Huset's: Race results

2002 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series Huset's Speedway, Brandon, SD Tuesday, July 2, Feature Program ...

2002 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series
Huset's Speedway, Brandon, SD
Tuesday, July 2, Feature Program #34

Qualifications:
1. Stevie Smith, Helm 11H, 10.640
2. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 10.693
3. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 10.705
4. Jac Haudenschild, Forbrook 5, 10.743
5. Daryn Pittman , Sher-Don Motorsports 21, 10.755
6. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 10.804
7. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 10.810
8. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 10.817
9. Terry McCarl, McCarl 24, 10.831
10. Brad Furr, Furr 2, 10.834
11. Sammy Swindell, Roth 83JR, 10.879
12. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1x, 10.918
13. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 10.920
14. Tyler Walker, C&W Motorsports 35, 10.925
15. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 10.938
16. Gary Dewall, Dewall 16, 10.973
17. Chad Meyer, Julius 1W, 10.977
18. P.J. Chesson, Chesson 76, 11.023
19. Leonard Lee, Lee 16L, 11.080
20. Don Droud Jr., Vermeer 55, 11.108
21. Justin Henderson, Carnahan R19, 11.110
22. Gregg Bakker, Bakker 11x, 11.130
23. Danny Wood, Parsons 6, 11.152
24. Toni Lutar, Lutar 4x, 11.245
25. Jeremy Campbell, Campbell 10C, 11.287
26. Bob Bennett, Acme 3, 11.348
27. John Lambertz, Lambertz 12L, 11.505
28. Chuck Swenson, Swenson X, 11.537
29. Chuck McGillivray, McGillivray 101, 12.055.

First Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Donny Schatz
2. Craig Dollansky
3. P.J. Chesson
4. Randy Hannagan
5. Tim Shaffer
6. Stevie Smith
7. Gregg Bakker
8. Jeremy Campbell
9. Chuck Swenson
10. Leonard Lee
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Tyler Walker
2. Sammy Swindell
3. Chad Meyer
4. Steve Kinser
5. Daryn Pittman
6. Joey Saldana
7. Danny Wood
8. Don Droud Jr.
9. Chuck McGillivray
10. Bob Bennett
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third Heat Race (10 laps):
1. Mark Kinser
2. Terry McCarl
3. Gary Dewall
4. Brad Furr
5. Danny Lasoski
6. Jac Haudenschild
7. Justin Henderson
8. John Lambertz
9. Toni Lutar
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

First O'Reilly Auto Parts Dash (seven laps):
1. Craig Dollansky
2. Danny Lasoski
3. Daryn Pittman
4. Stevie Smith
5. Sammy Swindell
6. Donny Schatz
7. Terry McCarl
8. Mark Kinser
(finish determined the inside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature)

Second O'Reilly Auto Parts Dash (seven laps):
1. Steve Kinser
2. Jac Haudenschild
3. Tim Shaffer
4. Brad Furr
5. Joey Saldana
6. Randy Hannagan
7. Tyler Walker
8. Gary Dewall
(finish determined the inside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature)

B Feature (10 laps):
1. Don Droud Jr.
2. Leonard Lee
3. Justin Henderson
4. Danny Wood
5. Chuck Swenson
6. Jeremy Campbell
7. Toni Lutar ($200)
8. John Lambertz ($180)
9. Chuck McGillivray ($150)
10. Bob Bennett ($120)
11. Gregg Bakker ($100)
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (30 laps):
1. Steve Kinser [2] ($10,000)
2. Jac Haudenschild [4] ($5,500)
3. Craig Dollansky [1] ($3,200)
4. Donny Schatz [11] ($2,800)
5. Tim Shaffer [6] ($2,500)
6. Danny Lasoski [3] ($2,300)
7. Brad Furr [8] ($2,200)
8. Stevie Smith [7] ($2,100)
9. Sammy Swindell [9] ($2,050)
10. Tyler Walker [14] ($2,000)
11. Daryn Pittman [5] ($1,500)
12. Joey Saldana [10] ($1,200)
13. Mark Kinser [15] ($1,100)
14. Randy Hannagan [12] ($1,050)
15. Terry McCarl [13] ($1,000)
16. Danny Wood [22] ($920)
17. Chad Meyer [17] ($800)
18. Gary Dewall [16] ($800)
19. Don Droud Jr. [20] ($820)
20. Jeremy Campbell [23] ($820)
21. Justin Henderson [21] ($820)
22. Leonard Lee [19] ($820)
23. Chuck Swenson [24] ($820)
24. P.J. Chesson [18] ($800).

Lap leader: Steve Kinser 1-30

-WoO

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Brad Furr , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Craig Dollansky , Tyler Walker , Daryn Pittman , Joey Saldana , Randy Hannagan , Toni Lutar , P.J. Chesson , Jac Haudenschild