Powercom Park: Race results

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series The Raceway at Powercom Park, Beaver Dam, WI Saturday, June 12, Feature Program ...

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series
The Raceway at Powercom Park, Beaver Dam, WI
Saturday, June 12, Feature Program #25

Qualifying:
1. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 12.183
2. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 12.319
3. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 12.477
4. Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners 7TW, 12.484
5. Jason Meyers, Elite Racing 14, 12.506
6. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 12.531
7. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 12.532
8. Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 12.536
9. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 12.574
10. Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 12.594
11. Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 12.648
12. John Haeni, King 21J, 12.682
13. John Sernett, Sernett 91, 12.684
14. Jonathan Allard, Wright 35, 12.714
15. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 12.737
16. Joe Roe, Roe 61, 12.774
17. Scott Neitzel, Neitzel 2W, 12.792
18. Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 12.818
19. Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 12.843
20. Todd Hepfner, Hepfner 28H, 12.867
21. Steve Meyer, Meyer 85M, 12.991
22. Kurt Davis, Fattfro 6K, 13.029
23. Bob Bennett, Acme 3, 13.215
24. Scott Uttech, Uttech 7U, 13.244
25. Mike Stefka, Dworek 83D, 13.253
26. Tim Vandevere, Vandevere 7V, 13.262
27. Mike Kertscher, Osborn 80K, 13.280
28. Travis Whitney, Whitney 9, 13.285
29. Kim Mock, Osborn/Mock 1M, 13.296
30. Rick Kelsey, Kelsey 11K, 13.426
31. Matt Wasmund, Wasmund 4W, 13.541
32. Dave Uttech, Uttech 68, 13.640
33. Brian Kristan, Kristan 5K, 13.812
34. Al Schmidt, Hope 25S, 13.894
35. Wayne Modjeski, MMZ Motorsports 77, 13.914
36. Bill Warren, Warren 95, 13.934
37. Jason Johnson, Johnson 44, 14.133
38. Scott Grissom, Grissom 54, 14.234
39. Russ Wetenkamp, Wetenkamp GR8, 14.239
40. Bill Wirth, Wirth 53W, 14.356
41. Andy Hunt, Hunt 9A, 14.685
42. Troy Woondra, Woondra 32W, 14.905
43. Rusty Egan, Egan 50, 15.423
44. Ryan Irwin, Irwin 49, no time.

First Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Scott Neitzel
2. Kraig Kinser
3. Paul McMahan
4. Joey Saldana
5. Joe Roe
6. Scott Uttech
7. Mike Stefka
8. Brian Kristan
9. Jason Johnson
10. Andy Hunt
11. Kim Mock
(first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Steve Kinser
2. Erin Crocker
3. Jason Sides
4. Daryn Pittman
5. Donny Schatz
6. Al Schmidt
7. Rick Kelsey
8. Scott Grissom
9. Troy Woondra
10. Tim Vandevere
11. Bob Bennett
(first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Brian Paulus
2. Tim Shaffer
3. Jonathan Allard
4. Craig Dollansky
5. Danny Lasoski
6. Kurt Davis
7. Mike Kertscher
8. Matt Wasmund
9. Russ Wetenkamp
10. Wayne Modjeski
11. Rusty Egan
(first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Fourth Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Todd Hepfner
2. Jason Meyers
3. Steve Meyer
4. Brandon Wimmer
5. John Sernett
6. John Haeni
7. Travis Whitney
8. Bill Warren
9. Dave Uttech
10. Bill Wirth
(first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

C Feature (eight laps):
1. Bill Warren
2. Jason Johnson
3. Bill Wirth ($125)
4. Russ Wetenkamp ($100)
5. Andy Hunt ($100)
6. Troy Woondra ($100)
7. Rusty Egan ($100)
(first two qualified for the "B" Feature)

First Dash Race (seven laps):
1. Tim Shaffer
2. Kraig Kinser
3. Jason Meyers
4. Paul McMahan
5. Craig Dollansky
6. Donny Schatz
7. Joe Roe
8. Jonathan Allard
(finish determined the inside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

Second Dash Race (seven laps):
1. Daryn Pittman
2. Danny Lasoski
3. Steve Kinser
4. Joey Saldana
5. Jason Sides
6. Brandon Wimmer
7. John Sernett
8. Scott Neitzel
(finish determined the outside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

B Feature (12 laps):
1. Kurt Davis
2. Bob Bennett
3. Mike Kertscher
4. Scott Uttech
5. Mike Stefka ($200)
6. Travis Whitney ($180)
7. Rick Kelsey ($150)
8. Dave Uttech ($120)
9. Al Schmidt ($100)
10. Matt Wasmund ($100)
11. Brian Kristan ($100)
12. Jason Johnson ($100)
13. Bill Warren ($100)
14. Wayne Modjeski ($100)
15. Kim Mock ($100)
(first four qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (40 laps):
1. Steve Kinser [6] ($10,000)
2. Jason Meyers [5] ($5,500)
3. Daryn Pittman [2] ($3,200)
4. Joey Saldana [8] ($2,800)
5. Tim Shaffer [1] ($2,500)
6. Craig Dollansky [9] ($2,300)
7. Kraig Kinser [3] ($2,200)
8. Donny Schatz [11] ($2,100)
9. Brian Paulus [18] ($2,050)
10. Jonathan Allard [15] ($2,000)
11. Jason Sides [10] ($1,500)
12. Erin Crocker [17] ($1,200)
13. Joe Roe [13] ($1,100)
14. Todd Hepfner [19] ($1,050)
15. Scott Neitzel [16] ($1,000)
16. Scott Uttech [23] ($920)
17. Danny Lasoski [4] ($800)
18. John Sernett [14] ($800)
19. Paul McMahan [7] ($800)
20. Steve Meyer [20] ($800)
21. Brandon Wimmer [12] ($800)
22. Mike Kertscher [24] ($820)
23. Bob Bennett [22] ($820)
24. Kurt Davis [21] ($820).

Lap leaders: Tim Shaffer 1-19, Daryn Pittman 20-31, Steve Kinser 32-40

-WoO-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Jason Johnson