Siverstone Historic Festival entry list

<pre> Silverstone Historic Festival - 25/26/27 August 2001 Provisional Entry List - Group C Endurance Cars for the British Empire Trophy Race sponsored by Bonhams & Brooks and the Bob Wollek Trophy Race sponsored by Danka UK NO. 1ST...

<pre> Silverstone Historic Festival - 25/26/27 August 2001

Provisional Entry List - Group C Endurance Cars for the British Empire Trophy Race sponsored by Bonhams & Brooks and the Bob Wollek Trophy Race sponsored by Danka UK

NO. 1ST DRIVER NATION 2ND DRIVER NATION ENTRANT MAKE MODEL ENGINE CC YEAR COLOUR

Category 1 - Late Group C1 & IMSA GTP Cars 2 Win Percy GB TBA Don Law Racing Jaguar XJR-16 Jaguar V6 Turbo 3000T 1991 Red/White/Blue 3 Graham Hathaway GB TBA JD Classics Jaguar XJR-11 Jaguar V6 Turbo 3500T 1990 White/Purple 14 TBA TBA Richard Lloyd Porsche RLR 956 Porsche 2650T 1983 White/Red 27 Charlie Agg GB TBA Charlie Agg Nissan R90CK Nissan V6 3496T 1990 Yellow 28 Nick Adams GB TBA Duncan McKay Spice SE88C Cosworth DFR 3500 1988 Blue/Yellow 32 Nick Rini USA Tomas Scheckter RSA Nick Rini Jaguar XJR-12 Jaguar V12 7400 1993 Red/White/Blue 35 Jeff Kline USA TBA Neil Hadfield Jaguar XJR-12 Jaguar V12 7000 1990 Purple 43 TBA TBA Nick Mason Porsche 962C Porsche 3000T Pink 58 Benton Bryan USA Ralf Thomas USA Phil Stott MS Argo JM19D Chevrolet V8 5700 1989 Multi 60 Justin Law GB TBA Don Law Racing Jaguar XJR-10 Jaguar V6 Turbo 3500T 1989 Green/Red/White 72 Ian Donaldson GB TBA Ian Donaldson Porsche 962 Porsche 3000T 1987 Red/White/Blue

Category 2 - Early Group C1 & IMSA GTP Cars 1 Philipp Brunn D TBA Brunn Racing Porsche 956 Porsche 2650 1983 White 12 Gary Pearson GB TBA Bryan Wingfield Racing Zakspeed Ford Mustang Probe Ford V8 6000 1986 Yellow/Black/White 31 Roger Bennington GB TBA Roger Bennington Nimrod Aston Martin Aston Martin V8 5340 1984 White/Blue 33 Martyn Konig GB Rob Wilson NZ Martyn Konig Porsche 956 Porsche 2600T 1984 White/Green 41 Bob Searles GB TBA Bob Searles EMKA Aston Martin Aston Martin V8 5340 1983 Red 44 Paul Chudecki GB TBA Don Miles Jaguar XJR-5 Jaguar V12 6000 1984 Green 52 David Coplowe GB Martin Stretton GB David Coplowe Jaguar XJR-6 Jaguar V12 6050 1985 Green 66 John Dennehy GB Andy Shepherd GB John Dennehy EMKA Aston Martin Aston Martin V8 5340 1984 Cream/Blue

Category 3 - Late Group C2 & IMSA Lights Cars 17 John Grant GB TBA John Grant Jaguar XJR-17 Jaguar V6 3500 1991 Red/White/Blue 18 Michael Jankowski USA Ronnie Farmer GB Michael Jankowski Spice SE88C Ford DFR 3500 1988 Red/Blue 21 Steve Coen GB TBA Actiondrome Harrier LR7C Chevrolet V8 6200 1987 Blue/Green/Silver 111 Ray Bellm GB TBA Ray Bellm Spice SE88C Cosworth DFL 3900 1988 Blue/White 128 Nick Randall GB TBA Nick Randall Spice SE90C Cosworth DFR 3500 1990 Blue/Green/Mushroom 132 Jim Graham GB John Mayston-Taylor GB Jim Graham Tiga GC289 Cosworth DFL 3300 1989 White/Green

Category 4 - Early Group C2 & IMSA Lights Cars 37 Tony Dunderdale GB Richard Bateman GB Tony Dunderdale Tiga GC287 Rover V64V 2886 1987 White 78 David Leslie GB Alasdair McCaig GB Hugh McCaig Ecosse GC286 Cosworth DFL 3300 1986 White 98 Nick Atkins GB Ross Bygrave GB Nick Atkins Tiga GC286 Rover V64V 2886 1986 Dk. Blue 102 Thomas Erdos BR TBA Bryan Wingfield Racing Ecosse C286 Cosworth DFL 3300 1986 Red 103 Chris Randall GB TBA Chris Randall Spice SE88C Cosworth DFL 3300 1988 Red/White 107 Harvey Cooke GB Phil Stott GB Phil Stott MS Tiga GC289 Cosworth DFL 3300 1989 White

Category 5 - Group 5 & Group B 36 Steve Wellings GB TBA Steve Wellings Porsche 924 GTR Porsche 2000T 1985 White 55 John Greasley GB Nigel Barrett GB G-Force MS Ltd. Porsche 935 Porsche

Category 6 - Invitation Cars of Special Interest 5 Richard Chamberlain GB TBA Richard Chamberlain Porsche 935' Porsche 3200T 1972 Orange 10 Mike Millard GB TBA Mike Millard Pro-Sport LM 3000 Ford Cosworth V6 3000 1990 Red 15 Ian Stinton GB TBA Ian Stinton Harrier LR9C Ford Cosworth 2000T 1994 Red 17 Henry Pearman GB TBA Henry Pearman Pro-Sport LM 3000 Ford Cosworth V6 3000 1990 Purple 23 Allen Lloyd GB Gerry Wainwright GB AJL Racing Jaguar XJ-220C Jaguar V6 3500T 1993 Green 25 Paul Osborn GB David Clark GB Paul Osborn Pro-Sport LM 3000 Ford Cosworth V6 3000 1990 Silver 26 Lance Robinson GB TBA Lance Robinson Pro-Sport LM 3000 Ford Cosworth V6 3000 1990 56 Gareth Jones GB TBA Gareth Jones Porsche 911 GT2 Porsche 3600 1994 Red/Silver 88 Peter Hardman GB TBA Sporting & Historic Cars Ferrari 288GTO Evo Ferrari V8 3000T 1986 Red 116 Philip Harris GB TBA Philip Harris Porsche 911 Porsche 3200T 1974 Pink 152 John Shipman GB Mark Hales GB Shipman Motorsport GRD S74 Ford Cosworth BDG 2000 1974 Blue

21 June 2001

-SHF

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Vintage
Drivers Tomas Scheckter , Benton Bryan , Charlie Agg , David Leslie , Martyn Konig , Jeff Kline , Jim Graham , Ian Donaldson , Thomas Erdos , Allen Lloyd , Gerry Wainwright , Martin Stretton , Richard Lloyd , Nick Mason , Mark Hales , Gareth Jones , Nick Adams , Richard Bateman , Justin Law , Nick Atkins , Henry Pearman , Chris Randall , Nick Randall , Ian Stinton , Paul Osborn , Bob Wollek , Win Percy , Peter Hardman , Ray Bellm , David Clark , Gary Pearson , Neil Hadfield , John Grant , David Coplowe , Duncan McKay , Don Miles , Philip Harris , Philipp Brunn , Alasdair McCaig
Teams Team Zakspeed