Knoxville: Final results

[Rain out of finale, makes the Prelim a Main event, results are below] 2002 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, IA Friday, April 26, Feature Program ...

[Rain out of finale, makes the Prelim a Main event, results are below] 2002 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, IA Friday, April 26, Feature Program #15

Qualifications:
1. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 15.020
2. Stevie Smith, Helm 11H, 15.025
3. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 15.181
4. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 15.184
5. Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 15.187
6. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 15.193
7. Terry McCarl, McCarl 24, 15.243
8. Jac Haudenschild, Forbrook 5, 15.248
9. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 15.274
10. Kerry Madsen, Gunder 82, 15.306
11. Craig Dollansky, Karavan Racing 7, 15.318
12. Jeff Mitrisin, Mitrisin 5J, 15.362
13. Ricky Logan, CRS Racing 3S, 15.374
14. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 15.459
15. Danny Wood, Parsons 6, 15.486
16. Dennis Moore Jr., Moore 71, 15.490
17. Skip Jackson, Robinson 21J, 15.536
18. Blake Feese, Feese 1F, 15.545
19. Brad Furr, Furr 2, 15.550
20. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 15.563
21. Larry Ball, Jr., Stroud 1S, 15.592
22. Mike Reinke, Gifford 17R, 15.607
23. Calvin Landis, Landis 70, 15.661
24. Justin Henderson, Carnahan R19, 15.675
25. Larry Pinegar II, Pinegar 11L, 15.743
26. Jon Agan, Agan 4U, 15.762
27. Don Droud, Jr., Vermeer 55, 15.767
28. John VanDenBerg, Sonner 47, 15.771
29. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 15.798
30. Manny Rockhold, Gould 02, 15.820
31. Chris Walraven, Muddylush Racing 56, 15.822
32. Travis Cram, Cram 92, 15.842
33. Colin Northway, Northway 12, 15.870
34. Brooke Tatnell, Grandstaff 66, 15.874
35. Jaymie Moyle, VanderEcken 10, 15.918
36. Derrick Beckman, Cox 50D, 15.928
37. Randy Martin, Diamond Motorsports 14, 15.942
38. John Lambertz, Lambertz 12L, 15.961
39. Brent Antill, Jordan 1B, 16.054
40. Johnny Herrera, Wilburn 2W, 16.141
41. Dave Murcott, Trostle 20M, 16.176
42. Jesse Gianetto, Dag-O Motorsports DG1, 16.199
43. Jeff Johnson, Phillips 11J, 16.207
44. Chad Meyer, Julius 1W, 16.229
45. Shane Hunter, H&W Motorsports 8S, 16.273
46. Matt Moro, T&M Motorsports 2M, 16.314
47. Randy Anderson, Smith 86, 16.340
48. Tim St. Arnold, Kinney 7S, 16.363
49. Dan Oswalt, Oswalt D1, 16.363
50. Mike Moore, Moore 69, 16.645
51. Ryan Anderson, Anderson 71R, 17.169
52. Jerrell Slinkard, Slinkard 15X, 17.252
53. Robert Bell, Bell 71X, 17.650
54. Scott Fokken, Fokken 1FX, 18.352.

First Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Jac Haudenschild
2. Skip Jackson
3. Justin Henderson
4. Danny Lasoski
5. Donny Schatz
6. Randy Hannagan
7. Randy Martin
8. Dan Oswalt
9. Colin Northway
10. Shane Hunter
11. Robert Bell
12. Larry Pinegar II
13. Dave Murcott.
(first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Blake Feese
2. Kerry Madsen
3. Stevie Smith
4. Calvin Landis
5. Danny Wood
6. Terry McCarl
7. Brooke Tatnell
8. Jesse Gianetto
9. John Lambertz
10. Jon Agan
11. Manny Rockhold
12. Mike Moore
13. Matt Moro.
(first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Craig Dollansky
2. Steve Kinser
3. Mike Reinke
4. Mark Kinser
5. Brad Furr
6. Don Droud Jr.
7. Joey Saldana
8. Chris Walraven
9. Jaymie Moyle
10. Jeff Johnson
11. Ryan Anderson.
(first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

