Middletown: Race results

World of Outlaws Orange County Fair Speedway July 26, 2004 Qualifying 1. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 17.239 2. Danny Lasoski Stewart 20, 17.322 3. Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 17.456 4. Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 17.486 5. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, ...

World of Outlaws
Orange County Fair Speedway
July 26, 2004

Qualifying
1. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 17.239
2. Danny Lasoski Stewart 20, 17.322
3. Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 17.456
4. Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 17.486
5. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 17.519
6. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 17.537
7. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 17.557
8. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 17.567
9. Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 17.615
10. Lucas Wolfe, Allebach 5W, 17.624
11. Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 17.668
12. Brian Carlson, SC Motorsports 18, 17.773
13. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 17.774
14. Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 17.789
15. Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 17.890
16. Mike Lutz, Chiapelli 98, 17.906
17. Danny Wood, Wright 35, 17.906
18. Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners Racing 7TW, 17.982
19. Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 18.027
20. Rick Lafferty, Lafferty 0, 18.477
21. Billy Pauch, Performance Restoration E7, 18.571
22. Luke Erikson, Erikson 22, 18.795
23. Larry Smith, Smith 17, 19.036
24. Midge Miller, Miller 8, 19.299
25. Lance Yonge, Yonge 17J, 19.427
26. Russ Bennett, Bennett 65, 19.463
27. Doug Emery, Patterson 33, 19.544
28. Nick Fratto, Fratto F1, 19.569
29. John Karklin, RJG Racing 69K, 19.635
30. Mike Stelter, Stelter 36, 20.064
31. Bob Bennett, ACME 3, 20.396
32. Dick Spadaro, Spadaro 29, 20.459
33. Jeremy Barnard, Barnard 86, No time

First Heat Race (8 laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1. Brandon Wimmer
2. Jason Sides
3. Kraig Kinser
4. Steve Kinser
5. Paul McMahan
60 Joey Saldana
7. Brian Carlson
8. Luke Erikson
9. Lance Yonge
10. Nick Fratto
11. Bob Bennett

Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1. Jason Meyers
2. Erin Crocker
3. Danny Lasoski
4. Danny Wood
5. Craig Dollansky
6. Donny Schatz
7. Rick Lafferty
8. Russ Bennett
9. John Karklin
10. Larry Smith
11. Dick Spadaro

Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1. Brian Paulus
2. Mike Lutz
3. Tim Shaffer
4. Mark Kinser
5. Daryn Pittman
6. Lucas Wolfe
7. Billy Pauch
8. Midge Miller
9. Mike Stelter
10. Doug Emery

First Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined inside first 8 rows of A-feature)
1. Mark Kinser
2. Steve Kinser
3. Donny Schatz
4. Kraig Kinser
5. Jason Meyers
6. Tim Shaffer
7. Mike Lutz
8. Erin Crocker

Second Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined outside first 8 rows of A-feature)
1. Daryn Pittman
2. Danny Lasoski
3. Paul McMahan
4. Jason Sides
5. Craig Dollansky
6. Lucas Wolfe
7. Brian Paulus
8. Danny Wood

B-main (12 laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Rick Lafferty
2. Brian Carlson
3. Luke Erikson
4. Billy Pauch
5. Lance Yonge
6. Midge Miller
7. Bob Bennett
8. Doug Emery
9. Mike Stelter 10. John Karklin
11. Nick Fratto
12. Larry Smith
13. Russ Bennett
14. Dick Spadaro (DNS)

A-main (25 laps)
1. Mark Kinser
2. Daryn Pittman
3. Steve Kinser
4. Danny Lasoski
5. Donny Schatz
6. Jason Meyers
7. Kraig Kinser
8. Paul McMahan
9. Jason Sides
10. Lucas Wolfe
11. Craig Dollansky
12. Tim Shaffer
13. Brian Paulus
14. Danny Wood
15. Mike Lutz
16. Joey Saldana
17. Rick Lafferty
18. Brandon Wimmer
19. Erin Crocker
20. Luke Erikson
21. Brian Carlson
22. Midge Miller
23. Billy Pauch
24. Lance Yonge

Lap leaders: Mark Kinser 1-25

-woo-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Erin Crocker , Nick Fratt , Craig Dollansky , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Billy Pauch , Lucas Wolf