Port Royal Gumout Race Results 2000-05-06

Gumout Racing Series Qualifications: 1.Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 16.447 2.Brad Furr, Furr Racing 2F, 16.548 3.Todd Hestor, Middleswarth 7M, 16.623 4.Skip Jackson, Zemco 1, 16.664 5.Don Kreitz Jr., Kreitz 69, 16.665 6.Shane Stewart, Holbrook 9H, ...

Gumout Racing Series Qualifications: 1.Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 16.447 2.Brad Furr, Furr Racing 2F, 16.548 3.Todd Hestor, Middleswarth 7M, 16.623 4.Skip Jackson, Zemco 1, 16.664 5.Don Kreitz Jr., Kreitz 69, 16.665 6.Shane Stewart, Holbrook 9H, 16.765 7.Craig Dollansky, Karavan Racing 7, 16.792 8.Mark Richard, Allebach Racing 75, 16.842 9.Ricky Logan, Fastrax Motorsports 4, 16.896 10.P.J. Chesson, Chesson 76, 16.906 11.Dave Ely, Ely 77E, 16.921 12.Randy Kinser, Kinser Racing 14, 16.936 13.Len Thompson, Thompson 10, 16.94 14.Lance Dewease, Harz 88, 16.971 15.Jason Meyers, Carter 14M, 17.014 16.Todd Shaffer, Beam 88, 17.053 17.James Chesson, Chesson 22, 17.060 18.Keith Kauffman, Middleswarth 7K, 17.128 19.Jeff Shepard, Double L Racing 4J, 17.133 20.Mike Goodman, C&W Motorsports 3, 17.144 21.Ronald Laney, Laney 52, 17.154 22,Shawn Keen, Keen 53, 17.167 23.Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 17.179 24.Bob Bennett, Acme Trailer Works 3B, 17.318 25.Cliff Brian, Long 99, 17.408 26.James Chesson, Chesson 22, 17.626 27.Dave Hahn, Hahn 2H, 17.761 28.Brian Carlson, SC Motorsports 18, 17.762 29.Joe Deihl, Deihl 3D, 18.200 30.George Kulp, Kulp 57, 18.462 31. Pierron Reasner, Broken Limb Wood Products 15P, 18.598 32.Ed Fischl II, Fischl 40, 19.646 33.Von McGee, McGee 1/2, 21.219 41. Brian Nornhold, Royer 2 No time

Manufacturer's Heat #1 (eight laps): 1. Don Kreitz 2.Paul McMahan 3.James Chesson 4.Len Thompson 5.Ronald Laney 6.Ricky Logan 7.Cliff Brian 8.Joe Deihl 9.Von McGee DNS (top five finishers qualify for "A" main)

Manufacturer's Heat Race #2 (eight laps): 1. P.J. Chesson 2.Shane Stewart 3. Shawn Keen 4.Brad Furr 5.Lance Dewease 6.Keith Kauffman 7.Alan Cole 8.George Kulp (Top five finishers qualify for "A" main)

Manufacturer's Heat Race #3 (eight laps): 1.Dave Ely 2.Craig Dollansky 3.Jeff Shepard 4.Jason Meyers 5.Todd Hestor 6.Mike Wagner 7.Dave Hahn 8.Pierron Reasnor (top five finishers qualify for "A" main)

Manufacturer's Heat Race #4 (eight laps): 1.Todd Shaffer 2.Randy Kinser 3.Mike Goodman 4.Mark Richard 5.Skip Jackson 6.Brian Nornhold 7.Bob Bennett 8.Brian Carlson 9. Ed Fischl III

Weld Racing Dash (five laps): 1.Don Kreitz 2.Craig Dolansky 3.Dave Ely 4.Paul McMahan 5.Len Thompson 6.Todd Hestor (Finish determines inside rows 1-6 for start of "A" main)

Weld Race Components Dash: 1.P.J. Chesson 2.Todd Shaffer 3.Brad Furr 4.Skip Jackson 5.Randy Kinser 6.Shane Stewart (Finish determines outside rows 1-6 for start of "A" main)

Hank's Performance Products "B" Main (12 laps): 1.Keith Kauffman 2.Mike Wagner 3.Bob Bennett 4.Ricky Logan 5.George Kulp ($200) 6.Alan Cole ($150) 7.Von McGee ($120) 8.Cliff Brian ($100) 9.Brian Carlson ($100) 10.Ed Fischl III ($100) 11.Dave Hahn ($80) 12.Pierron Reasnor ($60) 13.Brian Nornhold ($50) 14.Joe Deihl-DNS

Gumout Racing Series "A" Main (30 laps): 1.Don Kreitz ($5000) 2.Paul McMahan ($3000) 3.Dave Ely($2000) 4.P.J. Chesson ($1800) 5.Jason Meyers($1600) 6.Todd Shaffer($1400) 7.Len Thompson($1300) 8.Mark Richard($1200) 9.Skip Jackson($1100) 10.Jeff Shepard($1050) 11.James Chesson($1000) 12.Lance Dewease($800) 13.Ronald Laney($700) 14.Ricky Logan($620) 15.Todd Hestor($600) 16.Keith Kauffman($520) 17.Shawn Keen($500) 18.Craig Dollansky ($500) 19.Brad Furr ($500) 20.Randy Kinser ($500) 21.Mike Goodman ($500) 22.Mike Wagner ($520) 23.George Kulp ($500) 24.Bob Bennett ($520)

Huggins Fast Qualifier: Paul McMahan
Frankland Hard Luck Award: Bob Bennett
KSE Hard Charger: Jason Meyers
Lap Leader: Don Kreitz 1-7, 19-30 P.J. Chesson 8-18

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Brad Furr , James Chesson , Craig Dollansky , Brian Carlson , Jason Meyers , Paul McMahan , Shane Stewart , P.J. Chesson , Von McGee