Charlotte: Race results

2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws Fourth Annual Outlaw Showdown The Dirt Track @ Lowe's Motor Speedway, Concord, NC ...

2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws
Fourth Annual Outlaw Showdown
The Dirt Track @ Lowe's Motor Speedway, Concord, NCSaturday, May 24, Feature Program #23

Qualifying:
1. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 12.269
2. Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 12.314
3. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 12.404
4. Daryn Pittman, Sher-Don Motorsports 21, 12.449
5. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 12.460
6. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 12.507
7. Jason Meyers, Karavan Motorsports 7, 12.545
8. Blake Feese, Ritchart 3F, 12.549
9. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 12.603
10. Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 12.616
11. Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 12.619
12. Curt Michael, LRJ Racing 55, 12.630
13. Johnny Herrera, Wilburn 2W, 12.638
14. Tyler Walker, C&W Motorsports 35, 12.657
15. Tim Shaffer, Roth 83, 12.696
16. Sammy Swindell, Roth 1, 12.710
17. Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 12.780
18. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 12.795
19. Danny Wood, Schatz 115, 12.797
20. Adam Clarke, Graham 14, 12.805
21. Brian Paulus, P and P Motorsports 28, 12.814
22. Jeremy Campbell, Campbell 10C, 12.822
23. Billy Wilburn, Wilburn 2, 12.859
24. Kasey Kahne, Kahne 23K, 12.994
25. Bob Bennett, Acme Trailers 3, 13.042
26. Brian Ellenberger, Ellenberger 20E, 13.046
27. Mike Hudson, Hudson 1H, 13.274
28. Brian Carlson, Carlson 18, 13.353
29. Johnny Bridges, Cox 07, no time
30. Paul Rolo, McCall 8, no time.

First Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Johnny Herrera
2. Stevie Smith
3. Jason Meyers
4. Curt Michael
5. Joey Saldana
6. Danny Lasoski
7. Jeremy Campbell
8. Danny Wood
9. Bob Bennett
10. Brian Carlson.
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Second Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Tyler Walker
2. Randy Hannagan
3. Paul McMahan
4. Blake Feese
5. Steve Kinser
6. Adam Clarke
7. Brian Ellenberger
8. Billy Wilburn
9. Donny Schatz.
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

Third Heat Race (eight laps):
1. Sammy Swindell
2. Tim Shaffer
3. Jason Sides
4. Kraig Kinser
5. Daryn Pittman
6. Brian Paulus
7. Mike Hudson
8. Mark Kinser
9. Kasey Kahne.
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

First Dash Race (five laps):
1. Blake Feese
2. Jason Meyers
3. Danny Lasoski
4. Kraig Kinser
5. Johnny Herrera
6. Tim Shaffer
7. Paul McMahan
8. Randy Hannagan.
(finish determined the inside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

Second Dash Dash (five laps):
1. Jason Meyers
2. Jason Sides
3. Tyler Walker
4. Daryn Pittman
5. Steve Kinser
6. Sammy Swindell
7. Curt Michael
8. Stevie Smith.
(finish determined the outside starting positions in the first eight rows in the "A" Feature lineup)

B Feature (10 laps):
1. Mark Kinser
2. Donny Schatz
3. Jeremy Campbell
4. Danny Wood
5. Brian Ellenberger
6. Billy Wilburn
7. Bob Bennett ($200)
8. Brian Carlson ($180)
9. Mike Hudson ($150).
(first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

A Feature (22 laps):
1. Blake Feese [1] ($10,000)
2. Jason Meyers [2] ($5,500)
3. Jason Sides [4] ($3,200)
4. Danny Lasoski [5] ($2,800)
5. Joey Saldana [3] ($2,500)
6. Sammy Swindell [12] ($2,300)
7. Tim Shaffer [11] ($2,200)
8. Donny Schatz [17] ($2,120)
9. Steve Kinser [10] ($2,050)
10. Paul McMahan [13] ($2,000)
11. Daryn Pittman [8] ($1,500)
12. Mark Kinser [18] ($1,220)
13. Randy Hannagan [15] ($1,100)
14. Brian Paulus [21] ($1,050)
15. Danny Wood [19] ($1,020)
16. Curt Michael [14] ($900)
17. Johnny Herrera [9] ($800)
18. Billy Wilburn [23] ($820)
19. Brian Ellenberger [24] ($820)
20. Adam Clarke [20] ($800)
21. Tyler Walker [6] ($800)
22. Stevie Smith [16] ($800)
23. Kraig Kinser [7] ($800)
24. Jeremy Campbell [22] ($820).

Lap leader: Blake Feese 1-22

WoO

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws