Williams Grove II: Finale race results

World of Outlaws Cleveland Brothers Summer Nationals Williams Grove Speedway July 24, 2004 Qualifying: 1. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 17.038 2. Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 17.041 3) Kenny Jacobs, Kline 22, 17.052 4. Don Kreitz, Jr., Kreitz 69K, 17.057 5.

World of Outlaws
Cleveland Brothers Summer Nationals
Williams Grove Speedway
July 24, 2004

Qualifying:
1. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 17.038
2. Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 17.041
3) Kenny Jacobs, Kline 22, 17.052
4. Don Kreitz, Jr., Kreitz 69K, 17.057
5. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 17.064
6. Doug Esh, Leach Bros. 30, 17.081
7. Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 17.093
8. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 17.119
9. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 17.125
10. Lucas Wolfe, Allebach 5W, 17.134
11. Sammy Swindell, Vielhauer 12X, 17.143
12. Lance Dewease, Hamilton 77, 17.170
13. Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 17.180
14. Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 17.193
15. Mark Smith, Zemco 1, 17.210
16. Chad Layton, Wholesale Auto U1, 17.220
17. Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 17.225
18. Todd Hestor, Middlesworth 7M, 17.228
19. Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 17.298
20. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 17.303
21. Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 17.306
22. Danny Wood, Wright 35, 17.345
23. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 17.354
24. Kevin Nouse, Postupack 25, 17.400
25. Cris Eash, Eash 17E, 17.406
26. Craig Keel, Pottorff 9, 17.417
27. Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 17.422
28. Ron Kramer, Ritter 17B, 17.427
29. Fred Rahmer, Harz 88H, 17.449
30. Keith Kauffman, Middlesworth 7K, 17.445
31) Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners Racing 17.459
32. Brooke Weibley, Shellada 32, 17.529
33. Brian Carlson, Sc Motorsports 18, 17.556
34. Bob Bennett, ACME 3, 17.596
35. Niki Young, Neiderer 10N, 17.655
36. Brent Kluge, Kluge 29K, 17.793
37. Mike Erdley, Lisi 11E, 17.811
38. Mike Dillman, Dillman Bros. 8D, 18.196
39. Justin Collett, Collett 69, 19.395
40. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 19.412
41. Larry Smith, Smith 17, 29.830

First Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Joey Saldana
2. Kraig Kinser
3. Paul McMahan
4. Steve Kinser
5. Cris Eash
6. Kevin Nouse
7. Fred Rahmer
8. Mike Erdley
9. Chad Layton
10) Brian Carlson

Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Donny Schatz
2. Mark Smith
3. Todd Hestor
4. Greg Hodnett
5. Lucas Wolfe
6. Mark Kinser
7. Keith Kauffman
8. Mike Dillman
9. Bob Bennett
10. Craig Keel

Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Danny Wood
2. Jason Meyers
3. Sammy Swindell
4. Erin Crocker
5. Billy Alley
6. Doug Esh
7. Daryn Pittman
8. Niki Young
9. Brandon Wimmer 10. Justin Collett

Fourth Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1. Tim Shaffer
2. Danny Lasoski
3. Craig Dollansky
4) Brian Paulus
5. Lance Dewease
6. Don Kreitz, Jr.
7. Brooke Weibley
8) Jason Sides
9. Ron Kramer
10. Brent Kluge

First Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined inside first 8 rows of A-feature)
1. Lance Dewease
2. Steve Kinser
3. Erin Crocker
4. Lucas Wolfe
5. Paul McMahan
6. Danny Lasoski
7. Jason Meyers
8. Joey Saldana

Second Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined outside first 8 rows of A-feature)
1. Mark Smith
2. Sammy Swindell
3. Craig Dollansky
4) Kenny Jacobs
5. Greg Hodnett
6. Todd Hestor
7. Kraig Kinser
8. Brian Paulus

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1. Don Kreitz, Jr.
2. Mark Kinser
3. Doug Esh
4. Fred Rahmer
5. Daryn Pittman
6. Craig Keel
7. Keith Kauffman
8. Jason Sides
9. Mike Erdley
10. Niki Young
11. Kevin Nouse
12. Chad Layton
13. Brandon Wimmer
14. Justin Collett
15. Brent Kluge
16. Brooke Weibley
17. Brian Carlson
18. Bob Bennett
19. Ron Kramer
20. Mike Dillman

A-main (30 laps)
1. Danny Lasoski
2. Lance Dewease
3. Craig Dollansky
4. Jason Meyers
5. Sammy Swindell
6. Mark Smith
7. Kenny Jacobs
8) Fred Rahmer
9. Lucas Wolfe
10. Joey Saldana
11. Greg Hodnett
12) Donny Schatz
13. Tim Shaffer
14. Cris Eash
15. Don Kreitz, Jr.
16) Paul McMahan
17. Doug Esh
18. Kraig Kinser
19. Jason Sides
20. Todd Hestor
21. Mark Kinser
22. Keith Kauffman
23. Danny Wood
24. Erin Crocker
25. Steve Kinser
26. Brian Paulus

Lap leaders: Lance Dewease 1-8, Steve Kinser 9-23, Danny Lasoski 24-30

-woo-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Kenny Jacobs , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Lucas Wolfe
Teams Williams