Fourth Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Paul McMahan
2. Jeff Mitrisin
3. Tim Shaffer
4. Ricky Logan
5. Daryn Pittman
6. Larry Ball Jr.
7. Johnny Herrera
8. Travis Cram
9. Chad Meyer
10. John VanDenBerg
11. Derrick Beckman
12. Tim St. Arnold.
(first five qualified for the "A" Feature)

First O'Reilly Auto Parts Dash (five laps):
1. Kerry Madsen
2. Steve Kinser
3. Danny Lasoski
4. Mark Kinser
5. Jeff Mitrisin
6. Daryn Pittman
7. Brad Furr
8. Skip Jackson.
(finish determined the inside starting positions of the first eight rows in the "A" Feature)

Second O'Reilly Auto Parts Heat Race (five laps):
1. Danny Wood
2. Craig Dollansky
3. Tim Shaffer
4. Ricky Logan
5. Jac Haudenschild
6. Stevie Smith
7. Paul McMahan
8. Blake Feese.
(finish determined the outside starting positions of the first eight rows in the "A" Feature)

C Feature (10 laps):
1. Johnny Herrera
2. Jesse Gianetto
3. Chad Meyer ($125)
4. Dave Murcott ($100)
5. Dan Oswalt ($80)
6. Jeff Johnson ($70)
7. Ryan Anderson ($60)
8. Mike Moore ($50)
9. Shane Hunter ($40)
10. John Lambertz ($35)
11. Robert Bell ($30).
(first two qualified for the "B" Feature)

B Feature (12 laps):
1. Joey Saldana
2. Terry McCarl
3. Randy Hannagan
4. Don Droud Jr.
5. Brooke Tatnell ($200)
6. Johnny Herrera ($200)
7. Colin Northway ($150)
8. Larry Ball
Jr. ($120)
9. Manny Rockhold ($100)
10. Travis Cram ($90)
11. Jesse Gianetto ($90)
12. Chris Walraven ($60)
13. Derrick Beckman ($60)
14. Randy Martin ($50)
15. Dennis Moore Jr. ($50)
16. John VanDenBerg ($50)
17. Jaymie Moyle ($50)
18. Jon Agan ($50).
(first four qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (25 laps):
1. Steve Kinser [3] ($10,000)
2. Danny Lasoski [5] ($5,500)
3. Jac Haudenschild [10] ($3,200)
4. Tim Shaffer [6] ($2,800)
5. Kerry Madsen [1] ($2,500)
6. Paul McMahan [14] ($2,300)
7. Stevie Smith [12] ($2,200)
8. Donny Schatz [24] ($2,100)
9. Daryn Pittman [11] ($2,050)
10. Terry McCarl [18] ($2,020)
11. Mark Kinser [7] ($1,500)
12. Craig Dollansky [4] ($1,200)
13. Blake Feese [16] ($1,100)
14. Brad Furr [13] ($1,050)
15. Randy Hannagan [19] ($1,020)
16. Ricky Logan [8] ($900)
17. Joey Saldana [17] ($820)
18. Skip Jackson [15] ($800)
19. Mike Reinke [20] ($800)
20. Don Droud Jr. [23] ($820)
21. Calvin Landis [21] ($800)
22. Justin Henderson [22] ($800)
23. Danny Wood [2] ($800)
24. Jeff Mitrisin [9] ($800).

Lap leaders: Craig Dollansky 1-4, Steve Kinser 5-25

-WoO-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Brad Furr , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Blake Feese , Craig Dollansky , Jeff Mitrisin , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Joey Saldana , Kerry Madsen , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Jac Haudenschild , Johnny Herrera