Rolling Wheels Raceway results

<pre> 2001 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series Rolling Wheels Raceway, Elbridge, NY Wednesday, May 30, Feature Program ...

<pre>

2001 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series Rolling Wheels Raceway, Elbridge, NY Wednesday, May 30, Feature Program #20

Qualifications 1. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 19.186 2. Joey Saldana, Roth 83, 19.550 3. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 19.592 4. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 19.767 5. Tim Shaffer, Helm 11H, 19.789 6. Danny Wood, Woodburn 21W, 19.868 7. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 19.891; 8. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 19.933 9. Daryn Pittman, Pittman 3, 19.934 10. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 20.097 11. Jeff Shepard, Forbrook 5, 20.152 12. Johnny Herrera, Parsons 6, 20.157 13. Craig Keel, Keel 9, 20.168 14. Dale Blaney, DB Racing 10, 20.184 15. Jason Johnson, Elden 22, 20.255 16. Brad Furr, Furr 2F, 20.262 17.* Butch Schroeder, Holbrook 8H, 19.900 18. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20L, 20.287 19. Lance Dewease, Harz 88H, 20.318 20. Jason Meyers, DOCC Motorsports 20, 20.477 21. Andy Hillenburg, Hillenburg 2, 20501 22. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 20.602 23. Rob Dietrick, Dietrick 10D, 20.915 24. Mike Woodring, Woodring 19W, 20.917 25. Brian Paulus, P and P Motorsports 28, 20.984 26. Bob Bennett, Mickle Racing 3B, 21.005 27. Lance Yonge, Yonge 17, 21.081 28. Dan Bennett, Bennett 61, 21.261 29. Dan Kaszubinski, Kaszubinski 20D, 21.262 30. Doug Emery, Emery 32, 21.682 31. Mike Bozzuto, Bozzuto 8, 22.639. * -- scored 17th due to missing his spot in the qualifying order.

First O'Reilly Heat Race (eight laps) 1. Paul McMahan 2. Stevie Smith 3. Steve Kinser 4. Randy Hannagan 5. Brad Furr 6. Craig Dollansky 7. Craig Keel 8. Lance Dewease 9. Brian Paulus 10. Dan Bennett 11. Mike Bozzuto {first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second O'Reilly Heat Race (eight laps) 1. Joey Saldana 2. Donny Schatz 3. Jeff Shepard 4. Dale Blaney 5. Tim Shaffer 6. Jason Meyers 7. Butch Schroeder 8. Dan Kaszubinski 9. Bob Bennett 10. Rob Dietrick {first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third O'Reilly Heat Race (eight laps) 1. Mark Kinser 2. Daryn Pittman 3. Johnny Herrera 4. Danny Wood 5. Danny Lasoski 6. Jason Johnson 7. Andy Hillenburg 8. Mike Woodring 9. Lance Yonge 10. Doug Emery {first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

CHANNELLOCK Dash (eight laps) 1. Mark Kinser 2. Paul McMahan, 3. Joey Saldana 4. Tim Shaffer 5. Stevie Smith 6. Donny Schatz 7. Steve Kinser 8. Danny Wood 9. Randy Hannagan 10. Daryn Pittman. (finish determined the first 10 starting positions in the "A" Feature)

B Feature (12 laps) 1. Butch Schroeder 2. Andy Hillenburg 3. Lance Dewease 4. Craig Keel 5. Lance Yonge 6. Doug Emery 7. Dan Kaszubinski ($200) 8. Rob Dietrick ($180) 9. Mike Woodring ($150); 10. Brian Paulus ($90) 11. Dan Bennett ($70) 12. Bob Bennett ($60); 13. Mike Bozzuto ($60) {first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (25 laps) 1. Stevie Smith [5] ($10,000) 2. Mark Kinser [1] ($5,500) 3. Paul McMahan [2] ($3,200) 4. Joey Saldana [3] ($2,800) 5. Danny Wood [8] ($2,500) 6. Steve Kinser [7] ($2,300) 7. Johnny Herrera [12] ($2,200) 8. Tim Shaffer [4] ($2,100) 9. Brad Furr [16] ($2,050) 10. Donny Schatz [6] ($2,000) 11. Daryn Pittman [10] ($1,500) 12. Danny Lasoski [18] ($1,200) 13. Andy Hillenburg [21] ($1,120) 14. Jeff Shepard [11] ($1,050) 15. Jason Meyers [20] ($1,000) 16. Randy Hannagan [9] ($900) 17. Dale Blaney [14] ($800); 18. Craig Dollansky [22] ($800) 19. Lance Dewease [19] ($820) 20. Butch Schroeder [17] ($820) 21. Jason Johnson [15] ($800) 22. Lance Yonge [23] ($820) 23. Craig Keel [13] ($820) 24. Doug Emery [24] ($820)

Lap leaders: Mark Kinser 1-22, Stevie Smith 23-25

-WoO

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Andy Hillenburg , Tim Shaffer , Brad Furr , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Craig Dollansky , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Joey Saldana , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Johnny Herrera , Jason Johnson