Tri-City II: Prelim race results

Qualifying: 1) Sammy Swindell, Swindell 1, 11.110 (New Single Lap Record) 2) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 11.264 3) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 11.298 4) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 11.361 5) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 11.384 6) Jason Meyers, Elite ...

Qualifying: 1) Sammy Swindell, Swindell 1, 11.110 (New Single Lap Record)  2) Steve
Kinser, Kinser 11, 11.264  3) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 11.298  4) Craig
Dollansky, Karavan 7, 11.361  5) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 11.384  6)
Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 11.389  7) Aaron Berryhill, Fast
Track Motorsports 97, 11.430  8) Randy Hannagan, TH Racing1X, 11.463  9)
Brooke Tatnell, Forbrook 5, 11.471  10) Dean Jacobs, Webb 51, 11.474  11)
Tim Kaeding, Roth 83JR, 11.480  12) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 11.489
13) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 11.505  14) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16,
11.508  15) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 11.508  16) Brian Paulus, Pender 28,
11.516  17) Shane Stewart, Chilcutt 4M, 11.521  18) Chad Kemenah, Harble
15K, 11.523  19) Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 11.529  20) Paul May, May 71M,
11.554  21) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 11.603  22) Kraig Kinser,
Kinser 11K, 11.612  23) Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4K, 11.627  24) Daryn
Pittman, Woodburn 21, 11.631  25) Danny Smith, Smith 4, 11.651  26)
Jeremy Campbell, Campbell 10C, 11.704  27) Mike Kertscher, Osborn 80K,
11.706  28) Jon Agan, Agan 4J, 11.733  29) Jesse Hockett, Wright 35,
11.781  30) Tom Busch, Busch 4B, 11.816  31) Tim Engler, Engler 73,
11.859  32) Jason Solwold, Carnahan R19, 11.859  33) Kerry Madsen,
VerMeer 55, 11.870  34) Levi Jones, Benic 2B, 11.957  35) Bob Bennett,
ACME 3, 12.019  36) Jason Keith, Keith 28X, 12.020  37) Jared Fox, Fox
56, 12.041  38) Kyle Cummins, Cummins 3C, 12.059  39) Curt Trainer,
Trainer 36, 12.095  40) Jay Landolt, Steinbaker 21S, 12.141  41) Chad
Blonde, Tuckey Motorsports 5B, 12.192  42) Donny Brackett, Brackett 14B,
12.454  43) Hud Cone, Cravens 1C, 13.192

First Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Shane Stewart 2) Daryn Pittman 3) Brian Paulus 4) Brooke Tatnell 5) Sammy Swindell 6) Randy Hannagan 7) Jesse Hockett 8) Kerry Madsen 9) Danny Smith 10) Chad Blonde 11) Jared Fox

Second Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Chad Kemenah 2) Kelly Kinser 3) Steve Kinser 4) Donny Schatz 5) Aaron Berryhill 6) Tom Busch 7) Levi Jones 8) Kyle Cummins 9) Donny Brackett 10) Jeremy Campbell 11) Dean Jacobs

Third Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Mark Kinser 2) Tim Kaeding 3) Kraig Kinser 4) Paul McMahan 5) Erin Crocker 6) Jason Meyers 7) Tim Engler 8) Hud Cone 9) Curt Trainer 10) Bob Bennett 11) Mike Kertscher

Fourth Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Jason Sides 2) Tim Shaffer 3) Paul May 4) Craig Dollansky 5) Danny Lasoski 6) Jon Agan 7) Jason Solwold 8) Jay Landolt 9) Jason Keith 10) Joey Saldana

C-main (10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)--1) Bob Bennett [$20] 2) Jason Keith [$20] 3) Jared Fox [$125] 4) Kyle Cummins [$100] 5) Jay Landolt [$100] 6) Curt Trainer [$100] 7) Donny Brackett [$100] 8) Hud Cone [$100] 9) Chad Blonde (DNS) [$100]

First Dash (7 laps, finishing order determined inside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Donny Schatz 2) Tim Kaeding 3) Tim Shaffer 4) Mark Kinser 5) Sammy Swindell 6) Shane Stewart 7) Aaron Berryhill 8) Paul McMahan

Second Dash (7 laps, finishing order determined outside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Brian Paulus 2) Brooke Tatnell 3) Steve Kinser 4) Craig Dollansky 5) Erin Crocker 6) Danny Lasoski 7) Chad Kemenah 8) Paul May

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) ) Joey Saldana [$20] 2) Jason Meyers [$20] 3) Randy Hannagan [$20] 4) Dean Jacobs [$20] 5) Tom Busch [$200] 6) Jeremy Campbell [$180] 7) Jason Solwold [$150] 8) Kerry Madsen [$120] 9) Levi Jones [$100] 10) Tim Engler [$100] 11) Jesse Hockett [$100] 12) Jon Agan [$100] 13) Danny Smith [$100] 14) Bob Bennett [$100] 15) Jason Keith [$100] 16) Mike Kertscher (DNS) [$100]

A-main (40 laps)--1) Tim Kaeding  [$10,000]  2) Sammy Swindell  [$5,500]
3) Steve Kinser  [$3,200]  4) Donny Schatz  [$2,800]  5) Craig Dollansky
[$2,500]  6) Paul McMahan  [$2,300]  7) Mark Kinser  [$2,200]  8) Joey
Saldana  [$2,100]  9) Jason Meyers  [$2,050]  10)  Daryn Pittman
[$2,000]  11) Kraig Kinser  [$1,500]  12) Jason Sides  [$1,200]  13)
Kelly Kinser [$1,100]  14) Brooke Tatnell  [$1,050]  15) Randy Hannagan
[$1,000]  16) Danny Lasoski  [$900]  17) Aaron Berryhill  [$800]  18) Tim
Shaffer  [$800]  19) Dean Jacobs  [$800]  20) Paul May  [$800]  21) Shane
Stewart  [$800]  22)  Brian Paulus [$800]  23) Erin Crocker  [$800]  24)
Chad Kemenah  [$800]

Lap leaders: Brian Paulus 1-13, Steve Kinser 14-30, Donny Schatz 31, Tim Kaeding 32-40

-woo-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Levi Jones , Aaron Berryhill , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Dean Jacobs , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Kerry Madsen , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Shane Stewart , Jesse Hockett , Hud Cone , Chad Kemenah , Tim Kaeding , Paul May