Tri-City II: Finale race results

Qualifying: 1) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 16.063 2) Kerry Madsen, VerMeer 55, 16.086 3) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 16.284 4) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 16.295 5) Sammy Swindell, Swindell 1, 16.299 6) Brooke Tatnell, Forbrook 5, 16.310 7) Wayne...

Qualifying: 1) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 16.063 2) Kerry Madsen, VerMeer 55, 16.086 3) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 16.284 4) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 16.295 5) Sammy Swindell, Swindell 1, 16.299 6) Brooke Tatnell, Forbrook 5, 16.310 7) Wayne Johnson, Fattfro 14AJ, 16.364 8) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 16.368 9) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 16.376 10) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 16.376 11) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 16.385 12) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 16.457 13) Chad Kemenah, Harble 15K, 16.479 14) Aaron Berryhill, Fast Track Motorsports 97, 16.496 15) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 16.500 16) Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 16.513 17) Billy Alley, Alley 22, 16.548 18) Barry Ruble, Ruble 63R, 16.564 19) Tim Kaeding, Roth 83, 16.655 20) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 16.658 21) Paul May, May 71M, 16.683 22) Jesse Hockett, Wright 35, 16.728 23) Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 16.754 24) Bob Bennett, ACME 3, 16.758 25) Mike Kertscher, Osborn 80K, 16.792 26) Jon Agan, Agan 4J, 16.800 27) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 16.824 28) Shane Stewart, Chilcutt 4M , 16.829 29) Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 16.876 30) Jeremy Campbell, Campbell 10C, 16.960 31) Adam Jones, Jones 4A, 17.018 32) Chad Blonde, Tuckey Motorsports 5B, 17.061 33) Kaley Gharst, Gharst 44G, 17.180 34) Alex Shanks, Baker 55B, 17.273 35) Steve Short, Short 8, 17.502 36) Jay Landolt, Steinbaker 21S, 17.515 37) Daniel Adler, Adler 50, 18.367 38) Robert Bell, Bell 71X, 18.779 39) Jason Solwold, Carnahan R19, No time 40) Jimmy Hurley, Hurley 35H, No time 41) Cameron Dodson, Dodson 37, No time 42) Joey Moughan, Moughan 2M, 16.747 (Time disallowed after failing to meet the minimum weight requirement after qualifying).

First Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Billy Alley 2) Danny Lasoski 3) Steve Kinser 4) Bob Bennett 5) Craig Dollansky 6) Randy Hannagan 7) Mike Kertscher 8) Kaley Gharst 9) Daniel Adler 10) Brian Paulus (DNS) 11) Jimmy Hurley (DNS)

Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Daryn Pittman 2) Barry Ruble 3) Kraig Kinser 4) Jason Meyers 5) Wayne Johnson 6) Alex Shanks 7) Joey Moughan 8) Kerry Madsen 9) Robert Bell 10) Jon Agan

Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Tim Kaeding 2) Jesse Hockett 3) Donny Schatz 4) Brooke Tatnell 5) Tim Shaffer 6) Aaron Berryhill 7) Paul McMahan 8) Adam Jones 9) Steve Short 10) Cameron Dodson (DNS)

Fourth Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Paul May 2) Jason Sides 3) Joey Saldana 4) Chad Kemenah 5) Sammy Swindell 6) Erin Crocker 7) Jay Landolt 8) Chad Blonde 9) Shane Stewart 10) Jason Solwold

First Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined inside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Wayne Johnson 2) Danny Lasoski 3) Craig Dollansky 4) Sammy Swindell 5) Donny Schatz 6) Kraig Kinser 7) Jason Sides 8) Barry Ruble

Second Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined outside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Steve Kinser 2) Jason Meyers 3) Joey Saldana 4) Brooke Tatnell 5) Billy Alley 6) Chad Kemenah 7) Tim Kaeding 8) Paul May

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) ) Paul McMahan [$20] 2) Aaron Berryhill [$20] 3) Randy Hannagan [$20] 4) Chad Blonde [$20] 5) Cameron Dodson [$200] 6) Jay Landolt [$180] 7) Joey Moughan [$150] 8) Erin Crocker [$120] 9) Steve Short [$100] 10) Alex Shanks [$90] 11) Daniel Adler [$70] 12) Brian Paulus [$60] 13) Kerry Madsen [$60] 14) Mike Kertscher [$50] 15) Adam Jones [$50] 16) Robert Bell [$50] 17) Jon Agan [$50] 18) Shane Stewart [$50] 19) Kaley Gharst (DNS) [$50] 20) Jason Solwold (DNS) [$50] 21) Jeremy Campbell [$50] (DNS) 22) Jimmy Hurley [$50] (DNS)

A-main (30 laps)--1) Steve Kinser [$10,000] 2) Jason Meyers [$5,500] 3) Danny Lasoski [$3,200] 4) Joey Saldana [$2,800] 5) Tim Shaffer [$2,500] 6) Craig Dollansky [$2,300] 7) Brooke Tatnell [$2,200] 8) Kraig Kinser [$2,100] 9) Wayne Johnson [$2,050] 10) Chad Kemenah [$2,000] 11) Sammy Swindell [$1,500] 12) Daryn Pittman [$1,200] 13) Paul McMahan [$1,100] 14) Jason Sides [$1,050] 15) Randy Hannagan [$1,000] 16) Paul May [$900] 17) Chad Blonde [$800] 18) Barry Ruble [$800] 19) Tim Kaeding [$800] 20) Jesse Hockett [$800] 21) Aaron Berryhill [$800] 22) Donny Schatz [$800] 23) Bob Bennett [$800] 24) Billy Alley [$800]

Lap leaders: Steve Kinser 1-30

-woo-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Aaron Berryhill , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Kerry Madsen , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Shane Stewart , Adam Jones , Cameron Dodson , Joey Moughan , Jesse Hockett , Daniel Adler , Wayne Johnson , Chad Kemenah , Tim Kaeding , Paul May