Lebanon: Rain makeup race results

World of Outlaws Lebanon Valley race July 24, 2004 Qualifying 1. Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 17.792 2. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 17.817 3. Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 17.827 4. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 17.863 5. Brian Carlson, SC Motorsports 18, 17.889 6.

World of Outlaws
Lebanon Valley race
July 24, 2004


Qualifying
1. Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 17.792
2. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 17.817
3. Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 17.827
4. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 17.863
5. Brian Carlson, SC Motorsports 18, 17.889
6. Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 17.960
7. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 17.965
8. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 17.972
9. Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 18.018
10. Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 18.021
11. Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners Racing 7TW, 18.043
12. Danny Wood, Wright 35, 18.051
13. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 18.064
14. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 18.118
15. Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 18.161
16. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 18.204
17. Lucas Wolfe, Allebach 5W, 18.277
18. Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 18.571
19. Billy Pauch, Performance Restoration E7, 18.584
20. Bob Bennett, ACME 3, 18.599
21. Mike Lutz, Chiapelli 98, 18.776
22. John Karklin, Karklin 69K, 19.154
23. Lance Yonge, Yonge 17J, 19.218
24. Russ Bennett, Bennett 65, 19.380
25. Jeff Taylor, Taylor 17T, 19.602
26. Dick Spadaro, Spadaro 29, 19.640
27. Mark Cole, Cole 6X, 19.645
28. Jeremy Barnard, Barnard 86, 20.031
29. Mike Stelter, Stelter 36, 20.112
30. Doug Emery, Patterson 33, 20.320
31. Riki Likowski, Likowski 7R, 23.217
32. Billy Wolf, Wolf 15W, No time
33. Brad Knab, Knab 38, No time


First Heat Race (8 laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1. Kraig Kinser
2. Steve Kinser
3. Brian Paulus
4. Tim Shaffer
5. Danny Wood
6. Erin Crocker
7. Billy Pauch
8. John Karklin
9. Jeff Taylor
10. Riki Likowski
11. Jeremy Barnard


Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1. Lucas Wolfe
2. Craig Dollansky
3. Paul McMahan
4. Donny Schatz
5. Brandon Wimmer
6. Brian Carlson
7. Bob Bennett
8. Lance Yonge
9. Dick Spadaro
10. Mike Stelter


Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1. Jason Sides
2. Daryn Pittman
3. Joey Saldana
4. Jason Meyers
5. Danny Lasoski
6. Mark Kinser
7. Mike Lutz
8. Russ Bennett
9. Mark Coles
10. Doug Emery


First Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined inside first 8 rows of A-feature)
1. Steve Kinser
2. Jason Meyers
3. Brandon Wimmer
4. Mark Kinser
5. Tim Shaffer
6. Brian Carlson
7. Kraig Kinser
8. Daryn Pittman


Second Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined outside first 8 rows of A-feature)
1. Danny Wood
2. Erin Crocker
3. Joey Saldana
4. Danny Lasoski
5. Paul McMahan
6. Donny Schatz
7. Jason Sides
8. Craig Dollansky


B-main (12 laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1. Bob Bennett
2. Billy Pauch
3. Mike Lutz
4. John Karklin
5. Lance Yonge
6. Russ Bennett
7. Mike Stelter
8. Mark Cole
9. Doug Emery
10. Dick Spadaro
11. Jeff Taylor
12. Riki Likowski
13. Jeremy Barnard


A-main (25 laps)
1. Steve Kinser
2. Danny Wood
3. Joey Saldana
4. Erin Crocker
5. Jason Meyers
6. Brandon Wimmer
7. Danny Lasoski
8. Mark Kinser
9. Paul McMahan
10. Kraig Kinser
11. Jason Sides
12. Craig Dollansky
13. Brian Carlson
14. Daryn Pittman
15. Lucas Wolfe
16. Brian Paulus
17. Mike Lutz
18. Tim Shaffer
19. Russ Bennett
20. Bob Bennett
21. Lance Yonge
22. Billy Pauch
23. John Karklin
24. Donny Schatz

Lap leaders: Steve Kinser 1-25

-woo-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Billy Pauch , Lucas Wolf , Mark Cole