Williams Grove II: Second Prelim results

2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws Series Second Annual Cleveland Brothers Summer Nationals Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA Friday, July 25, Preliminary Program ...

2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws Series
Second Annual Cleveland Brothers Summer Nationals
Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, PA
Friday, July 25, Preliminary Program #2

Qualifying:
1. Keith Kauffman, Middlesworth 7K, 17.059
2. Sammy Swindell, Roth 1, 17.084
3. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20. 17.103
4. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 17.157
5. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 17.157
6. Tyler Walker, C&W Motorsports 35, 17.182
7. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 17.192
8. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 17.204
9. Fred Rahmer, Harz 88H, 17.210
10. Lance Dewease, Hamilton 77, 17.213
11. Sean Michael, Zemco 1Z, 17.217
12. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 17.232
13. Todd Hestor, Middlesworth 7M, 17.242
14. Jason Meyers, Karavan Motorsports 7, 17.289
15. Mike Erdley, Lisi 11E, 17.309
16. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 17.317
17. Adrian Shaffer, Postupack 25, 17.337
18. Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 17.340
19. Mark Smith, Keen 53, 17.352
20. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 17.369
21. Jason Haganbuch, Hagenbuch 17H, 17.370
22. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 17.373
23. Niki Young, Neiderer 10N, 17.389
24. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 17.400
25. Don Kreitz Jr., Kreitz 69, 17.401
26. Craig Keel, Pottorff 9, 17.408
27. Daryn Pittman, Sher-Don Motorpsorts 21, 17.426
28. Chad Layton, Wholesale Auto U1, 17.428
29. Len Thompson, Crawford CIII, 17.478
30. Cris Eash, Eash 17E, 17.511
31. Doug Esh, Leach 30, 17.512
32. Jac Haudenschild, Woodward 4, 17.521
33. Darren Eash, 17.522
34. Ron Kramer, Ritter 17B, 17.573
35. Brooke Weibley, Shellada 32, 17.626
36. Lucas Wolfe, Allebach 5W, 17.786
37. Wes Harbour, Harbour 1W, 17.830
38. Bob Bennett, Acme Trailers 3, 17.831
39. Chad Jumper, Jumper 28J, 17.855
40. Kyle Pruitt, Pruitt 21K, 18.283
41. Joey Tinnes, Jr., Tinnes 3X, 19.156
42. Brian Paulus, P and P Motorsports 28, no time.

First Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Tim Shaffer
2. Fred Rahmer
3. Adrian Shaffer
4. Jason Sides
5. Donny Schatz
6. Keith Kauffman
7. Don Kreitz Jr.
8. Len Thompson
9. Darren Eash
10. Wes Harbour
11. Joey Tinnes, @Jr.
(first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Second Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Greg Hodnett
2. Lance Dewease
3. Sammy Swindell
4. Niki Young
5. Mike Erdley
6. Cris Eash
7. Paul McMahan
8. Craig Keel
9. Ron Kramer
10. Bob Bennett.
(first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Third Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Jason Meyers
2. Randy Hannagan
3. Daryn Pittman
4. Tyler Walker
5. Brooke Weibley
6. Doug Esh
7. Mark Smith
8. Chad Jumper
9. Sean Michael
10. Danny Lasoski. (scored last after violating weight rule).
(first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Fourth Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Stevie Smith
2. Steve Kinser
3. Mark Kinser
4. Todd Hestor
5. Jason Hagenbuch
6. Jac Haudenschild
7. Chad Layton
8. Joey Saldana
9. Lucas Wolfe
10. Kyle Pruitt.
(first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

First Dash Race (five laps):
1. Jason Sides
2. Steve Kinser
3. Greg Hodnett
4. Fred Rahmer
5. Jason Meyers
6. Sammy Swindell
7. Tyler Walker
8. Jason Hagenbuch.
(finish determined the inside starting positions in the first eight rows in the Preliminary Feature lineup)

Second Dash (five laps):
1. Mike Erdley
2. Adrian Shaffer
3. Todd Hestor
4. Donny Schatz
5. Lance Dewease
6. Stevie Smith
7. Mark Kinser
8. Randy Hannagan.
(finish determined the outside starting positions in the first eight rows in the Preliminary Feature lineup)

B Feature (12 laps):
1. Keith Kauffman
2. Danny Lasoski
3. Paul McMahan
4. Mark Smith
5. Joey Saldana
6. Don Kreitz Jr.
7. Chad Layton ($100)
8. Sean Michael ($75)
9. Cris Eash ($60)
10. Jac Haudenschild ($50)
11. Darren Eash ($40)
12. Craig Keel ($40)
13. Doug Esh ($40)
14. Len Thompson ($40)
15. Bob Bennett ($40)
16. Wes Harbour ($40)
17. Chad Jumper ($40)
18. Kyle Pruitt ($40)
19. Lucas Wolfe ($40)
20. Ron Kramer ($40)
21. Joey Tinnes, Jr. ($40).
(first four qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Preliminary Feature (25 laps):
1. Donny Schatz [8] ($5,000)
2. Mike Erdley [2] ($3,000)
3. Greg Hodnett [5] ($2,500)
4. Todd Hestor [6] ($2,200)
5. Jason Sides [1] ($2,100)
6. Keith Kauffman [17] ($2,020)
7. Lance Dewease [10] ($1,800)
8. Mark Kinser [14] ($1,600)
9. Fred Rahmer [7] ($1,500)
10. Danny Lasoski [18] ($1,320)
11. Sammy Swindell [11] ($1,200)
12. Stevie Smith [12] ($1,100)
13. Tyler Walker [13] ($1,000)
14. Paul McMahan [19] ($720)
15. Randy Hannagan [16] ($600)
16. Mark Smith [20] ($620)
17. Daryn Pittman [23] ($600)
18. Joey Saldana [25] ($620)
19. Brooke Weibley [24] ($600)
20. Steve Kinser [3] ($600)
21. Adrian Shaffer [4] ($600)
22. Jason Meyers [9] ($600)
23. Jason Haganbuch [15] ($600)
24. Niki Young [21]($600)
25. Don Kreitz Jr. [26] ($620)
26. Tim Shaffer [22] ($600). Provisional starters: Joey Saldana
Don Kreitz
Jr.

Lap leaders: Jason Sides 1-20, Donny Schatz 21-25

-WoO-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Tyler Walker , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Lucas Wolf , Jac Haudenschild
Teams Williams