Billings: Finale results

World of Outlaws Billings Motorsports Park August 21, 2004 Qualifying--1) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 12.686 2) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 12.735 3) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 12.769 4) Jonathan Allard, Wright 35, 12.799 5) Donny...

World of Outlaws
Billings Motorsports Park
August 21, 2004

Qualifying--1) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 12.686 2) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 12.735 3) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 12.769 4) Jonathan Allard, Wright 35, 12.799 5) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 12.809 6) Randy Hannagan, TH Racing 1X, 12.839 7) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 12.855 8) Tim Kaeding, Roth 83JR, 12.856 9) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 12.862 10) Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 12.904 11) Danny Wood, Helm 11H, 12.912 12) Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 12.912 13) Roger Crockett, Doyle 11C, 13.020 14) Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 13.026 15) Stephen Allard, K&M Motorsports 18, 13.169 16) Dennis Moore, Jr., Williams 0, 13.189 17) Phil Dietz, Dietz 72, 13.453 18) Shane Spurlock, Spurlock 4S, 13.818 19) Brent Kronfuss, Kronfuss 9, 13.957 20) Josh Ostermiller, Ostermiller 12, 13.991 21) Ned Powers, Powers 0P, 14.002 22) Jerry Brey, Brey 17J, 14.132 23) Paxton Lambrecht, Lambrecht 7X, 14.443 24) Rick Poehls, Poehls 40, 14.451 25) Brandon Johnson, Johnson J14, 14.600 26) Chris Adams, Ward Mechanical 4, 14.604 27) Jeremy McCune, McCune 0J, 14.699 28) Mason Hill, Hill 2H, 14.730 29) Bill Boyce, Boyce 1B, No time

Top 4 finishers in Friday preliminary feature (locked into first 4 starting positions of Dash): Steve Kinser, Kinser 11; Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20; Joey Saldana, Woodward 2; Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14

First Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Randy Hannagan 2) Tim Shaffer 3) Jason Sides 4) Mark Kinser 5) Roger Crockett 6) Dennis Moore, Jr. 7) Brent Kronfuss 8) Jerry Brey 9) Mason Hill 10) Brandon Johnson

Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Danny Wood 2) Daryn Pittman 3) Donny Schatz 4) Tim Kaeding 5) Phil Dietz 6) Josh Ostermiller 7) Paxton Lambrecht 8) Erin Crocker 9) Chris Adams

Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Kraig Kinser 2) Brian Paulus 3) Jonathan Allard 4) Craig Dollansky 5) Stephen Allard 6) Ned Powers 7) Shane Spurlock 8) Jeremy McCune 9) Rick Poehls

Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined first 8 starting positions of A-feature)--1) Steve Kinser 2) Danny Lasoski 3) Joey Saldana 4) Donny Schatz 5) Jason Meyers 6) Craig Dollansky 7) Jason Sides 8) Jonathan Allard

B-main (12 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)--1) Dennis Moore, Jr. 2) Erin Crocker 3) Ned Powers 4) Jerry Brey 5) Brent Kronfuss 6) Shane Spurlock 7) Paxton Lambrecht 8) Mason Hill 9) Jeremy McCune 10) Josh Ostermiller 11) Brandon Johnson 12) Chris Adams 13) Rick Poehls

A-main (40 laps)--1) Steve Kinser  2) Danny Lasoski  3) Donny Schatz  4)
Kraig Kinser  5) Joey Saldana  6) Daryn Pittman  7) Craig Dollansky  8)
Jonathan Allard  9) Tim Kaeding  10) Tim Shaffer  11) Mark Kinser  12)
Erin Crocker  13) Jason Meyers  14) Brian Paulus  15) Danny Wood  16)
Stephen Allard  17) Dennis Moore, Jr.  18) Ned Powers  19) Roger
Crockett  20) Brent Kronfuss  21) Jerry Brey  22) Jason Sides  23) Phil
Dietz  24) Randy Hannagan

Lap leaders: Steve Kinser 1-40

-woo-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Mark Kinser , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Erin Crocker , Craig Dollansky , Brian Paulus , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Kraig Kinser , Randy Hannagan , Adam Chris , Tim Kaeding , Roger Crockett
Teams Williams