Eagle Nationals Saturday Finale results

World of Outlaws Sprint Series Statistical Report; Eagle Raceway; Eagle Nationals A-Feature; June 18, 2005 Qualifying 1) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 11.749 2) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 11.840 3) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 11.870 4) Tim ...

World of Outlaws Sprint Series Statistical Report; Eagle Raceway; Eagle Nationals A-Feature; June 18, 2005

Qualifying
1) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 11.749
2) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 11.840
3) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 11.870
4) Tim Kaeding, Roth 83, 11.898
5) Brooke Tatnell, Rush Racing 8, 11.904
6) Shane Stewart, Rudeen Racing 26, 11.915
7) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 11.991
8) Jason Solwold, Carnahan R19, 11.999
9) Collin Northway, Northway 60, 12.012
10) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 12.018
11) Travis Rilat, Wright 35, 12.022
12) Brandon Wimmer, Two Winners Racing 7TW, 12.022
13) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 12.034
14) Daryn Pittman, Titan Racing USA 21, 12.047
15) Johnny Herrera, Herrera 45X, 12.076
16) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 12.097
17) Sean Walden, Walden 14W, 12.428
18) Mike Chadd, AC Motorsports 4, 12.583
19) John Cressman, Cressman 56, 12.735
20) Gene Ackland, Ackland 14G, 12.895
21) Jeff Lowery, Lowery 45, 12.977
22) Rick Ideus, Ideus 5B, 13.043
23) Bryan Gossel, Gossel 6G, 13.175
24) Chris Couch, Couch 36, 13.268
25) Natalie Sather, Sather 94S, No Time

Top four finishers in preliminary feature (locked into first four starting positions in Dash): Steve Kinser, Kinser 11; Terry McCarl, McCarl 24; Brian Paulus, Pender 28; Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7

First Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Brandon Wimmer
2) Jason Sides
3) Jason Meyers
4) Tim Shaffer
5) Danny Lasoski
6) Shane Stewart
7) Rick Ideus
8) Natalie Sather

Second Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Travis Rilat
2) Jason Solwold
3) Brooke Tatnell
4) Paul McMahan
5) Daryn Pittman
6) Sean Walden
7) Gene Ackland
8) Bryan Gossel

Third Heat Race (10 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Donny Schatz
2) Kraig Kinser
3) Tim Kaeding
4) Johnny Herrera
5) Collin Northway
6) Mike Chadd
7) Jeff Lowery
8) Chris Couch

Stacker 2® Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature)
1) Steve Kinser
2) Craig Dollansky
3) Jason Meyers
4) Terry McCarl
5) Brian Paulus
6) Paul McMahan

B-main (12 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Shane Stewart [$20]
2) Gene Ackland [$20]
3) Mike Chadd [$20]
4) Sean Walden [$20]
5) Rick Ideus [$20]
6) Natalie Sather [$200]
7) Jeff Lowery [$175]
8) Bryan Gossel [$160]
9) Chris Couch [$150]
10) John Cressman (DNS) [$150]

A-main (40 laps)
1) Steve Kinser [$12,000]
2) Jason Meyers [$6,000]
3) Craig Dollansky [$4,000]
4) Brian Paulus [$3,500]
5) Kraig Kinser [$3,300]
6) Donny Schatz [$3,100]
7) Brooke Tatnell [$3,000]
8) Tim Shaffer [$2,500]
9) Daryn Pittman [$2,100]
10) Jason Sides [$2,050]
11) Danny Lasoski [$2,000]
12) Travis Rilat [$1,600]
13) Shane Stewart [$1,500]
14) Paul McMahan [$1,200]
15) Brandon Wimmer [$1,100]
16) Johnny Herrera [$1,000]
17) Jason Solwold [$900]
18) Gene Ackland [$800]
19) Terry McCarl [$800]
20) Tim Kaeding [$800]
21) Collin Northway [$800]
22) Sean Walden [$800]
23) Rick Ideus [$800]
24) Mike Chadd [$800]

Lap leaders: Steve Kinser 1-40

Note: John Cressman scratched after qualifying.

-woo-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Craig Dollansky , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Shane Stewart , Travis Rilat , Johnny Herrera , Tim Kaeding