] ($1,120)
13. Todd Hestor [8] ($1,000)
14. Jason Meyers [15] ($700)
15. Tyler Walker [20] ($600)
16. Jason Sides [22] ($600)
17. Sammy Swindell [18] ($620)
18. Jason Hagenbuch [14] ($600)
19. Daryn Pittman [23] ($600)
20. Greg Hodnett [10] ($600)
21. Len Thompson [19] ($520)
22. Mark Kinser [16] ($500)
23. Mark Smith [12] ($500)
24. Jac Haudenschild [24] ($520).

Lap leader: Don Kreitz, Jr. 1-25

-WoO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Tyler Walker , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Lucas Wolf , Jac Haudenschild
Teams Williams