Perris: Race results

2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws Series Perris Auto Speedway, Lake Perris, CA Saturday, February 22, Feature Program ...

2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws Series
Perris Auto Speedway, Lake Perris, CA
Saturday, February 22, Feature Program #2

Qualifying:
1. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 14.106
2. Brian Paulus, P and P Motorsports 28, 14.362
3. Brad Furr, Furr 2, 14.373
4. Sammy Swindell, Roth 1, 14.384
5. Daryn Pittman, Sher-Don Motorsports 21, 14.450
6. Tim Kaeding, Cowen 7T, 14.457 7
7. Shane Stewart, MIN 4M, 14.462
8. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 14.475
9. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 14.485
10. Jason Sides, Hunting Catalog 7S, 14.492
11. Jac Haudenschild, Forbrook 5, 14.508
12. Dennis Moore Jr., Williams 0, 14.580
13. Jeff Shepard, Helm 11H, 14.610
14. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 14.645
15. Doug Lippincott, Lippincott 4L, 14.721
16. Craig Dollansky, Karavan Racing 7, 14.722
17. Calvin Landis, Landis 70, 14.746
18. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 14.770
19. Toni Lutar, Lutar 4X, 14.773
20. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 14.824
21. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 14.840
22. Jonathan Allard, Wright 35, 14.922
23. Jeremy Campbell, Campbell 10C, 15.012
24. Brian Coelho, Coelho 5C, 15.015
25. Willie Hernandez, Hernandez 1M, 15.225
26. Jason York, York 25, 15.763
27. Buddy Earle, Earle 95, 16.288
28. Randy Waitman, Waitman 69, 16.668.

First Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Randy Hannagan
2. Jeff Shepard
3. Dennis Moore Jr.
4. Danny Lasoski
5. Shane Stewart
6. Toni Lutar
7. Willie Hernandez
8. Tim Kaeding
9. Jonathan Allard
    (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Calvin Landis
2. Jac Haudenschild
3. Tim Shaffer
4. Brian Paulus
5. Daryn Pittman
6. Joey Saldana
7. Donny Schatz
8. Jeremy Campbell
9. Jason York.
    (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Craig Dollansky
2. Jason Sides
3. Brad Furr
4. Steve Kinser
5. Sammy Swindell
6. Doug Lippincott
7. Mark Kinser
8. Brian Coelho
9. Randy Waitman
10. Buddy Earle.
    (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

First Dash (five laps):
1. Danny Lasoski
2. Brad Furr
3. Joey Saldana
4. Daryn Pittman
5. Tim Shaffer
6. Dennis Moore Jr.
7. Craig Dollansky
8. Jason Sides
    (finish determined the intside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

Second Dash (five laps):
1. Sammy Swindell
2. Brian Paulus
3. Jac Haudenschild
4. Steve Kinser
5. Shane Stewart
6. Jeff Shepard
7. Doug Lippincott
8. Calvin Landis
    (finish determined the outside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

B Feature (12 laps):
1. Tim Kaeding
2. Donny Schatz
3. Mark Kinser
4. Brian Coelho
5. Jonathan Allard
6. Jeremy Campbell
7. Jason York ($200)
8. Willie Hernandez ($180)
9. Buddy Earle ($150)
10. Randy Waitman ($120)
    (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (30 laps):
1. Danny Lasoski [1] ($10,000)
2. Brad Furr [3] ($5,500)
3. Jac Haudenschild [6] ($3,200)
4. Brian Paulus [4] ($2,800)
5. Steve Kinser [8] ($2,500)
6. Joey Saldana [5] ($2,300)
7. Daryn Pittman [7] ($2,200)
8. Craig Dollansky [13] ($2,100)
9. Tim Shaffer [9] ($2,050)
10. Shane Stewart [10] ($2,000)
11. Jeff Shepard [12] ($1,500)
12. Dennis Moore Jr. [11] ($1,200)
13. Jason Sides [15] ($1,100)
14. Calvin Landis [16] ($1,050)
15. Sammy Swindell [2] ($1,000)
16. Donny Schatz [20] ($920)
17. Mark Kinser [21] ($800)
18. Randy Hannagan [18] ($800)
19. Doug Lippincott [14] ($800)
20. Brian Coelho [24] ($820)
21. Jeremy Campbell [23] ($800)
22. Tim Kaeding [17] ($820)
23. Toni Lutar [19] ($800)
24. Jonathan Allard [22] ($820)

Lap leaders: Sammy Swindell 1-5, Danny Lasoski 6-30

-WoO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Brad Furr , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Craig Dollansky , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Randy Hannagan , Shane Stewart , Toni Lutar , Jac Haudenschild , Tim Kaeding , Jason York
Teams Williams