Commerce City: Race results

World of Outlaws Rocky Mountain National Speedway August 17, 2004 Qualifying 1) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 12.014 (New single lap record) 2) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 12.019 3) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 12.024 4) Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, ...

World of Outlaws Rocky Mountain National Speedway August 17, 2004

Qualifying 1) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 12.014 (New single lap record) 2) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 12.019 3) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 12.024 4) Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 12.067 5) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 12.088 6) Jonathan Allard, Wright 35, 12.139 7) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 12.142 8) Danny Wood, Helm 11H, 12.149 9) Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 12.152 10) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 12.171 11) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 12.188 12) Tim Kaeding, Roth 83JR, 12.202 13) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 12.220 14) Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 12.273 15) Gary Taylor, Conklin 5D, 12.340 16) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 12.365 17) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 12.375 18) Dennis Moore, Jr., Williams 0, 12.396 19) Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 12.443 20) Rich Bubak, Bubak 9X, 12.548 21) Nick Haygood, Lowery 1, 12.700 22) Bryan Gossel, Gossel 6G, 13.212 23) Bryan Jamison, Jaimson 00, 13.229 24) Keith Rauch, Hanley 99, 13.309 25) Jace Pennetta, J&J Racing 7J, 13.342 26) Eric Miller, Miller 4, 13.344 27) John Jacob, Jacob 9, 13.612 28) Glen Hunt, Hunt G74, 13.682 29) Mike Thigpen, Thigpen 69, 13.707 30) Mark Walinder, Walinder 6X, 13.746 31) Scott Milan, Milan 4M, 13.832 32) Scott Cochran, Walinder 16X, 14.249 33) Ian Christie, Christie 17, 14.274 34) Kevin Schramek, Schramek 4S, 14.999

First Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Tim Shaffer 2) Mark Kinser 3) Erin Crocker 4) Danny Lasoski 5) Danny Wood 6) Keith Rauch 7) Mike Thigpen 8) Jace Pennetta 9) Ian Christie

Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Jason Meyers 2) Dennis Moore, Jr. 3) Jason Sides 4) Kraig Kinser 5) Gary Taylor 6) Bryan Jamison 7) Mark Walinder 8) Eric Miller 9) Kevin Schramek

Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Daryn Pittman 2) Brian Paulus 3) Joey Saldana 4) Jonathan Allard 5) Steve Kinser 6) John Jacob 7) Scott Milan 8) Bryan Gossel

Fourth Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Rich Bubak 2) Donny Schatz 3) Tim Kaeding 4) Randy Hannagan 5) Craig Dollansky 6) Nick Haygood 7) Glen Hunt 8) Scott Cochran

First Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined inside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Craig Dollansky 2) Jason Sides 3) Danny Lasoski 4) Joey Saldana 5) Donny Schatz 6) Steve Kinser 7) Mark Kinser 8) Gary Taylor

Second Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined outside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Danny Wood 2) Kraig Kinser 3) Jonathan Allard 4) Tim Kaeding 5) Randy Hannagan 6) Jason Meyers 7) Brian Paulus 8) Erin Crocker

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Nick Haygood 2) Keith Rauch 3) Eric Miller 4) Bryan Jamison 5) Mike Thigpen 6) John Jacob 7) Mark Walinder 8) Jace Pennetta 9) Glen Hunt 10) Scott Miller 11) Scott Cochran 12) Ian Christie 13) Bryan Gossel

A-main (35 laps)--1) Craig Dollansky 2) Kraig Kinser 3) Danny Wood 4) Danny Lasoski 5) Steve Kinser 6) Joey Saldana 7) Tim Kaeding 8) Jason Sides 9) Donny Schatz 10) Tim Shaffer 11) Jason Meyers 12) Mark Kinser 13) Daryn Pittman 14) Brian Paulus 15) Randy Hannagan 16) Dennis Moore, Jr. 17) Gary Taylor 18) Keith Rauch 19) Rich Bubak 20) Nick Haygood 21) Eric Miller 22) Jonathan Allard 23) Bryan Jamison 24) Erin Crocker (Scored 24th after failing to have a functioning muffler after the event.)

Lap leaders: Craig Dollansky 1-35

-woo-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Kraig Kinser , Randy Hannagan , Gary Taylor , Tim Kaeding
Teams Williams