Silver Dollar: Friday Prelim 2 results

World of Outlaws Gold Cup Race of Champions Silver Dollar Speedway September 10, 2004 Qualifying 1) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 11.859 2) Andy Forsberg, Forsberg 92, 11.941 3) Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners Racing 7TW, 11.974 4) Brian Paulus, Pender...

World of Outlaws Gold Cup Race of Champions Silver Dollar Speedway September 10, 2004

Qualifying 1) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 11.859 2) Andy Forsberg, Forsberg 92, 11.941 3) Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners Racing 7TW, 11.974 4) Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 12.118 5) Brad Furr, Furr 2F, 12.159 6) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 12.176 7) Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 12.347 8) Stephen Allard, Tiner 83T, 12.354 9) Davey Key, Key 15K, 12.366 10) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 12.485 11) Tim Kaeding, Roth 83JR, 12.513 12) Steve Kent, Helm 11H, 12.544 13) Mike Benson, Benson 77, 12.556 14) Wayne Williams, Kaeding 68, 12.561 15) Stuart Krum, Krum S2, 12.654 16) Beau Perkins, Perkins 18X, 12.727 17) Doug Lippincott, Lippincott 4L, 12.758 18) Johnny Rodriguez, Kumar 1K, 12.856 19) Mike Monahan, Monahan 49, 12.901 20) Daniel Becker, Becker 22S, 12.945 21) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 12.96111 22) Shain Matthews, Matthews 67, 13.022 23) Billy Wallace, Jacobson 30, 13.058 24) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 13.086 25) Jim Richardson, Richardson 8, 13.268 26) Jim Skinner, Skinner 73, 13.402 27) Jon Maiwald, Maiwald 6M, 13.512 28) Kevin Lovell, Lovell 81, 13.538 29) Brent Dothage, Dothage 2B, 13.549 30) Pat Harvey, Harvey 15H, 13.568 31) Carl Droivold, Droivold 3D, 13.596 32) Brett Rollag, Rollag 27, 13.625 33) Travis Moore, Moore 11T, 13.652 34) Mark Tabor, Jr., Tabor 38N, 13.696 35) Jade Parker, Parker 24P, 13.764 36) Dave Angus, Angus 9X, 13.860 37) Dennis Wood, Wood 59, 14.039 38) Nick Ringo, Jr., Ringo 7L, 14.435 39) David Silvira, Sherman 00Z, 14.482 40) Jim Marsh, Marsh 28M, 14.547 41) Neil Stinson, Thrasher 24T, 14.862 42) Willie Croft, Croft 29, No time

First Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Erin Crocker 2) Davey Key 3) Danny Lasoski 4) Doug Lippincott 5) Stephen Allard 6) Jim Richardson 7) Travis Moore 8) Dennis Wood 9) Beau Perkins 10) Neil Stinson 11) Brent Dothage

Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Johnny Rodriguez 2) Tim Shaffer 3) Andy Forsberg 4) Billy Wallace 5) Randy Hannagan 6) Stuart Krum 7) Jim Skinner 8) Mark Tabor, Jr. 9) Nick Ringo, Jr. 10) Pat Harvey

Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Tim Kaeding 2) Mike Monahan 3) Jason Sides 4) Brandon Wimmer 5) Wayne Williams 6) Jade Parker 7) Carl Droivold 8) David Silvira 9) Jon Maiwald 10) Shain Matthews

Fourth Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Steve Kinser 2) Steve Kent 3) Brian Paulus 4) Mike Benson 5) Brad Furr 6) Brett Rollag 8) Kevin Lovell 9) Dave Angus 10) Daniel Becker

C-main )10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)--1) Jade Parker [$20] 2) Dave Angus [$20] 3) Dennis Wood [$100] 4) Nick Ringo, Jr. [$80] 5) Neil Stinson [$60] 6) Jim Marsh [$50] 7) David Silvira [$40] 8) Willie Croft (DNS) [$30]

First Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined inside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Tim Kaeding 2) Davey Key 3) Randy Hannagan 4) Brad Furr 5) Danny Lasoski 6) Brandon Wimmer 7) Mike Benson 8) Doug Lippincott (DNS)

Second Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined outside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Tim Shaffer 2) Steve Kent 3) Jason Sides 4) Stephen Allard 5) Andy Forsberg 6) Brian Paulus 7) Wayne Williams 8) Johnny Rodriguez

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Beau Perkins [$20] 2) Shain Matthews [$20] 3) Jim Richardson [$20] 4) Brett Rollag [$20] 5) Carl Droivold [$150] 6) Jim Skinner [$125] 7) Kevin Lovell [$100] 8) Mark Tabor, Jr. [$75] 9) Stuart Krum [$60] 10) Dave Angus [$50] 11) Travis Moore [$40] 12) Jade Parker [$40] 13) Brent Dothage [$40] 14) Daniel Becker (DNS) [$40] 15) Jon Maiwald (DNS) [$40] 16) Pat Harvey (DNS) [$40]

A-main (25 laps)--1) Tim Kaeding [$5,000] 2) Tim Shaffer [$3,000] 3) Jason Sides [$2,500] 4) Stephen Allard [$2,200] 5) Brian Paulus [$2,100] 6) Andy Forsberg [$2,000] 7) Brad Furr [$1,800] 8) Steve Kent [$1,600] 9) Randy Hannagan [$1,500] 10) Danny Lasoski [$1,300] 11) Davey Key [$1,200] 12) Wayne Williams [$1,100] 13) Johnny Rodriguez [$1,000] 14) Brandon Wimmer [$700] 15) Shain Matthews [$600] 16) Steve Kinser [$600] 17) Mike Benson [$600] 18) Mike Monahan [$600] 19) Erin Crocker [$600] 20) Brett Rollag [$600] 21) Doug Lippincott [$600] 22) Jim Richardson [$600] 23) Billy Wallace [$600] 24) Beau Perkins [$600]

Lap leaders: Tim Shaffer 1-10, Tim Kaeding 11-30

-woo-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Brad Furr , Danny Lasoski , Steve Kinser , Erin Crocker , Johnny Rodriguez , Jim Richards , Brian Paulus , Jason Sides , Randy Hannagan , Kevin Love , Tim Kaeding , Andy Forsberg
Teams Williams