Princeton: Friday Prelim results

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series Inaugural Polydome Princeton National Princeton Speedway, Princeton, MN Friday, May 21, Preliminary Program Qualifying: 1. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 10.138     (new single-lap record) 2.

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series
Inaugural Polydome Princeton National
Princeton Speedway, Princeton, MN
Friday, May 21, Preliminary Program

Qualifying:
1. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 10.138
    (new single-lap record)
2. Jonathan Allard, Wright 35, 10.173
3. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 10.243
4. Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 10.256
5. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 10.257
6. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 10.266
7. Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners 7TW, 10.267
8. Tyler Walker, Forbrook 5, 10.280
9. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 10.289
10. Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 10.295
11. Brian Brown, Parsons 6, 10.313
12. Brooke Tatnell, Grandstaff 66, 10.314
13. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 10.316
14. Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 10.329
15. Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 10.337
16. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 10.346
17. Jason Meyers, Elite Racing 14, 10.420
18. Randy Anderson, Carnahan R19, 10.487
19. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 10.524
20. Scott Neitzel, Neitzel 2W, 10.538
21. Jerry Richert Jr., Sibs Racing 45, 10.589
22. Roger Rager, Donahue 6R, 10.618
23. Dave Enders, Elks Racing 51E, 10.624
24. Bob Bennett, Acme 3, 10.681
25. Brett Geldner, Geldner 1B, 10.810
26. Travis Whitney, Whitney 9, 10.812
27. Mike Rich, Coleman 4, 10.996
28. Wayne Modjeski, MMZ Motorsports 77, 11.050
29. John Sernett, Sernett 91, 11.066
30. Matt Wasmund, Wasmund 4W, 11.162
31. Mark Toews, Toews 5T, 11.262
32. Andy Hunt, Hunt 9A, 11.304
33. Leigh Thomas, Thomas 29, 11.321
34. Joe Kouba, Kouba 55, 11.528
35. Tony Kaus, Kaus 3K, 11.863
36. Mike Stefka, Dworek 83D, 12.099
37. Brian Carlson, SC Motorsports 18, no time.

First Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Jason Meyers
2. Steve Kinser
3. Donny Schatz
4. Bob Bennett
5. Craig Dollansky
6. Tyler Walker
7. Brett Geldner
8. John Sernett
9. Leigh Thomas

(first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Second Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Randy Anderson
2. Brian Paulus
3. Jonathan Allard
4. Joey Saldana
5. Brandon Wimmer
6. Travis Whitney
7. Matt Wasmund
8. Dave Enders
9. Joe Kouba
    (first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Third Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Tim Shaffer
2. Daryn Pittman
3. Brian Brown
4. Danny Lasoski
5. Kraig Kinser
6. Roger Rager
7. Mark Toews
8. Tony Kaus
9. Mike Rich
    (first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Fourth Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Brooke Tatnell
2. Jerry Richert Jr.
3. Erin Crocker
4. Paul McMahan
5. Jason Sides
6. Scott Neitzel
7. Wayne Modjeski
8. Andy Hunt
9. Mike Stefka
    (first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

First Dash Race (seven laps):
1. Danny Lasoski
2. Craig Dollansky
3. Paul McMahan
4. Brandon Wimmer
5. Donny Schatz
6. Joey Saldana
7. Daryn Pittman
8. Brooke Tatnell
    (finish determined the inside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

Second Dash Race (seven laps):
1. Jonathan Allard
2. Steve Kinser
3. Erin Crocker
4. Kraig Kinser
5. Jason Sides
6. Brian Brown
7. Jason Meyers
8. Brian Paulus
    (finish determined the outside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

B Feature (12 laps):
1. Tyler Walker
2. Scott Neitzel
3. Roger Rager
4. Dave Enders
5. Brett Geldner ($150)
6. Matt Wasmund ($125)
7. Travis Whitney ($100)
8. Mark Toews ($75)
9. John Sernett ($60)
10. Leigh Thomas ($50)
11. Tony Kaus ($40)
12. Andy Hunt ($40)
13. Brian Carlson ($40)
14. Joe Kouba ($40)
15. Mike Stefka ($40)
16. Wayne Modjeski ($40)
17. Mike Rich ($40)
    (first five qualified for the Preliminary Feature)

Preliminary Feature (30 laps):
1. Craig Dollansky [3] ($5,000)
2. Jason Meyers [14] ($3,000)
3. Brooke Tatnell [15] ($2,500)
4. Kraig Kinser [8] ($2,200)
5. Daryn Pittman [13] ($2,100)
6. Jonathan Allard [2] ($2,000)
7. Brandon Wimmer [7] ($1,800)
8. Tyler Walker [17] ($1,620)
9. Donny Schatz [9] ($1,500)
10. Joey Saldana [11] ($1,300)
11. Tim Shaffer [19] ($1,200)
12. Steve Kinser [4] ($1,100)
13. Brian Paulus [16] ($1,000)
14. Jerry Richert Jr. [21] ($700)
15. Jason Sides [10] ($600)
16. Brian Brown [12] ($600)
17. Scott Neitzel [20] ($620)
18. Randy Anderson [18] ($600)
19. Bob Bennett [24] ($600)
20. Dave Enders [23] ($520)
21. Paul McMahan [5] ($500)
22. Danny Lasoski [1] ($500)
23. Erin Crocker [6] ($500)
24. Roger Rager [22] ($520).

Lap leaders: Jonathan Allard 1-16, Craig Dollansky 17-30

-WoO

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Tyler Walker , Brian Brown , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan