Eldora V: Race results

World of Outlaws Eldora Speedway August 6, 2004 Qualifying 1) Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 13.072 2) Chad Kemenah, Harble 15K, 13.201 3) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 13.203 4) Jac Haudenschild, Forbrook 5, 13.211 5) Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 13.254 6)...

World of Outlaws
Eldora Speedway
August 6, 2004

Qualifying 1) Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 13.072 2) Chad Kemenah, Harble 15K, 13.201 3) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 13.203 4) Jac Haudenschild, Forbrook 5, 13.211 5) Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 13.254 6) Rob Chaney, SC Racing 9X, 13.282 7) Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 13.318 8) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 13.356 9) Sammy Swindell, Swindell 1, 13.357 10) Todd Kane, Kane 78, 13.367 11) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 13.405 12) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 13.434 13) Ben Rutan, Fisher Bros. 75, 13.447 14) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 13.493 15) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 13.511 16) Dean Jacobs, Webb 51, 13.511 17) Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 13.488 (Scored 17th after missing his position in the qualifying order) 18) Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 13.534 19) Danny Wood, Wright 35, 13.550 20) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 13.556 21) Danny Smith, Smith 4, 13.561 22) Bill Rose, Rose 6R, 13.565 23) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 13.569 24) Dale Blaney, Andrews 72, 13.573 25) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 13.619 26) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 13.641 27) Jimmy Stinson, Stinson 84K, 13.659 28) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 13.669 29) Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners Racing 7TW, 13.698 30) Phil Gressman, Grove 70, 13.711 31) Tim Hunter, Hunter 2H, 13.741 32) Jon Agan, Agan 4J, 13.744 33) Jan Howard, Holbrook 8, 13.789 34) Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 13.796 35) Paul May, May 71M, 13.832 36) Brian Carlson, SC Motorsports 18, 13.927 37) Ron Blair, RB Motorsports 35B, 13.989 38) Kent Wolters, Wolters 1W, 14.069 39) Kyle Stuchel, Stuchel 48, 14.550 40) Jamie Frederickson, Frederickson 58, 14.865 41) Brandon Ferguson, Ferguson 15X, 15.352 42) Steve Surniak, Hagemeyer 17H, 15.607

First Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Daryn Pittman 2) Sammy Swindell 3) Dale Blaney 4) Dean Jacobs 5) Greg Hodnett 6) Steve Kinser 7) Joey Saldana 8) Brandon Wimmer 9) Jan Howard 10) Ron Blair 11) Brandon Ferguson

Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Chad Kemenah 2) Randy Hannagan 3) Todd Kane 4) Paul McMahan 5) Donny Schatz 6) Greg Wilson 7) Jason Sides 8) Phil Gressman 9) Kent Wolters 10) Steve Surniak 11) Brian Paulus

Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Danny Wood 2) Jason Meyers 3) Bill Rose 4) Danny Lasoski 5) Rob Chaney 6) Erin Crocker 7) Tim Hunter 8) Jimmy Stinson 9) Paul May 10) Kyle Stuchel

Fourth Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)-1) Kraig Kinser 2) Danny Smith 3) Jac Haudenschild 4) Craig Dollansky 5) Mark Kinser 6) Tim Shaffer 7) Ben Rutan 8) Jamie Frederickson 9) Brian Carlson 10) Jon Agan (DNS)

First Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined inside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Mark Kinser 2) Sammy Swindell 3) Greg Hodnett 4) Danny Lasoski 5) Paul McMahan 6) Jason Meyers 7) Daryn Pittman 8) Danny Wood

Second Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined outside first 8 rows of A-feature)-1) Chad Kemenah 2) Randy Hannagan 3) Jac Haudenschild 4) Kraig Kinser 5) Craig Dollansky 6) Todd Kane 7) Rob Chaney 8) Dean Jacobs

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)-1) Steve Kinser 2) Greg Wilson 3) Joey Saldana 4) Jimmy Stinson 5) Tim Shaffer 6) Brandon Wimmer 7) Brian Paulus 8) Ben Rutan 9) Jan Howard 10) Erin Crocker 11) Paul May 12) Kent Wolters 13) Tim Hunter 14) Brian Carlson 15) Jason Sides 16) Ron Blair 17) Steve Surniak 18) Brandon Ferguson 19) Jamie Frederickson 20) Phil Gressman (DNS) 21) Kyle Stuchel (DNS)

A-main (30 laps)--1) Sammy Swindell  2) Mark Kinser  3) Chad Kemenah  4)
Kraig Kinser  5) Greg Hodnett  6) Danny Lasoski  7) Jac Haudenschild  8)
Randy Hannagan  9) Jason Meyers  10) Steve Kinser  11) Danny Wood  12)
Daryn Pittman  13) Dale Blaney  14) Paul McMahan  15) Craig Dollansky
16) Joey Saldana  17) Danny Smith  18) Tim Shaffer  19) Brian Paulus  20)
Bill Rose  21) Greg Wilson  22) Brandon Wimmer  23) Jimmy Stinson  24)
Donny Schatz  25) Todd Kane

Lap leaders: Mark Kinser 1-29, Sammy Swindell 30

-woo-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Sammy Swindell , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Dean Jacobs , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Jac Haudenschild , Chad Kemenah , Paul May