Sheboygan: Race results

World of Outlaws Sheboygan County Fair Speedway July 31, 2004 Qualifying 1) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 11.326 (New single lap record) 2) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 11.417 3) Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 11.634 4) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 11.660 ...

World of Outlaws
Sheboygan County Fair Speedway
July 31, 2004

Qualifying 1) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 11.326 (New single lap record) 2) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 11.417 3) Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 11.634 4) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 11.660 5) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 11.674 6) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 11.693 7) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 11.718 8) Jac Haudenschild, Forbrook 5, 11.719 9) John Haeni, King 21J, 11.748 10) Joe Roe, Cowman 02, 11.754 11) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 11.801 12) Danny Wood, Wright 35, 11.833 13) Brian Kristan, Kristan 5K, 11.855 14) Todd Hepfner, Hepfner 28H, 11.868 15) Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 11.979 16) Kurt Davis, Fattfro 6K, 11.994 17) Dave Uttech, Uttech 68, 12.005 18) Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners Racing 7TW, 12.010 19) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 12.012 20) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 12.059 21) Steve Meyer, Meyer 85M, 12.067 22) Mike Kertscher, Osborn 80K, 12.077 23) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 12.082 24) Dave Enders, ELKS Racing 51E, 12.144 25) Kim Mock, Osborn 1M, 12.184 26) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 12.323 27) Mike Stefka, Dworek 83D, 12.343 28) Jim Melis, M&M Motorsports 51M, 12.350 29) Ty Bartz, Snapper Motorsports 75, 12.393 30) Scott Biertzer, Biertzer 4B, 12.413 31) Brian Carlson, SC Motorsports 18, 12.427 32) Todd King, King 97, 12.438 33) Don Goeden, Schroff 9, 12.493 34) Kurt Winker, Hartnell 48H, 12.505 35) Fred Ebler, Ebler 64, 12.604 36) Scott Nietzel, Nietzel 2W, 12.672 37) Bob Bennett, ACME 3, 12.723 38) Bill Warren, Warren 95, 12.785 39) Rick Kelsey, Kelsey 11R, 12.786 40) K.J. Shelton, Shelton 80, 13.023 41) Rusty Egan, Egan 50, 13.040 42) Jason Johnson,. Johnson 44, 13.140 43) Jeremy Schroeder, Schroeder 43, 13.217 44) Tim Vandevere, Vandevere 7V, 13.349 45) Wayne Modjeski, MMZ Motorsports 77, 13.375 46) John Edquist, Edquist 27, 13.423 47) Bill Wirth, Wirth 53W, 13.473 48) Michael Emme, Mueller 99E, 13.498 49) Troy Wondra, Wondra 32W, 13.885 50) Mike Counce, Counce 6C, 14.307 51) Al Schmidt, Schmidt 25S, 14.656 52) B.J. Irwin, Owings 19K, 15.424 53) Dave Maynard, Maynard 72, 18.441 54) Ryan Irwin, Irwin 49, No time. 55) Russ Wetenkamp, Wetenkamp GR8, No time.

D-main (10 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to C-main)-1) Jason Johnson 2) Wayne Modjeski 3) Bill Wirth 4) Jeremy Schroeder 5) Troy Woondra 6) Al Schmidt 7) Michel Emme 8) Ryan Irwin 9) John Edquist 10) B.J. Irwin 11) Mike Counce 12) Rusty Egan 13) Tim Vandevere 14) Dave Maynard 15)-Russ Wetenkamp (DNS)

First Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Kurt Davis 2) Joey Saldana 3) Dave Enders 4) Kim Mock 5) Bob Bennett 6) Ty Bartz 7) John Haeni 8) Don Goeden 9) Dave Uttech 10) Jac Haudenschild

Second Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Paul McMahan 2) Daryn Pittman 3) Jason Meyers 4) Joe Roe 5) Kraig Kinser 6) Tim Shaffer 7) Brandon Wimmer 8) Scott Biertzer 9) Bill Warren 10) Kurt Winker

Third Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Todd Hepfner 2) Steve Kinser 3) Craig Dollansky 4) Brian Paulus 5) Jason Sides 6) Fred Ebler 7) Rick Kelsey 8) Mike Kertscher 9) Mike Stefka 10) Brian Carlson

Fourth Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)-1) Donny Schatz 2) Danny Lasoski 3) Steve Meyer 4) Brian Kristan 5) Erin Crocker 6) Danny Wood 7) Jim Melis 8) Todd King 9) K.J. Shelton 10) Scott Nietzel

C-Main (10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)-1) K.J. Shelton 2) Scott Nietzel 3) Bill Warren 4) Rick Kelsey 5) Bill Wirth 6) Wayne Modjeski 7) Jason Johnson 8) Jeremy Schroeder 9) Fred Ebler 10) Kurt Winker (DNS)

First Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined inside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Joey Saldana 2) Donny Schatz 3) Joe Roe 4) Brian Paulus 5) Daryn Pittman 6) Jason Sides 7) Steve Meyer 8) Brian Kristan

Second Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined outside first 8 rows of A-feature)-1) Kraig Kinser 2) Steve Kinser 3) Danny Lasoski 4) Craig Dollansky 5) Todd Hepfner 6) Paul McMahan 7) Erin Crocker 8) Kurt Davis

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)-1) Tim Shaffer 2) John Haeni 3) Danny Wood 4) Jac Haudenschild 5) Dave Uttech 6) Todd King 7) Mike Kertscher 8) Jim Melis 9) Ty Bartz 10) Don Goeden 11) Scott Biertzer 12) Mike Stefka 13) Brian Carlson 14) K.J. Shelton 15) Scott Nietzel 16) Brandon Wimmer

A-main (40 laps)--1) Joey Saldana 2) Steve Kinser 3) Danny Lasoski 4) Donny Schatz 5) Daryn Pittman 6) Joe Roe 7) Craig Dollansky 8) Paul McMahan 9) Erin Crocker 10) Jason Sides 11) Tim Shaffer 12) Steve Meyer 13) John Haeni 14) Jac Haudenschild 15) Kim Mock 16) Kraig Kinser 17) Todd Hepfner 18) Danny Wood 19) Jason Meyers 20) Kurt Davis 21) Dave Enders 22) Brian Kristan 23) Brian Paulus 24) Bob Bennett

Lap leaders: Joey Saldana 1-40

Ionia Raceway Park Postponed
LAKE ODESSA, MI (July 30, 2004) -- The World of Outlaws Sprint Series race at Ionia Raceway Park has been postponed.

-woo-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Jac Haudenschild , Jason Johnson