Lernerville: Race results

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series Commonwealth Clash Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, PA Tuesday, May 25, Feature Program ...

2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Series
Commonwealth Clash
Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, PA
Tuesday, May 25, Feature Program #17

Qualifying:
1. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 13.084
2. Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 13.105
3. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 13.111
4. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 13.116
5. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 13.117
6. Sammy Swindell, Vielhauer 12X, 13.125
7. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15K, 13.152
8. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 13.174
9. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72, 13.199
10. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 13.205
11. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 13.213
12. Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 13.267
13. Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 13.287
14. Lance Dewease, Hamilton 77, 13.311
15. Jonathan Allard, Wright 35, 13.312
16. Ed Lynch Jr., Lynch 2L, 13.314
17. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 13.342
18. Jason Meyers, Elite Racing 14, 13.355
19. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 13.374
20. Brian Brown, Parsons 6, 13.391
21. Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners 7TW, 13.405
22. Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 13.416
23. Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 13.470
24. Ryan Coniam, Grove 70, 13.472
25. Brian Carlson, SC Motorsports 18, 13.480
26. Eric Smith, Smith 7Z, 13.469
27. Jim Nier, Nier 00, 13.513
28. Rob Eyler, Eyler 5A, 13.544
29. Dan Shetler, Shetler 7K, 13.589
30. Chad Hill, Hill 44, 13.630
31. Kevin Schaeffer, Schaeffer 9, 13.646
32. Jac Haudenschild, Miller 6M, 13.657
33. Bob Bennett, Acme 3, 13.670
34. Jack Sodeman, Jr., Sodeman 23JR, 13.714
35. Arnie Kent, Dionese 15D, 13.810
36. Jimmy Weller III, McCall 23, 13.821
37. Jon Agan, Agan 4J, 13.902
38. Gary Kriess, Jr., Kriess 55J, 13.933
39. Andy McKisson, McKisson 0, 13.996
40. Brent Matus, Matus 33, 14.111
41. Davey Jones, Jones 76, 14.133
42. Jerry Matus, Matus 33M, 14.396
43. Charlie Holben, Holben 42G, 14.508
44. Gary Rankin, Rankin 16R, 14.714
45. Cory Good, Dunbar X, 14.719
46. Bob Altmeyer, Altmeyer 14A, 14.815
47. Mike Dehner, Dehner 17, 14.945
48. Butch Beasley, Beasley 1, 14.971
49. Glenn Noland, Noland 34, 15.129
50. Bill Kiley, Kiley 4K, 15.431
51. Rich Kozminski, Jones 76X, 15.687
52. Gale Ruth, Jr., Ruth 678, 15.731
53. Jerry Yoder, Beasley 1B, 16.191
54. Sheila Rankin, Rankin 6R, no time
55. Brent Covell, Covell 81, no time.

First Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Ryan Coniam
2. Craig Dollansky
3. Dale Blaney
4. Danny Lasoski
5. Donny Schatz
6. Ed Lynch Jr.
7. Dan Shetler
8. Brian Carlson
9. John Agan
10. Bob Bennett
    (first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Jason Meyers
2. Jonathan Allard
3. Brian Paulus
4. Joey Saldana
5. Chad Kemenah
6. Chad Hill
7. Gary Kriess Jr.
8. Eric Smith
9. Paul McMahan
DNS: Jack Sodeman Jr
    (first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Jason Sides
2. Greg Hodnett
3. Lance Dewease
4. Sammy Swindell
5. Mark Kinser
6. Kraig Kinser
7. Jim Nier
8. Kevin Schaeffer
9. Arnie Kent
10. Andy McKisson
    (first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Fourth Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Steve Kinser
2. Brandon Wimmer
3. Brian Brown
4. Tim Shaffer
5. Daryn Pittman
6. Erin Crocker
7. Jac Haudenschild
8. Rob Eyler
9. Brent Matus
10. Jimmy Weller III
    (first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

D Feature (eight laps):
1. Davey Jones
2. Charlie Holben
3. Jerry Matus
4. Gary Rankin
5. Mike Dehner
6. Glenn Noland
7. Bill Kiley
8. Butch Beasley
9. Jerry Yoder
10. Cory Good
11. Gale Ruth Jr
    (first four qualified for the "C" Feature)

C Feature (10 laps):
1. Gary Kriess Jr.
2. Brent Matus
3. Arnie Kent ($125)
4. Jon Agan ($100)
5. Andy McKisson ($80)
6. Jerry Matus ($70)
7. Gary Rankin ($60)
8. Davey Jones ($50)
9. Charlie Holben ($40)
DNS: Jimmy Weller III
    (first two qualified for the "B" Feature)

First Dash Race (five laps):
1. Steve Kinser
2. Chad Kemenah
3. Mark Kinser
4. Donny Schatz
5. Dale Blaney
6. Craig Dollansky
7. Jason Sides
8. Lance Dewease
    (finish determined the inside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

Second Dash Race (five laps):
1. Sammy Swindell
2. Danny Lasoski
3. Tim Shaffer
4. Joey Saldana
5. Jonathan Allard
6. Daryn Pittman
7. Brian Brown
8. Jason Meyers
    (finish determined the outside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

B Feature (12 laps):
1. Paul McMahan
2. Kraig Kinser
3. Ed Lynch Jr.
4. Erin Crocker
5. Kevin Schaeffer
6. Jim Nier ($180)
7. Brian Carlson ($150)
8. Rob Eyler ($120)
9. Bob Bennett ($100)
10. Dan Shetler ($90)
11. Brent Matus ($90)
12. Jac Haudenschild ($60)
13. Eric Smith ($60)
14. Chad Hill
15. Gary Kriess Jr ($70)
DNS: Jack Sodeman Jr.
    (first four qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (35 laps):
1. Steve Kinser [1] ($10,000)
2. Sammy Swindell [2] ($5,500)
3. Tim Shaffer [6] ($3,200)
4. Craig Dollansky [11] ($2,800)
5. Danny Lasoski [4] ($2,500)
6. Ed Lynch Jr. [20] ($2,320)
7. Jason Meyers [16] ($2,200)
8. Lance Dewease [15] ($2,100)
9. Daryn Pittman [12] ($2,050)
10. Mark Kinser [5] ($2,000)
11. Jason Sides [13] ($1,500)
12. Joey Saldana [8] ($1,200)
13. Kraig Kinser [18] ($1,120)
14. Paul McMahan [17] ($1,070)
15. Jonathan Allard [10] ($1,000)
16. Brandon Wimmer [21] ($900)
17. Brian Brown [14] ($800)
18. Erin Crocker [19] ($820)
19. Chad Hill [26] ($820)
20. Donny Schatz [7] ($820)
21. Chad Kemenah [3] ($800)
22. Kevin Schaeffer [25] ($800)
23. Brian Paulus [23] ($800)
24. Ryan Coniam [24] ($800)
25. Dale Blaney [9] ($800)
26. Greg Hodnett [22] ($800).
    Provisional starters: Kevin Schaeffer, Chad Hill

Lap leaders: Sammy Swindell 1-21, Steve Kinser 22-35

-WoO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Davy Jones , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Brian Brown , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Jac Haudenschild , Chad Kemenah , Jimmy Weller III