Eldora II: Race results

2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws Series Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH Saturday, May 31, Feature Program ...

2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws Series
Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, OH
Saturday, May 31, Feature Program #26

Qualifying:
1. Jason Meyers, Karavan Motorsports 7, 12.865
2. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 12.882
3. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 13.024
4. Tyler Walker, C&W Motorsports 35, 13.048
5. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 13.110
6. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 13.123
7. Daryn Pittman, Sher-Don Motorsports 21, 13.136
8. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 13.167
9. Johnny Herrera, Wilburn 2W, 13.176
10. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 13.197
11. Rob Chaney, SC Racing 9X, 13.198
12. Jason Johnson, Harrison 22, 13.199
13. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15K, 13.227
14. Kenny Jacobs, Ashworth 92, 13.231
15. Dean Jacobs, Pullins 29, 13.247
16. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 13.293
17. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 13.306
18. Jimmy Stinson, Stinson 84, 13.306
19. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 13.337
20. Brian Paulus, P and P Motorsports 28, 13.363
21. Nick Naber, Jarrell 22J, 13.380
22. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72, 13.388
23. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 13.391
24. Craig Keel, Pottorff 9, 13.476
25. Ryan Coniam, Coniam 6, 13.477
26. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 13.516
27. Jeff Rankin, Hillier 4F, 13.817
28. Keith Baxter, Baxter 1B, 13.943
29. Mark Clark, Harpe 1H, 14.370
30. Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners 7TW, no time.

First Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Chad Kemenah
2. Steve Kinser
3. Daryn Pittman
4. Paul McMahan
5. Jason Meyers
6. Jimmy Stinson
7. Keith Baxter
8. Ryan Coniam
9. Dale Blaney
10. Jason Johnson.
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Kenny Jacobs
2. Tim Shaffer
3. Danny Lasoski
4. Joey Saldana
5. Rob Chaney
6. Jason Sides
7. Brian Paulus
8. Randy Hannagan
9. Mark Clark
10. Stevie Smith.
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Dean Jacobs
2. Johnny Herrera
3. Donny Schatz
4. Mark Kinser
5. Tyler Walker
6. Greg Wilson
7. Craig Keel
8. Nick Naber
9. Jeff Rankin.
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

First Dash Race (five laps):
1. Steve Kinser
2. Jason Meyers
3. Donny Schatz
4. Mark Kinser
5. Joey Saldana
6. Tim Shaffer
7. Dean Jacobs
8. Chad Kemenah.
(finish determined the inside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

Second Dash (five laps):
1. Danny Lasoski
2. Tyler Walker
3. Daryn Pittman
4. Johnny Herrera
5. Rob Chaney
6. Kenny Jacobs
7. Jimmy Stinson
8. Greg Wilson.
(finish determined the outside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

B Feature (eight laps):
1. Brian Paulus
2. Stevie Smith
3. Craig Keel
4. Randy Hannagan
5. Ryan Coniam
6. Keith Baxter
7. Mark Clark ($200)
6. Nick Naber ($180).
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (30 laps):
1. Steve Kinser [1] ($10,000)
2. Tyler Walker [4] ($5,500)
3. Danny Lasoski [2] ($3,200)
4. Jason Meyers [3] ($2,800)
5. Mark Kinser [7] ($2,500)
6. Johnny Herrera [8] ($2,300)
7. Joey Saldana [9] ($2,200)
8. Tim Shaffer [11] ($2,100)
9. Donny Schatz [5] ($2,050)
10. Dean Jacobs [13] ($2,000)
11. Chad Kemenah [15] ($1,500)
12. Rob Chaney [10] ($1,200)
13. Brian Paulus [19] ($1,120)
14. Daryn Pittman [6] ($1,050)
15. Paul McMahan [18] ($1,000)
16. Jason Sides [20] ($900)
17. Craig Keel [21] ($820)
18. Greg Wilson [16] ($800)
19. Kenny Jacobs [12] ($800)
20. Ryan Coniam [22] ($820)
21. Jimmy Stinson [14] ($800)
22. Randy Hannagan [23] ($820)
23. Stevie Smith [17] ($820)
24. Keith Baxter [24] ($820).

Lap leaders: Steve Kinser 1-3, 17-30; Danny Lasoski 4-16

-WoO-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Kenny Jacobs , Tyler Walker , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Dean Jacobs , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Greg Wil , Johnny Herrera , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson