Knoxville Nationals Friday point leaders, lineup

Knoxville Nationals Points Leaders after second qualifying night, 8-12-05 <pre> Total Points (The top fifty are qualified for Saturday. The next fifty are in the Non-Qualifiers show.) 1. 20 Lasoski, Danny Higginsville, MO ...

Knoxville Nationals Points Leaders after second qualifying night, 8-12-05 <pre> Total Points (The top fifty are qualified for Saturday. The next fifty are in the Non-Qualifiers show.) 1. 20 Lasoski, Danny Higginsville, MO 479 2. 22 Alley, Billy Lincoln, NE 477 3. 28 Paulus, Brian Mechanicsburg, PA 476 4. 11K Kinser, Kraig Bloomington, IN 474 5. 8 Tatnell, Brooke San Souci, NSW, AUST 474 6. 88H Rahmer, Fred Salfordville, PA 472 7. 15 Schatz, Donny Fargo, ND 470 8. 1X Hannagan, Randy Pittsboro, IN 470 9. 26 Stewart, Shane Bixby, OK 469 10. 15K Kemenah, Chad Findlay, OH 468 11. 10C Campbell, Jeremy Monroe, MI 467 12. 2 Saldana, Joey Pittsboro, IN 466 13. 25 Dewease, Lance Fayetteville, PA 465 14. 7 Dollansky, Craig Zimmerman, MN 461 15. 55 Madsen, Kerry Sydney, NSW, AUST 457 16. 19 Smith, Stevie Broken Arrow, OK 453 17. 11 Kinser, Steve Bloomington, IN 451 18. 24 McCarl, Terry Altoona, IA 450 19. 2AU Jackson, Skip Knoxville, IA 448 20. 14AJ Johnson, Wayne Mustang, OK 447 21. R19 Solwold, Jason Sedro Woolley, WA 447 22. 6 Shaffer, Tim Aliquippa, PA 443 23. D11 Henderson, Justin Sioux Falls, SD 436 24. 22X Wilson, Greg Benton Ridge, OH 434 25. 29J Jacobs, Dean Wooster, OH 432 26. 21 Pittman, Daryn Pittsboro, IN 430 27. 29 Rilat, Travis Forney, TX 420 28. 35X Allard, Stephen Chico, CA 419 29. 16 Crocker, Erin Wilbraham, MA 415 30. 7S Sides, Jason Bartlett, TN 415 31. 14 Meyers, Jason Clovis, CA 412 32. 22J Johnson, Jason Eunice, LA 411 33. 83 Kaeding, Tim San Jose, CA 410 34. 2H Jacobs, Kenny Holmesville, OH 408 35. 83JR Haudenschild, Jac Wooster, OH 408 36. 44G Gharst, Kaley Decatur, IL 407 37. 9T Whitney, Travis Coon Rapids, MN 406 38. 17G Droud Jr., Don Lincoln, NE 402 39. 10 Logan, Ricky Little Rock, AR 399 40. 77 Hodnett, Greg Memphis, TN 398 41. 40 Garner, Clint Sioux Falls, SD 395 42. 7TW Wimmer, Brandon Fairmont, IN 393 43. D1 Giannetto, Jesse Palo, IA 391 44. 1 Swindell, Kevin Germantown, TN 389 45. 44X Dodge, Geoff North Platte, NE 386 46. 45X Herrera, Johnny Albuquerque, NM 383 47. 46 Coniam, Ryan Burlington, ONT, CAN 380 48. 2L Lynch, Ed Apollo, PA 380 49. 6G Geldart, Cody Mossley, ONT, CAN 379 50. 19W Weuve, Bob Newton, IA 379

51.     5       Swindell, Sammy Germantown, TN          379
52.     5M      Moyle, Jaymie Knoxville, IA             378
53.     55X     Feese, Blake Saybrook, IL               376
54.     11H     McMahan, Paul Nashville, TN             375
55.     69      Moore, Mike Des Moines, IA              375
56.     81      Anderson, Randy Clarion, IA             373
57.     7W      St. Arnold, Tim Des Moines, IA          372
58.     11E     Erdley, Mike Elizabethville, PA         371
59.     24H     Higday, Josh Des Moines, IA             368
60.     2K      Stutts, T.J. Liverpool, PA              366
61.     5JR     Ball, Jr., Larry Knoxville, IA          366
62.     20C     Cranston, Luke Ness City, KS            365
63.     61J     Jennings, Danny Norman, OK              364
64.     11C     Crockett, Roger Eugene, OR              360
65.     1M      Mock, Kim Pleasant Prairie, WI          360
66.     40R     Stenhouse Jr., Ricky Olive Branch, MS   359
67.     75J     Hockett, Jesse Warsaw, MO               359
68.     1Z      Zomer, Dusty Brandon, SD                353
69.     3       Young, Scott Union Grove, WI            353
70.     4D      Smith, Danny Danville, IN               353
71.     1W      Meyer, Chad Sioux Falls, SD             350
72.     1B      Antill, Brent Ankeny, IA                347
73.     60      Northway, Colin Marion, IA              343
74.     0       Allard, Jonathan Chico, CA              342
75.     71R     Anderson, Ryan Charter Oak, IA          340
76.     70      Landis, Calvin Knoxville, IA            338
77.     5J      Mitrisin, Jeff Oskaloosa, IA            334
78.     28H     Hepfner, Todd Hartford, WI              330
79.     2W      Neitzel, Scotty Beaver Dam, WI          326
80.     5W      Wolfe, Lucas Mechanicsburg, PA          321
81.     94S     Sather, Natalie Fargo, ND               318
82.     80K     Kertscher, Mike Fredonia, WI            315
83.     12L     Lambertz, John Sioux Falls, SD          309
84.     47      Moro, Matt Ankeny, IA                   309
85.     13D     Dobmeier, Mark Grand Forks, ND          308
86.     NZ3     McDonald, Jamie Auckland, NI, NZ        307
87.     4       Agan, Jon Knoxville, IA                 302
88.     70X     Huntley, Kevin Bloomington, IN          296
89.     56      Langerud, Loren Harwood, ND             296
90.     02      Reinke, Mike Howards Grove, WI          295
91.     F5      Madsen, Ian Sydney, NSW, AUST           294
92.     75      Bartz, Ty Sheboygan Falls, WI           291
93.     3B      Bennett, Bob Lewisberry, PA             288
94.     13      Brahmer, Seth Wisner, NE                285
95.     4X      Lutar, Toni White Rock, BC, CAN         281
96.     1ZZ     Zaputil, Jamie Mystic, IA               279
97.     35      Jones, Greg Earlham, IA                 253
98.     21B     Brown, Brian Grain Valley, MO           248
99.     9       Phillips, Rager Knoxville, IA           225
100.    18JP    Pillon, Jack Belle River, ONT, CAN      200
101.    4AU     Jeffrey, Lynton Prairie City, IA        188
102.    50      Houseman, Tyler Runnells, IA            188
103.    4W      Wasmund, Matt Jackson, MN               182
104.    72      Deavers, Mike Normal, IL                178
105.    51E     Enders, Dave Kiel, WI                   172
106.    23      Zinn, Todd Glennville, PA               172
107.    46H     Huisken, Robert Marne, MI               172
108.    6NZ     Clarkson Jr., Bill Auckland, NI, NZ     172
109.    14W     Walden, Sean Bentonville, AR            172
110.    71X     Bell, Robert Colfax, IA                 172
111.    55KC    Hildreth, Bob Iowa Falls, IA            168

Knoxville Nationals Line-ups

A Main

Row one: 20 Lasoski, Danny Higginsville, MO 479 22 Alley, Billy Lincoln, NE 477

Row two: 28 Paulus, Brian Mechanicsburg, PA 476 11K Kinser, Kraig Bloomington, IN 474

Row three: 8 Tatnell, Brooke San Souci, NSW, AUST 474 88H Rahmer, Fred Salfordville, PA 472

Row four: 15 Schatz, Donny Fargo, ND 470 1X Hannagan, Randy Pittsboro, IN 470

Row five: 26 Stewart, Shane Bixby, OK 469 15K Kemenah, Chad Findlay, OH 468

Row six: 10C Campbell, Jeremy Monroe, MI 467 2 Saldana, Joey Pittsboro, IN 466

Row seven: 25 Dewease, Lance Fayetteville, PA 465 7 Dollansky, Craig Zimmerman, MN 461

Row eight: 55 Madsen, Kerry Sydney, NSW, AUST 457 19 Smith, Stevie Broken Arrow, OK 453

Row nine: 11 Kinser, Steve Bloomington, IN 451 24 McCarl, Terry Altoona, IA 450

Row ten: 2AU Jackson, Skip Knoxville, IA 448 14AJ Johnson, Wayne Mustang, OK 447

B Main

Row one: R19 Solwold, Jason Sedro Woolley, WA 447 6 Shaffer, Tim Aliquippa, PA 443

Row two: D11 Henderson, Justin Sioux Falls, SD 436 22X Wilson, Greg Benton Ridge, OH 434

Row three: 29J Jacobs, Dean Wooster, OH 432 21 Pittman, Daryn Pittsboro, IN 430

Row four: 29 Rilat, Travis Forney, TX 420 35X Allard, Stephen Chico, CA 419

Row five: 16 Crocker, Erin Wilbraham, MA 415 7S Sides, Jason Bartlett, TN 415

Row six: 14 Meyers, Jason Clovis, CA 412 22J Johnson, Jason Eunice, LA 411

Row seven: 83 Kaeding, Tim San Jose, CA 410 2H Jacobs, Kenny Holmesville, OH 408

Row eight: 83JR Haudenschild, Jac Wooster, OH 408 44G Gharst, Kaley Decatur, IL 407

Row nine: 9T Whitney, Travis Coon Rapids, MN 406 17G Droud Jr., Don Lincoln, NE 402

Row ten: 10 Logan, Ricky Little Rock, AR 399 77 Hodnett, Greg Memphis, TN 398

C main

Row one: 40 Garner, Clint Sioux Falls, SD 395 7TW Wimmer, Brandon Fairmont, IN 393

Row two: D1 Giannetto, Jesse Palo, IA 391 1 Swindell, Kevin Germantown, TN 389

Row three: 44X Dodge, Geoff North Platte, NE 386 45X Herrera, Johnny Albuquerque, NM 383

Row four: 46 Coniam, Ryan Burlington, ONT, CAN 380 2L Lynch, Ed Apollo, PA 380

Row five: 6G Geldart, Cody Mossley, ONT, CAN 379 19W Weuve, Bob Newton, IA 379

Row six: 5 Swindell, Sammy Germantown, TN 379 5M Moyle, Jaymie Knoxville, IA 378

Row seven: 55X Feese, Blake Saybrook, IL 376 11H McMahan, Paul Nashville, TN 375

Row eight: 69 Moore, Mike Des Moines, IA 375 81 Anderson, Randy Clarion, IA 373

Row nine: 7W St. Arnold, Tim Des Moines, IA 372 11E Erdley, Mike Elizabethville, PA 371

Row ten: 24H Higday, Josh Des Moines, IA 368 2K Stutts, T.J. Liverpool, PA 366

D Main

Row one: 5JR Ball, Jr., Larry Knoxville, IA 366 20C Cranston, Luke Ness City, KS 365

Row two: 61J Jennings, Danny Norman, OK 364 11C Crockett, Roger Eugene, OR 360

Row three: 1M Mock, Kim Pleasant Prairie, WI 360 40R Stenhouse Jr., Ricky Olive Branch, MS 359

Row four: 75J Hockett, Jesse Warsaw, MO 359 1Z Zomer, Dusty Brandon, SD 353

Row five: 3 Young, Scott Union Grove, WI 353 4D Smith, Danny Danville, IN 353

Row six: 1W Meyer, Chad Sioux Falls, SD 350 1B Antill, Brent Ankeny, IA 347

Row seven: 60 Northway, Colin Marion, IA 343 0 Allard, Jonathan Chico, CA 342

Row eight: 71R Anderson, Ryan Charter Oak, IA 340 70 Landis, Calvin Knoxville, IA 338

Row nine: 5J Mitrisin, Jeff Oskaloosa, IA 334 28H Hepfner, Todd Hartford, WI 330

Row ten: 2W Neitzel, Scotty Beaver Dam, WI 326 5W Wolfe, Lucas Mechanicsburg, PA 321

E Main

Row one: 94S Sather, Natalie Fargo, ND 318 80K Kertscher, Mike Fredonia, WI 315

Row two: 12L Lambertz, John Sioux Falls, SD 309 47 Moro, Matt Ankeny, IA 309

Row three: 13D Dobmeier, Mark Grand Forks, ND 308 NZ3 McDonald, Jamie Auckland, NI, NZ 307

Row four: 4 Agan, Jon Knoxville, IA 302 70X Huntley, Kevin Bloomington, IN 296

Row five: 56 Langerud, Loren Harwood, ND 296 02 Reinke, Mike Howards Grove, WI 295

Row six: F5 Madsen, Ian Sydney, NSW, AUST 294 75 Bartz, Ty Sheboygan Falls, WI 291

Row seven: 3B Bennett, Bob Lewisberry, PA 288 13 Brahmer, Seth Wisner, NE 285

Row eight: 4X Lutar, Toni White Rock, BC, CAN 281 1ZZ Zaputil, Jamie Mystic, IA 279

Row nine: 35 Jones, Greg Earlham, IA 253 21B Brown, Brian Grain Valley, MO 248

Row ten: 9 Phillips, Rager Knoxville, IA 225 18JP Pillon, Jack Belle River, ONT, CAN 200

Alternates: 4AU Jeffrey, Lynton Prairie City, IA 188 50 Houseman, Tyler Runnells, IA 188 4W Wasmund, Matt Jackson, MN 182 72 Deavers, Mike Normal, IL 178 51E Enders, Dave Kiel, WI 172 23 Zinn, Todd Glennville, PA 172 46H Huisken, Robert Marne, MI 172 6NZ Clarkson Jr., Bill Auckland, NI, NZ 172 14W Walden, Sean Bentonville, AR 172 71X Bell, Robert Colfax, IA 172 55KC Hildreth, Bob Iowa Falls, IA 168

-woo-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Jack Bell