Sharon II: Race results

World of Outlaws Sharon Speedway July 28, 2004 Qualifying 1) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 12.906 2) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 12.906 3) Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 12.976 4) Dave Blaney, Blaney 10, 13.003 5) Chad Kemenah, Harble 15K, 13.043 6) Craig...

World of Outlaws
Sharon Speedway
July 28, 2004

Qualifying
1) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 12.906 2) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 12.906 3) Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 12.976 4) Dave Blaney, Blaney 10, 13.003 5) Chad Kemenah, Harble 15K, 13.043 6) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 13.055 7) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 13.065 8) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 13.091 9) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 13.113 10) Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 13.119 11) Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 13.133 12) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 13.143 13) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 13.155 14) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 13.169 15) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 13.201 16) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 13.234 17) Dale Blaney, Andrews 72, 13.244 18) Jarrod Larson, Larson 47, 13.247 19) Rob Chaney, SC Racing 9X, 13.250 20) Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 13.267 21) Danny Wood, Wright 35, 13.300 22) Tim Hunter, Hunter 2H, 13.301 23) Phil Gressman, Grove 70, 13.309 24) Brian Carlson, SC Motorsports 18, 13.313 25) Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners Racing 7TW, 13.337 26) Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 13.380 27) Jack Sodeman, Jr., Sodeman 23JR, 13.394 28) Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 13.418 29) Mike Lutz, Chiapelli 98, 13.421 30) Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4K, 13.466 31) Bob Bennett, ACME 3, 13.502 32) Gary Edwards, Edwards 61, 13.535 33) Jimmy Weller, III, McCall 23, 13.559 34) Mike Kekich, Kekich 5K, 13.617 35) Jody Keegan, Keegan K60, 13.639 36) Kevin Andrusky, Andrusky 7A, 13.871 37) Andy McKisson, McKisson 0, 13.994 38) Kaleb Griffith, Ludwig 12G, 14.081 39) Roger Campbell, Jr., Campbell ZL1, 14.126 40) Bob Lime, Lime 91, 14.402 41) Gale Ruth, Jr., Ruth 678, 14.821 42) Shawn Minor, Minor 3M, 14.887 43) Leo O'Malley, O'Malley 2X, 14.936 44) Brent Matus, Matus 33, 14.991 45) Keith Taylor, Taylor 6T, 15.395 46) Joe Butera, Matus 33M, 16.248 47) C.W. Harshman, Harshman 53, 16.582

First Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Dale Blaney 2) Steve Kinser 3) Jason Sides 4) Joey Saldana 5) Paul McMahan 6) Brandon Wimmer 7) Mike Lutz 8) Daryn Pittman 9) Dany McKisson 10) Brian Carlson 11) Gale Ruth, Jr. 12) Keith Taylor 12)

Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Jarrod Larson 2) Danny Lasoski 3) Phil Gressman 4) Kraig Kinser 5) Erin Crocker 6) Randy Hannagan 7) Daryn Pittman 8) Kelly Kinser 9) Mike Kekich 10) Kaleb Griffith 11) Shawn Minor 12) Joe Butera

Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Rob Chaney 2) Tim Hunter 3) Jason Meyers 4) Mark Kinser 5) Craig Dollansky 6) Greg Hodnett 7) Jack Sodeman, Jr. 8) Jody Keegan 9) Roger Campbell, Jr. 10) C.W. Harshman 11) Leo O'Malley 12) Bob Bennett

Fourth Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Brian Paulus 2) Danny Wood 3) Tim Shaffer 4) Donny Schatz 5) Chad Kemenah 6) Dave Blaney 7) Ed Lynch, Jr. 8) Gary Edwards 9) Kevin Andrusky 10) Bob Lime 11) Brent Matus

C-main (10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)
1) Kaleb Griffith 2) Jody Keegan 3) Kevin Andrusky 4) Roger Campbell, Jr. 5) C.W. Harshman 6) Keith Taylor 7) Leo O'Malley 8) Shawn Minor. 9) Gale Ruth, Jr. 10) Bob Lime 11) Brent Matus 12) Joe Butera 13) Andy McKisson

First Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined inside first 8 rows of A-feature)
1) Paul McMahan 2) Craig Dollansky 3) Steve Kinser 4) Jason Meyers 5) Donny Schatz 6) Mark Kinser 7) Jarrod Larson 8) Jason Sides

Second Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined outside first 8 rows of A-feature)
1) Joey Saldana 2) Kraig Kinser 3) Danny Lasoski 4) Chad Kemenah 5) Tim Shaffer 6) Erin Crocker 7) Dale Blaney 8) Rob Chaney

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Greg Hodnett 2) Dave Blaney 3) Brandon Wimmer 4) Ed Lynch, Jr. 5) Randy Hannagan 6) Jack Sodeman, Jr. 7) Daryn Pittman 8) Mike Lutz 9) Kelly Kinser 10) Brian Carlson 11) Jimmy Weller, III 12) Gary Edwards 13) Kaleb Griffith 14) Mike Kekich 15) Jody Keegan 16) Bob Bennett

A-main (30 laps)
1) Steve Kinser 2) Donny Schatz 3) Kraig Kinser 4) Chad Kemenah 5) Joey Saldana 6) Tim Shaffer 7) Jason Meyers 8) Danny Lasoski 9) Greg Hodnett 10) Mark Kinser 11) Ed Lynch, Jr. 12) Erin Crocker 13) Jason Sides 14) Dale Blaney 15) Danny Wood 16) Brian Paulus 17) Rob Chaney 18) Tim Hunter 19) Brandon Wimmer 20) Mike Kekich 21) Paul McMahan 22) Dave Blaney 23) Jarrod Larson 24) Brent Matus 25) Craig Dollansky 26) Phil Gressman

Lap leaders: Joey Saldana 1-11, Steve Kinser 12-30

-woo-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Dave Blaney , Chad Kemenah