Grays Harbor: Friday Prelim results

Qualifying 1) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 11.915 (New single lap record) 2) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 11.930 3) Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 11.931 4) Danny Wood, Helm 11H, 11.989 5) Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners Racing 7TW, 11.996 6) Danny Lasoski,...

Qualifying 1) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 11.915 (New single lap record) 2) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 11.930 3) Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 11.931 4) Danny Wood, Helm 11H, 11.989 5) Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners Racing 7TW, 11.996 6) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20. 12.029 7) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 12.076 8) Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 12.082 9) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 12.106 10) Jonathan Allard, Wright 35, 12.108 11) Rick Fauver, Pierce 5SP, 12.126 12) Shane Stewart, Rudeen-MIN 26, 12.164 13) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 12.184 14) Jason Solwold, K&M Motorsports 18, 12.194 15) Jesse Whitney, Whitney 88, 12.200 16) Aaron Fell, Fell 15F, 12.201 17) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 12.202 18) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 12.206 19) Tim Kaeding, Roth 83JR, 12.226 20) Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 12.268 21) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 12.277 22) Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 12.305 23) Travis Rutz, Rutz 8T, 12.315 24) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 12.323 25) Jayme Barnes, Reynolds 4J, 12.336 26) Jeff Hodgson, Hodgson V8, 12.402 27) Roger Crockett, Doyle 11C, 12.522 28) Gary Vaughan, Vaughan 17V, 12.592 29) Dennis Moore, Jr., Williams 0, 12.605 30) Ed Evans, DeWitt 5, 12.713 31) Jimmy Trulli, Trulli 33T, 12.792 32) Brandon Harkness, Harkness 29, 12.642 33) Barry Martinez, Martinez 66, 12.891 34) Brock Lemley, Lemley 10, 12.900 35) Dale Smith, Smith 7S, 12.952 36) Chad Hillier, Huson 3, 13.023 37) Jay Smith, Huson 3X, 13.067 38) Jeff Thompson, Thompson 7T, 13.085 39) Shannon Wheatley, Wheatley 45, 13.106 40) Randy Van Aagton, Glick 34, 13.113 41) Shawn Rice, Rice 76, 13.120 42) Billy Nutter, Nutter 3N, 13.161 43) Brad Holmes, Holmes 5H, 13.241 44) Jay Cole, Cole 0J, 13.247 45) Dawn-L Morrison, Morrison 4M, 13.483 46) Lance Sponberg, Sponberg 56W, 13.876 47) Roy Blumenhagen, Blumenhagen 75B, 14.032 48) Ron Reed, Reed 97R, 14.081 49) Dan Dunlap, Dunlap 21D, 14.225 50) John Tharp, Tharp 69, 14.247

D-main (10 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to C-main)--1) Jay Cole 2) John Tharp 3) Shawn Rice 4) Brad Holmes 5) Dawn-L Morrison [$25] 6) Roy Blumenhagen [$25] 7) Dan Dunlap [$25] 8) Lance Sponberg [$25] 9) Billy Nutter [$25] 10) Ron Reed (DNS) [$25]

First Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Joey Saldana 2) Donny Schatz 3) Erin Crocker 4) Craig Dollansky 5) Randy Hannagan 6) Aaron Fell 7)Dennis Moore, Jr.8) Barry Martinez 9) Jay Smith 10) Jayme Barnes

Second Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Jason Meyers 2) Steve Kinser 3) Jonathan Allard 4) Jason Sides 5) Travis Rutz 6) Jesse Whitney 7) Ed Evans 8) Jeff Thompson 9) Jeff Hodgson 10) Brock Lemley

Third Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Tim Kaeding 2) Brian Paulus 3) Rick Fauver 4) Jason Solwold 5) Daryn Pittman 6) Danny Lasoski 7) Roger Crockett 8) Jimmy Trulli 9) Dale Smith 10) Shannon Wheatley

Fourth Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Tim Shaffer 2) Mark Kinser 3) Shane Stewart 4) Kraig Kinser 5) Brandon Wimmer 6) Danny Wood 7) Gary Vaughan 8) Brandon Harkness 9) Randy Van Aagton 10) Chad Hillier

C-main )10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)--1) Chad Hillier [$20] 2) Dale Smith [$20] 3) Jay Cole [$100] 4) Jay Smith [$80] 5) Shawn Rice [$60] 6) John Tharp [$50] 7)Randy Van Aagton [$40] 8) Jeff Thompson [$30] 9) Brad Holmes [$25] 10) Shannon Wheatley [$25]

First Dash (7 laps, finishing order determined inside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Donny Schatz 2) Craig Dollansky 3) Daryn Pittman 4) Jason Sides 5) Tim Kaeding 6) Rick Fauver 7) Kraig Kinser 8) Joey Saldana

Second Dash (7 laps, finishing order determined outside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Brandon Wimmer 2) Steve Kinser 3) Jonathan Allard 4) Mark Kinser 5) Jason Meyers 6) Randy Hannagan 7) Shane Stewart 8) Jason Solwold

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Danny Lasoski [$20] 2) Aaron Fell [$20] 3) Roger Crockett [$20] 4) Jesse Whitney [$20] 5) Jayme Barnes [$150] 6) Jeff Hodgson [$125] 7) Dennis Moore, Jr. [$100] 8) Chad Hillier [$75] 9) Barry Martinez [$60] 10) Brock Lemley [$50] 11) Jimmy Trulli [$40] 12) Ed Evans [$40] 13) Gary Vaughan [$40] 14) Danny Wood [$40] 15) Dale Smith [$40] 16) Brandon Harkness [$40]

A-main (25 laps)--1) Steve Kinser [$5,000] 2) Craig Dollansky [$3,000] 3) Daryn Pittman [$2,500] 4) Donny Schatz [$2,200] 5) Mark Kinser [$2,100] 6) Jonathan Allard [$2,000] 7) Jason Meyers [$1,800] 8) Joey Saldana [$1,600] 9) Brandon Wimmer [$1,500] 10) Jason Sides [$1,300] 11) Danny Lasoski [$1,200] 12) Jason Solwold [$1,100] 13) Kraig Kinser [$1,000] 14) Tim Kaeding [$700] 15) Shane Stewart [$600] 16) Rick Fauver [$600] 17) Brian Paulus [$600] 18) Travis Rutz [$600] 19) Aaron Fell [$600] 20) Jesse Whitney [$600] 21) Randy Hannagan [$600] 22) Roger Crockett [$600] 23) Tim Shaffer [$600] 24) Erin Crocker [$600]

Lap leaders: Donny Schatz 1, Steve Kinser 2-25

-courtesy of grayshorborraceway-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Kraig Kinser , Randy Hannagan , Shane Stewart , Tim Kaeding , Roger Crockett
Teams Williams