Lernerville results

<pre> 2000 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series Ninth Annual Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, PA Tuesday, July 25, Feature Program ...

<pre> 2000 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series Ninth Annual Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, PA Tuesday, July 25, Feature Program #40 Vivarin qualifications: 1. Danny Lasoski, Roth 83, 12.809; 2. Dale Blaney, DB Racing 93, 12.856; 3. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 12.876; 4. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 12.899; 5. Sammy Swindell, Swindell 1, 12.906; 6. Jac Haudenschild, Elden 22, 12.923; 7. Donny Schatz, Schatz

15, 12.928; 8. Daryn Pittman, Pittman 3, 12.945; 9. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 12.953; 10. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6K, 12.955; 11. Jeff Shepard, Double L Racing 4J, 12.994; 12. Sean Michael, Zematis 1Z, 12.996; 13. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 13.001; 14. Brian Paulus, Parsons 6, 13.015; 15. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 13.019; 16. Tim Shaffer, Helm 11H, 13.026; 17. Lance Dewease, Harz 88H, 13.074; 18. Danny Wood, Woodburn 21W, 13.126; 19. Johnny Herrera, DOCC Motorsports

20, 13.174; 20. Brian Ellenberger, Ellenberger 20E, 13.193; 21. Greg Hodnett, Millennium Racing V12, 13.246; 22. Andy Hillenburg, Hillenburg 2, 13.264; 23. Dean Jacobs, Holbrook 8H, 13.287; 24. Fred Rahmer, Hamilton 77, 13.290; 25. Skip Jackson, Keen 53J, 13.391; 26. Jason Meyers, Carter 14M, 13.482; 27. Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 13.576;

28. Jim Carter, Rudeen 14C, 13.657; 29. Dave Scott, Scott 3D, 13.708; 30. Jason Statler, ATM/Rios 00, 13.743; 31. Kevin Schaeffer, Schaeffer

9, 13.792; 32. Jimmy Hawley, Proffit C3, 13.831; 33. Jamie Smith, Smith 5S, 13.861; 34. Gary Kreiss, Kreiss 55J, 13.928; 35. Brent Matus, Matus 33, 14.009; 36. Arnie Kent, Dionese 15K, 14.046; 37. Dan Shetler, Shetler 7K, 14.179; 38. Glenn Noland, Noland 34, 14.755; 39. Bill Kiley, Kiley 4K, 14.786; 40. Charley Holben, Holben 42G, 14.874; 41. Brooke Tatnell, Parsons 6L, no time. First NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Stevie Smith, 2.

Sammy Swindell, 3. Steve Kinser, 4. Danny Lasoski, 5. Greg Hodnett, 6.

Lance Dewease, 7. Skip Jackson, 8. Jamie Smith, 9. Dave Scott, 10. Dan

Shetler. (first five qualified for the "A" Feature) Second NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Kenny Jacobs, 2. Dale Blaney, 3. Jac Haudenschild, 4. Brian Paulus, 5. Andy Hillenburg, 6. Jason Statler, 7. Jason Meyers, 8. Danny Wood, 9. Gary Kreiss, 10. Glenn Noland. (first five qualified for the "A" Feature) Third NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Jeff Shepard, 2.

Donny Schatz, 3. Mark Kinser, 4. Dean Jacobs, 5. Johnny Herrera, 6. Ed

Lynch, Jr., 7. Paul McMahan, 8. Kevin Schaeffer, 9. Brent Matus, 10. Bill Kiley. (first five qualified for the "A" Feature) Fourth NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps): 1. Daryn Pittman, 2. Joey Saldana, 3. Tim Shaffer, 4. Fred Rahmer, 5. Sean Michael, 6. Brian Ellenberger, 7. Jim Carter, 8. Jimmy Hawley, 9. Arnie Kent, 10. Charley Holben. (first five qualified for the "A" Feature) CHANNELLOCK Dash (six laps): 1. Jeff Shepard, 2. Kenny Jacobs, 3.

Stevie Smith, 4. Danny Lasoski, 5. Daryn Pittman, 6. Dale Blaney, 7. Sammy Swindell, 8. Jac Haudenschild, 9. Joey Saldana, 10. Mark Kinser.

(finish determined the first 10 starting positions in the "A" Feature)

B Feature (12 laps): 1. Paul McMahan, 2. Danny Wood, 3. Lance Dewease, 4. Jason Meyers, 5. Brian Ellenberger ($250); 6. Ed Lynch, Jr. ($225); 7. Jason Statler ($175); 8. Jimmy Hawley ($125); 9. Skip Jackson ($100); 10. Jim Carter ($80); 11. Jamie Smith, 12. Kevin Schaeffer ($50); 13. Arnie Kent ($50); 14. Brent Matus ($50); 15. Dan Shetler ($50); 16. Bill Kiley ($50); 17. Charley Holben ($50); 18. Dave Scott, 19. Glenn Noland ($50); 20. Gary Kreiss ($50). (first four

qualified for the "A" Feature) A Feature (35 laps): 1. Sammy Swindell ($33,000); 2. Jeff Shepard

($10,000); 3. Stevie Smith ($5,200); 4. Danny Lasoski ($3,500); 5. Tim

Shaffer ($3,000); 6. Dale Blaney ($2,300); 7. Steve Kinser ($2,200); 8. Joey Saldana ($2,100); 9. Kenny Jacobs ($2,000); 10. Greg Hodnett ($1,800); 11. Jac Haudenschild ($1,700); 12. Johnny Herrera ($1,400); 13. Paul McMahan ($1,220); 14. Dean Jacobs ($1,100); 15. Daryn Pittman

($1,050); 16. Donny Schatz ($950); 17. Danny Wood ($920); 18. Jason Meyers ($770); 19. Lance Dewease ($770); 20. Brian Paulus ($750); 21. Jamie Smith ($770); 22. Andy Hillenburg ($750); 23. Mark Kinser ($750); 24. Fred Rahmer ($750); 25. Dave Scott ($770); 26. Sean Michael ($750). Provisional starters -- Jamie Smith, Dave Scott Lap leaders: Jeff Shepard 1-29, Sammy Swindell 30-35 Vivarin Fast-Time Award winner: Danny Lasoski WoO

--------------3C10922241FFAE726D9960FE Content-Type: text/x-vcard; charset=us-ascii; name="vcard.vcf" Content-Transfer-Encoding: 7bit Content-Description: Card for Richard Day Content-Disposition: attachment; filename="vcard.vcf"

begin: vcard fn: Richard Day n: Day;Richard org: World of Outlaws Racing email;internet: richardd@mailhost.onramp.net title: Director of Public Relations note: 624 Krona Dr., Plano, TX 75074 972-424-2202, 972-423-3930 fax x-mozilla-cpt: ;0 x-mozilla-html: FALSE version: 2.1 end: vcard

--------------3C10922241FFAE726D9960FE--

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Andy Hillenburg , Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Kenny Jacobs , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Dean Jacobs , Jason Meyers , Joey Saldana , Paul McMahan , Jac Haudenschild , Johnny Herrera , Jason Statler
Teams Millennium Racing