Pike Country race results 2001-04-09

<pre> 2001 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, MS Monday, April 9, Feature Program ...

<pre> 2001 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, MS Monday, April 9, Feature Program #9

Qualifications:

1. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 13.477 (new single-lap record); 2. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20L, 13.601; 3. Craig Dollansky, Karavan Racing 7, 13.631; 4. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 13.717; 5. Jac Haudenschild, Roth 83, 13.746; 6. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 13.748; 7. Jason Johnson, Row 41, 13.764; 8. Andy Hillenburg, Hillenburg 2, 13.811; 9. Brooke Tatnell, Parsons 6, 13.864; 10. Brad Furr, Furr 2F, 13.899; 11. Jeff Shepard, Forbrook 5, 13.920; 12. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 13.920; 13. Johnny Herrera, Holbrook 8H, 13.924; 14. Dale Blaney, DB Racing 10, 13.949; 15. Danny Wood, Woodburn 21W, 13.976; 16. Tim Shaffer, Helm 11H, 13.994; 17. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 14.076; 18. Brian Paulus, P and P Motorsports 28, 14.081; 19. Jason Sides, Hunting Catalog 7S, 14.091; 20. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 14.099; 21. Michael Dupuy, Dupuy 00, 14.140; 22. Jason Meyers, DOCC Motorsports 20, 14.244; 23. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 14.396; 24. Gerald Cressman, Cressman 56, 14.645; 25. Tim Crawley, Sparks 91, 14.664; 26. Mike Ward, Dick 2CD, no time; 27. Daryn Pittman, Pittman 3, no time.

First O'Reilly Heat Race (eight laps):

1. Mark Kinser, 2. Jason Johnson, 3. Brad Furr, 4. Tim Shaffer, 5. Johnny Herrera, 6. Jason Sides, 7. Tim Crawley, 8. Jason Meyers, 9. Randy Hannagan. (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second O'Reilly Heat Race (eight laps):

1. Jeff Shepard, 2. Andy Hillenburg, 3. Jac Haudenschild, 4. Danny Lasoski, 5. Dale Blaney, 6. Stevie Smith, 7. Donny Schatz, 8. Paul McMahan, 9. Mike Ward. (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third O'Reilly Heat Race (eight laps):

1. Steve Kinser, 2. Craig Dollansky, 3. Brooke Tatnell, 4. Joey Saldana, 5. Danny Wood, 6. Brian Paulus, 7. Michael Dupuy, 8. Gerald Cressman, 9. Daryn Pittman. (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

CHANNELLOCK Dash (eight laps):

1. Steve Kinser, 2. Mark Kinser, 3. Jeff Shepard, 4. Danny Lasoski, 5. Craig Dollansky, 6. Jac Haudenschild, 7. Joey Saldana, 8. Brooke Tatnell, 9. Andy Hillenburg, 10. Jason Johnson. (finish determined the first 10 starting positions in the "A" Feature)

B Feature (12 laps):

1. Randy Hannagan, 2. Paul McMahan, 3. Donny Schatz, 4. Michael Dupuy, 5. Jason Meyers, 6. Tim Crawley, 7. Daryn Pittman ($200); 8. Gerald Cressman ($180); 9. Mike Ward ($150). (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (35 laps):

1. Mark Kinser [2] ($10,000); 2. Andy Hillenburg [9] ($5,500); 3. Dale Blaney [14] ($3,200); 4. Jac Haudenschild [6] ($2,800); 5. Steve Kinser [1] ($2,500); 6. Danny Lasoski [4] ($2,300); 7. Jeff Shepard [3] ($2,200); 8. Craig Dollansky [5] ($2,100); 9. Stevie Smith [23] ($2,050); 10. Randy Hannagan [11] ($2,020); 11. Joey Saldana [7] ($1,500); 12. Brooke Tatnell [8] ($1,200); 13. Johnny Herrera [13] ($1,100); 14. Danny Wood [15] ($1,050); 15. Tim Crawley [24] ($1,020); 16. Jason Johnson [10] ($900); 17. Brad Furr [12] ($800); 18. Tim Shaffer [16] ($800); 19. Donny Schatz [20] ($820); 20. Michael Dupuy [21] ($820); 21. Jason Sides [19] ($800); 22. Paul McMahan [17] ($820); 23. Jason Meyers [22] ($820); 24. Brian Paulus [18] ($800).

Lap leaders: Steve Kinser 1-10, Mark Kinser 11-35

-WoO-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Andy Hillenburg , Tim Shaffer , Brad Furr , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Craig Dollansky , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Jac Haudenschild , Johnny Herrera , Tim Crawley , Jason Johnson