State Fair Speedway race results 2001-06-19

<pre> 2001 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series Bud Carson Memorial State Fair Speedway, Oklahoma City, OK Tuesday, June 19, Feature Program ...

<pre>

2001 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series Bud Carson Memorial State Fair Speedway, Oklahoma City, OK Tuesday, June 19, Feature Program #25

Qualifications: 1. Joey Saldana, Roth 83, 16.207 2. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20L, 16.383 3. Jason Meyers, DOCC Motorsports 20, 16.401 4. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 16.443 5. Tim Shaffer, Helm 11H, 16.473 6. Craig Dollansky, Karavan Motorsports 7, 16.527 7. Andy Hillenburg, Hillenburg 2, 16.536 8. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 16.554 9. Danny Wood, Woodburn 21W, 16.555 10. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 16.556 11. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 16.557 12. Brad Furr, Furr 2F, 16.627 13. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 16.634 14. Jeff Shepard, Forbrook 5, 16.646 15. Dale Blaney, DB Racing 10, 16.659 16. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 16.659 17. Johnny Herrera, Parsons 6, 16.682 18. Wayne Johnson, Threat 29, 18.719 19. Jason Sides, Hunting Catalog 7S, 16.788 20. Jason Johnson, Row 41, 16.995 21. Larry Neighbors, Neighbors 29N, 17.022 22. Donnie Crawford, Hillenburg 1H, 17.058 23. Mike Peters, Peters 49, 17.182 24. Robert Sellers, Sellers 4, 17.229 25. Zach Chappell, Chappell 50Z, 17.490 26. Sean McClelland, McClelland 11J, 17.885 27. Dan Oswalt, Oswalt D1, 18.240 28. Jerrod Wilson, Wilson 88, 18.269 29. Darren Stewart, Stewart 9S, no time 30. Matt Saint, Saint 3M, no time.

First O'Reilly Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Steve Kinser 2. Stevie Smith 3. Andy Hillenburg 4. Joey Saldana 5. Donny Schatz 6. Paul McMahan 7. Donnie Crawford 8. Jason Sides 9. Zach Chappell 10. Jerrod Wilson (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second O'Reilly Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Randy Hannagan 2. Mark Kinser 3. Tim Shaffer 4. Danny Lasoski 5. Jeff Shepard 6. Johnny Herrera 7. Mike Peters 8. Jason Johnson 9. Sean McClelland DNS - Matt Saint (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third O'Reilly Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Brad Furr 2. Craig Dollansky 3. Danny Wood 4. Jason Meyers 5. Dale Blaney 6. Robert Sellers 7. Wayne Johnson 8. Dan Oswalt DNS - Larry Neighbors DNS - Darren Stewart (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

CHANNELLOCK Dash (eight laps): 1. Steve Kinser 2. Brad Furr 3. Randy Hannagan 4. Jason Meyers 5. Joey Saldana 6. Danny Lasoski 7. Craig Dollansky 8. Andy Hillenburg 9. Tim Shaffer 10. Stevie Smith (finish determined the first 10 starting positions in the "A" Feature)

B Feature (10 laps): 1. Jason Sides 2. Jason Johnson 3. Wayne Johnson 4. Donnie Crawford 5. Mike Peters 6. Sean McClelland 7. Zach Chappell ($200) 8. Jerrod Wilson ($180) 9. Dan Oswalt ($150). DNS - Larry Neighbors DNS - Darren Stewart DNS - Matt Saint (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (30 laps): 1. Steve Kinser [1] ($10,000) 2. Jason Meyers [4] ($5,500) 3. Brad Furr [2] ($3,200) 4. Craig Dollansky [7] ($2,800) 5. Danny Lasoski [6] ($2,500) 6. Tim Shaffer [9] ($2,300) 7. Randy Hannagan [3] ($2,200) 8. Mark Kinser [11] ($2,100) 9. Joey Saldana [5] ($2,050) 10. Jeff Shepard [14] ($2,000) 11. Paul McMahan [13] ($1,500) 12. Donny Schatz [16] ($1,200) 13. Danny Wood [12] ($1,100) 14. Jason Johnson [20] ($1,070) 15. Dale Blaney [15] ($1,000) 16. Wayne Johnson [18] ($920) 17. Mike Peters [22] ($820) 18. Jason Sides [19] ($820) 19. Robert Sellers [23] ($800) 20. Johnny Herrera [17] ($800) 21. Andy Hillenburg [8] ($800) 22. Donnie Crawford [21] ($820) 23. Sean McClelland [24] ($820) 24. Stevie Smith [10] ($800)

Lap leader: Steve Kinser 1-30

-WoO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Andy Hillenburg , Tim Shaffer , Brad Furr , Mark Kinser , Darren Stewart , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Craig Dollansky , Larry Neighbors , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Wayne Johnson , Johnny Herrera , Jason Johnson , Sean McClelland