AUS: Down Under II second night results

World of Outlaws Down Under II, Night 2 Statistical Report, Parramatta City Raceway, January 15, 2005 Qualifying 1) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 11.894 2) Kevin Swindell, Graham 41, 11.899 3) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 11.919 4) Tim...

World of Outlaws Down Under II, Night 2 Statistical Report, Parramatta City Raceway, January 15, 2005

Qualifying
1) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 11.894
2) Kevin Swindell, Graham 41, 11.899
3) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 11.919
4) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 11.920
5) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 11.940
6) Ken Sartori, Sartori 47, 12.013
7) Ian Louden, Louden N18, 12.027
8) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 12.034
9) Marty Perovich, Perovich N17, 12.035
10) Trevor Green, Green S4, 12.044
11) Kerry Madsen, Madsen N29, 12.098
12) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H, 12.140
13) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 12.155
14) Bruce White, White N96, 12.193
15) Brandon Wimmer, Wimmer-Luck Motorsports 7TW, 12.214
16) Brooke Tatnell, Tatnell 8, 12.222
17) Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 12.242
18) Mark Wells, Krikke W2, 12.253
19) Daryn Pittman, Kruk 21, 12.277
20) Skip Jackson, Bowen N7, 12.286
21) Wayne Skipper, Skipper N24, 12.330
22) Tim Kaeding, Roth 83, 12.349
23) Paul Sides, BC Motorsports 13, 12.377
24) Brian Paulus, Pender 28, 12.387
25) Robert Farr, Kruk Q36, 12.402
26) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 12.403
27) Peter Murphy, Wright 35, 12.442
28) Jason Johnson, Disbury S5, 12.448
29) Luch Monte, Monte Motorsports W17, 12.453
30) Mark Richards, Richards N51, 12.458
31) Fred Rahmer, Attard 88H, 12.475
32) Shane Stewart, Rudeen 26, 12.483
33) Max Dumesny, Dumesny V5, 12.533
34) Sammy Swindell, Graham 1, 12.572
35) Grant Tunks, Tunks N54, 12.573
36) Clayton Hart, Hart N67, 12.589
37) Brett Loadsman, Loadsman N33, 12.590
38) Randy Hannagan, Motorguard 1X, 12.592
39) Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 12.600
40) Jason Statler, Rudeen 26R, 12.638
41) Andrew Wright, Wright N78, 12.656
42) Gary Rooke, Rooke N42, 12.679
43) Craig Brady, Brady N11, 12.689
44) Todd McKittrick, McKittrick N71, 12.714
45) Troy Little, Little N20, 12.726
46) Dennis Moore, Jr., Williams 0, 12.737
47) Rod Maxwell, Maxwell N99, 12.745
48) Kelly Linigen, Linigen N25, 12.789
49) Martin Lawes, Lawes N50, 12.794
50) Rod Bright, Bright N66, 12.803
51) Ian Madsen, Madsen N35, 12.833
52) Mitchell Dumesny, Dumesny N77, 12.859
53) James Thompson, Thompson N22, 12.861
54) Mark Blyton, Blyton N4, 12.910
55) John Shore, Shore N6, 12.922
56) Brodie Tulloch, Tulloch Q74, 13.176
57) Adam Wray, Wray N26, 13.201
58) Kim Becker, Attard N17H, 13.217
59) Jeff Lawler, Lawler N73, 13.244
60) Joseph Tulloch, Tulloch Q11, 13.450
61) Matthew Vella, Vella N16, 13.518
62) Trevor Wishart, Wishart NZ63, 13.547
63) Matthew Thomas, Thomas N45, 13.688
64) Peter Blake, Blake N48, 14.179
65) Richard Thompson, Loadsman N93, 14.185
66) Dean Thomas, Thomas N15, 14.237
67) Adrian Maher, Louden N10, No time
68) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, No Time

First D-main (8 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to C-main) -- 1) Martin Lawes 2) Ian Madsen 3) James Thompson 4) Jeff Lawler 5) Adam Wray 6) Matthew Vella 7) Richard Thompson 8) Matthew Thomas 9) John Shore (DNS) 10) Craig Dollansky (DNS)

Second D-main (8 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to C-main) -- 1) Rod Bright 2) Mark Blyton 3) Mitchell Dumesny 4) Brodie Tulloch 5) Kim Becker 6) Joseph Tulloch 7) Trevor Wishart 8) Peter Blake 9) Dean Thomas.

First Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature) -- 1) Jason Sides 2) Marty Perovich 3) Jason Meyers 4) Donny Schatz 5) Brooke Tatnell 6) Max Dumesny 7) Brian Paulus 8) Troy Little 9) Robert Farr 10) Luch Monte 11) Brett Loadsman 12) Andrew Wright.

Second Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature) -- 1) Paul Sides 2) Trevor Green 3) Mark Wells 4) Brandon Wimmer 5) Sammy Swindell. 6) Randy Hannagan 7) Dennis Moore, Jr. 8) Erin Crocker 9) Ian Louden 10) Kevin Swindell 11) Mark Richards 12) Gary Rooke.

Third Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature) -- 1) Tim Kaeding 2) Daryn Pittman 3) Kerry Madsen 4) Bruce White 5) Danny Lasoski 6) Peter Murphy 7) Fred Rahmer 8) Joey Saldana 9) Grant Tunks 10) Craig Brady 11) Ken Sartori 12) Rod Maxwell.

Fourth Heat Race (8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature) -- 1) Steve Kinser 2) Shane Stewart 3) Paul McMahan 4) Tim Shaffer 5) Skip Jackson 6) Kraig Kinser 7) Jason Statler 8) Wayne Skipper 9) Jason Johnson 10) Kelly Linigen 11) Clayton Hart 12) Todd McKittrick.

C-main (10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main) -- 1) Joey Saldana 2) Jason Statler 3) Randy Hannagan 4) Brett Loadsman 5) Troy Little 6) Dennis Moore, Jr. 7) Andrew Wright 8) Kelly Linigen 9) Mark Blyton 10) Mitchell Dumesny 11) Rod Bright 12) Craig Brady 13) Gary Rooke 14) Todd McKittrick 15) Martin Lawes 16) Ian Madsen 17) Rod Maxwell.

First Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined inside first 6 rows of A-feature) -- 1) Tim Shaffer 2) Kerry Madsen 3) Jason Meyers 4) Steve Kinser 5) Brandon Wimmer 6) Marty Perovich.

Second Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined outside first 6 rows of A-feature) -- 1) Trevor Green 2) Paul McMahan 3) Danny Lasoski 4) Donny Schatz 5) Brooke Tatnell 6) Bruce White.

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature) -- 1) Kraig Kinser 2) Kevin Swindell 3) Fred Rahmer 4) Joey Saldana 5) Wayne Skipper 6) Peter Murphy 7) Jason Johnson 8) Brian Paulus 9) Jason Statler 10) Grant Tunks 11) Ian Louden 12) Max Dumesny 13)Erin Crocker 14) Mark Richards 15) Clayton Hart 16)Robert Farr 17) Luch Monte 18) Ken Sartori.

A-main (30 laps) -- 1) Danny Lasoski 2) Kerry Madsen 3) Donny Schatz 4) Steve Kinser 5) Jason Meyers 6) Sammy Swindell 7) Paul McMahan 8) Shane Stewart 9) Bruce White 10) Joey Saldana 11) Brandon Wimmer 12) Daryn Pittman 13) Jason Sides 14) Trevor Green 15) Mark Wells 16) Brooke Tatnell 17) Marty Perovich 18) Skip Jackson 19) Kraig Kinser 20) Fred Rahmer 21) Paul Sides 22) Tim Shaffer 23) Tim Kaeding 24) Kevin Swindell. Lap leaders: Kerry Madsen 1-7, Danny Lasoski 8-30.

-woo-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Kevin Swindell , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , James Thompson , Sammy Swindell , Erin Crocker , Dean Thomas , Craig Dollansky , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Kerry Madsen , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Shane Stewart , Tim Kaeding , Jason Statler , Peter Murphy , Ian Madsen , Jason Johnson , Bruce White
Teams Williams