Billings: Friday Prelim results

World of Outlaws Billings Motorsports Park August 20, 2004 Qualifying 1) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 12.281 (New single lap record) 2) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 12.298 3) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 12.304 4) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2,...

World of Outlaws Billings Motorsports Park August 20, 2004

Qualifying 1) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 12.281 (New single lap record) 2) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 12.298 3) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 12.304 4) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 12.374 5) Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 12.424 6) Jonathan Allard, Wright 35, 12.427 7) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 12.455 8) Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 12.491 9) Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 12.504 10) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 12.546 11) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 12.557 12) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 12.558 13) Tim Kaeding, Roth 83JR, 12.570 14) Danny Wood, Helm 11H, 12.665 15) Roger Crockett, Doyle 11C, 12.683 16) Dennis Moore, Jr., Williams 0, 12.707 17) Stephen Allard, K&M Motorsports 18, 12.712 18) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 12.733 19) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 12.741 20) Willie Hernandez, Hernandez 1M, 12.796 21) Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 12.872 22) Phil Dietz, Dietz 72, 13.049 23) Bill Boyce, Boyce 1B, 13.175 24) Shane Spurlock, Spurlock 4S, 13.223 25) Brandon Johnson, Johnson J14, 13.497 26) Paxton Lambrecht, Lambrecht 7X, 13.704 27) Rick Poehls, Poehls 40, 13.801 28) Jerry Brey, Brey 17J, 13.804 29) Chris Adams, Ward Mechanical 4, 13.900 30) Brent Kronfuss, Kronfuss 9, 14.008 31) Josh Ostermiller, Ostermiller 12, 14.086 32) Jeremy McCune, McCune 0J, 14.246 33) Mason Hill, Hill 2H, No time

First Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Stephen Allard 2) Dennis Moore, Jr. 3) Randy Hannagan 4) Brian Paulus 5) Danny Lasoski 6) Shane Spurlock 7) Brandon Johnson 8) Chris Adams

Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Jason Sides 2) Tim Shaffer 3) Steve Kinser 4) Erin Crocker 5) Roger Crockett 6) Bill Boyce 7) Brent Kronfuss 8) Paxton Lambrecht

Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Craig Dollansky 2) Donny Schatz 3) Jonathan Allard 4) Jason Meyers 5) Danny Wood 6) Phil Dietz 7) Rick Poehls 8) Josh Ostermiller

Fourth Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)—1) Daryn Pittman 2) Tim Kaeding 3) Mark Kinser 4) Joey Saldana 5) Willie Hernandez 6) Kraig Kinser 7) Jerry Brey 8) Jeremy McCune

First Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined inside first 8 rows of A-feature)--1) Erin Crocker 2) Jason Meyers 3) Danny Lasoski 4) Mark Kinser 5) Randy Hannagan 6) Donny Schatz 7) Dennis Moore, Jr. 8) Danny Wood

Second Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined outside first 8 rows of A-feature)—1) Brian Paulus 2) Jason Sides 3) Joey Saldana 4) Steve Kinser 5) Tim Kaeding 6) Jonathan Allard 7) Roger Crockett 8) Stephen Allard

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)—1) Kraig Kinser 2) Bill Boyce 3) Shane Spurlock 4) Phil Dietz 5) Jeremy McCune 6) Jerry Brey 7) Chris Adams 8) Josh Ostermiller 9) Paxton Lambrecht 10) Rick Poehls 11) Brandon Johnson 12) Brent Kronfuss

A-main (25 laps)--1) Steve Kinser 2) Danny Lasoski 3) Joey Saldana 4) Jason Meyers 5) Brian Paulus 6) Daryn Pittman 7) Donny Schatz 8) Jason Sides 9) Kraig Kinser 10) Randy Hannagan 11) Mark Kinser 12) Stephen Allard 13) Craig Dollansky 14) Jonathan Allard 15) Roger Crockett 16) Danny Wood 17) Bill Boyce 18) Phil Dietz 19) Dennis Moore, Jr. 20) Willie Hernandez 21) Shane Spurlock 22) Erin Crocker 23) Tim Kaeding 24) Tim Shaffer

Lap leaders: Brian Paulus 1-4, Jason Meyers 5-11, Danny Lasoski 12-15, Steve Kinser 16-25

-woo-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Kraig Kinser , Randy Hannagan , Adam Chris , Tim Kaeding , Roger Crockett
Teams Williams