Gumout Racing Series Davenport Speedway results

2000 Gumout Racing Series Davenport Speedway, Davenport, Iowa Tuesday, June 27, Feature Program ...

2000 Gumout Racing Series Davenport Speedway, Davenport, Iowa Tuesday, June 27, Feature Program #12

Huggins Qualifications: 1. Shane Stewart, Holbrook Mtspts. 9H, 12.330; 2. Craig Dollansky, Karavan Racing 7, 12.375; 3. Travis Rilat, Archer 1A, 12.422; 4. Paul McMahan, Warren Johnson U2, 12.444; 5. Jason Meyers, Carter Racing 14M, 12.482; 6. Randy Kinser, Kinser Racing 14, 12.493; 7. Danny Lasoski, Stewart/Massey 20, 12.522; 8. Ronald Laney, Laney 52, 12.602; 9. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 12.651; 10. Terry McCarl, McCarl 24, 12.660; 11. Bob Weuve, Weuve 19, 12.664; 12. Jimmy Carter, Rudeen Racing 14C, 12.681; 13. Dennis Moore, Jr., Moore 71M, 12.692; 14. Jeff Shepard, Double L Racing 4J, 12.780; 15. Mike Goodman, C&W Mtspts. 3, 12.820; 16. Brad Furr, Furr Racing 2F, 12.823; 17. Christi Passmore, GAP Roofing 1AC, 12.833; 18. Terry Babb, Babb 4, 13.013; 19. Bob Bennett, Acme Trailers 3B, 13.059; 20. Manny Rockhold, Gould Racing 02, 13.177; 21. Toni Lutar, Lutar 4X, 13.210; 22. Brian Carlson, SC Mtspts. 18, 13.433; 23. Jon Agan, Agan U12, 14.003; 24. Michel Stader, Stader 7M, 14.649.

First Manufacturer's Heat Race (ten laps): 1. Danny Lasoski, 2. Paul McMahan, 3. Brad Furr, 4. Shane Stewart, 5. Terry McCarl, 6. Dennis Moore, Jr., 7. Bob Bennett, 8. Brian Carlson. (Top two finishers qualified for Weld Race Components Dash. Third and fourth finishers qualified for Weld Racing Dash)

Second Manufacturer's Heat Race (ten laps): 1. Craig Dollansky, 2. Jason Meyers, 3. Ronald Laney, 4. Christi Passmore, 5. Bob Weuve, 6. Manny Rockhold, 7. Jon Agan, 8. Jeff Shepard. (Top two finishers qualified for Weld Race Components Dash. Third and fourth finishers qualified for Weld Racing Dash)

Third Manufacturer's Heat Race (ten laps): 1. Randy Kinser, 2. Kraig Kinser, 3. Travis Rilat, 4. Mike Goodman, 5. Terry Babb, 6. Jimmy Carter, 7. Toni Lutar, 8. Michel Stader. (Top two finishers qualified for Weld Race Components Dash. Third and fourth finishers qualified for Weld Racing Dash)

Weld Racing Dash (five laps): 1. Brad Furr, 2. Ronald Laney, 3. Travis Rilat, 4. Mike Goodman, 5. Shane Stewart, 6. Christi Passmore. (Finish determined starting positions 7-12 in "A" Feature)

Weld Race Components Dash (five laps): 1. Danny Lasoski, 2. Craig Dollansky, 3. Randy Kinser, 4. Paul McMahan, 5. Jason Meyers, 6. Kraig Kinser. (Finish determined starting positions 1-6 in "A" Feature)

Gumout Racing Series "A" Feature (forty laps): 1. Paul McMahan ($5,000); 2. Brad Furr ($3,000); 3. Shane Stewart ($2,000); 4. Jeff Shepard ($1,800); 5. Jason Meyers ($1,600): 6. Ronald Laney ($1,400); 7. Randy Kinser ($1,300); 8. Travis Rilat ($1,200); 9. Craig Dollansky ($1,100); 10. Danny Lasoski ($1,050); 11. Mike Goodman ($1,000); 12. Kraig Kinser ($800); 13. Terry McCarl ($700); 14. Bob Weuve ($600); 15. Christi Passmore ($600); 16. Manny Rockhold ($500); 17. Toni Lutar ($500); 18. Jimmy Carter ($500); 19. Brian Carlson ($500); 20. Jon Agan ($500); 21. Terry Babb ($500); 22. Dennis Moore, Jr., 23. Michel Stader ($500); 24. Bob Bennett ($500).

Huggins Fast Qualifier: Shane Stewart Frankland Hard Luck Award: Craig Dollansky KSE Hard Charger: Jeff Shepard Lap Leaders: Danny Lasoski 1-29; Paul McMahan 30-40

Gumout Racing Series Point Standings: 1. Paul McMahan, 1762; 2. Craig Dollansky, 1756; 3. Jeff Shepard, 1739; 4. Jason Meyers, 1618; 5. Brad Furr, 1533; 6. Shane Stewart, 1488; 7. Ronald Laney, 1482; 8. Randy Kinser, 1460; 9. Bob Bennett, 1198; 10. Brian Carlson, 1170; 11. Ricky Logan, 1064; 12. Billy Wilburn, 404; 13. Scott Young, 271; 14. Jimmy Carter, 242; 15. Travys Mize, 187.

WOO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Warren Johnson , Brad Furr , Danny Lasoski , Craig Dollansky , Christi Passmore , Brian Carlson , Jason Meyers , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Shane Stewart , Toni Lutar , Travis Rilat , Scott Young