Lernerville race results 2005-07-19

World of Outlaws Statistical Report; Silver Cup; Lernerville Speedway; July 19, 2005 Qualifying 1) Chad Kemenah, Harble 15K, 13.263 2) Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 13.285 3) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 13.366 4) Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners Racing 7TW,...

World of Outlaws Statistical Report; Silver Cup; Lernerville Speedway; July 19, 2005

Qualifying
1) Chad Kemenah, Harble 15K, 13.263
2) Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 13.285
3) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 13.366
4) Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners Racing 7TW, 13.369
5) Terry McCarl, McCarl 24, 13.374
6) Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 13.377
7) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 13.392
8) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 13.393
9) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 13.405
10) Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 13.410
11) Sammy Swindell, Forbrook 5, 13.426
12) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 13.460
13) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 13.472
14) Daryn Pittman, Titan Racing USA 21, 13.490
15) Jason Meyers, Elilte Racing Team 14, 13.469
16) Lucas Wolfe, Allebach 5W, 13.502
17) Greg Hodnett, Hamilton 77, 13.513
18) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 13.528
19) Jason Solwold, Carnahan R19, 13.577
20) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 13.596
21) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 13.609
22) Jac Haudenschild, Roth 83, 13.622
23) Bob Felmlee, Felmlee 6F, 13.624
24) Brooke Tatnell, Rush Racing 8, 13.627
25) Mike Erdley, Lisi 11E, 13.629
26) Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 13.678
27) Mike Shearer, Shearer 25S, 13.700
28) Lance Dewease, Postupack 25, 13.726
29) Shane Stewart, Rudeen Racing 26, 13.734
30) Arnie Kent, Dionese 15A, 13.741
31) Andy Priest, Priest 11N, 13.816
32) Jack Sodeman, Jr., Rudzik 49, 14.008
33) Carl Bowser, Bowser 10, 14.044
34) Cory Good, Dunbar X, 14.045
35) Jimmy Seger, Seger 2J, 14.049
36) Brent Matus, Matus 33, 14.092
37) Davey Jones, Jones 76, 14.125
38) Charlie Holben, Holben 42G, 14.140
39) Scott Bonnell, Bonnell 3B, 14.141
40) Gary Rankin, Rankin 16R, 14.268
41) Skip Dougherty, Dougherty 27, 14.368
42) Bill Kiley, Kiley 4K, 15.061
43) Sheila Rankin, Rankin 6R, 15.079
44) Joe Butera, Matus 33M, 15.151

First Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1)Brooke Tatnell
2) Greg Hodnett
3) Steve Kinser
4) Chad Kemenah
5) Lucas Wolfe
6) Davey Jones
7) Skip Dougherty
8) Mike Erdley
9) Carl Bowser
10) Joey Saldana
11) Shane Stewart

Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Bob Felmlee
2) Paul McMahan
3) Jason Meyers
4) Tim Shaffer
5) Ed Lynch, Jr.
6) Arnie Kent
7) Cory Good
8) Charlie Holben
9) Bill Kiley
10) Brian Paulus
11) Stevie Smith

Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Jac Haudenschild
2) Jason Solwold
3) Kraig Kinser
4) Sammy Swindell
5) Randy Hannagan
6) Andy Priest
7) Jimmy Seger
8) Daryn Pittman
9) Scott Bonnell
10) Lance Dewease
11) Sheila Rankin

Fourth Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Craig Dollansky
2) Jason Sides
3) Danny Lasoski
4) Donny Schatz
5) Terry McCarl
6) Lance Dewease
7) Jack Sodeman, Jr.
8) Gary Rankin
9) Joe Butera
10) Brent Matus
11) Brandon Wimmer

C-main (8 laps, top 3 finishers transferred to B-main)
1) Davey Jones [$20]
2) Scott Bonnell [$20]
3) Brent Matus [$20]
4) Charlie Holben [$125]
5) Brandon Wimmer [$100]
6) Skip Dougherty [$100]
7) Gary Rankin [$100]
8) Sheila Rankin [$100]
9) Joe Butera [$100]
10) Bill Kiley [$100]

Stacker 2® Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined inside first 6 rows of A-feature)
1) Randy Hannagan
2) Steve Kinser
3) Chad Kemenah
4) Jason Meyers
5) Kraig Kinser
6) Danny Lasoski

Second Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined outside first 6 rows of A-feature)
1) Sammy Swindell
2) Tim Shaffer
3) Ed Lynch, Jr.
4) Terry McCarl
5) Donny Schatz
6) Lucas Wolfe

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Joey Saldana [$20]
2) Daryn Pittman [$20]
3) Lance Dewease [$20]
4) Brian Paulus [$20]
5) Shane Stewart [$200]
6) Mike Shearer [$180]
7) Cory Good [$175]
8) Arnie Kent [$160]
9) Jimmy Seger [$150]
10) Scott Bonnell [$150]
11) Davey Jones [$150]
12) Brent Matus [$150]
13) Jack Sodeman, Jr. [$150]
14) Carl Bowser [$150]
15) Andy Priest [$150]
16) Mike Erdley [$150]

A-main (30 laps)
1) Tim Shaffer [$30,000]
2) Sammy Swindell [$15,000]
3) Steve Kinser [$6,500]
4) Terry McCarl [$5,000]
5) Randy Hannagan [$4,500]
6) Ed Lynch, Jr. [$4,000]
7) Chad Kemenah [$3,500]
8) Danny Lasoski [$3,000]
9) Craig Dollansky [$2,500]
10) Donny Schatz [$2,250]
11) Jason Meyers [$2,000]
12) Paul McMahan [$1,800]
13) Greg Hodnett [$1,500]
14) Brooke Tatnell [$1,250]
15) Daryn Pittman [$1,100]
16) Jason Solwold [$1,100]
17) Kraig Kinser [$1,100]
18) Jac Haudenschild [$1,100]
19) Jason Sides [$1,100]
20) Lance Dewease [$1,100]
21) Bob Felmlee [$1,100]
22) Brian Paulus [$1,050]
23) Lucas Wolfe [$1,000]
24) Joey Saldana [$1,000]
25) Shane Stewart [$1,000]
26) Arnie Kent [$1,000]

Lap leaders: Sammy Swindell 1-10, Tim Shaffer 11-35

Notes: Brooke Tatnell changed engines after qualifying. -- Joey Saldana was running 3rd in heat 1 when he dropped out. -- Brian Paulus, Ed Lynch, Jr., Stevie Smith, and Tim Shaffer tangled in turn one in heat race #2. -- Lynch and Shaffer were able to restart and climb to transfer positions. -- Smith was done for the night. -- Brandon Wimmer crashed hard in to the turn 4 wall at the start of heat race #4. -- Wimmer brought out a back-up car and started last in the C-main. -- Shane Stewart used a World of Outlaws provisional to start the A-main. -- Arnie Kent used a Lernerville Speedway provisional to start the A-main.

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Davy Jones , Craig Dollansky , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Shane Stewart , Lucas Wolf , Jac Haudenschild , Chad Kemenah