UTE: Eastern Creek results

<pre> MEGAMANTIS.COM AUSTRALIAN NATIONS CUP CHAMPIONSHIP (Rd 5) Race 1 1. G. Morgan (Chrysler Viper) 2. P. Stokell (Lamborghi Diablo) 3. M. Noske (Ferrari 360) 4. D. Russell (Chrysler Viper) 5. J. Richards (Porsche GT3) 6. D.

<pre>

MEGAMANTIS.COM AUSTRALIAN NATIONS CUP CHAMPIONSHIP (Rd 5)

Race 1 1. G. Morgan (Chrysler Viper) 2. P. Stokell (Lamborghi Diablo) 3. M. Noske (Ferrari 360) 4. D. Russell (Chrysler Viper) 5. J. Richards (Porsche GT3) 6. D. Beninca (Porsche GT3)

Race 2 1. P.Stokell 2. D. Russell 3. G. Morgan 4. M. Noske 5. P. Fitzgerald (Porsche GT3) 6. D. Beninca

Race 3 1. P. Stokell 2. G. Morgan 3. D. Russell 4. M. Noske 5. J. Richards 6. D. Beninca

Meguiars Drivers Championship: 604 J. Richards, 574 P. Stokell, 510 P. Fitzgerald, 420 D. Russell, 416 G. Morgan.

CENTURY BATTERIES AUSTRALIAN GT PRODUCTION CAR CHAMPIONSHIP

GT Performance, Race 1 1. J. Bowe (Ford Mustang) 2. B. Peters Subaru STi) 3. R. Pearson (Mazda RX-7) 4. G. Alexander (Mitsubvishi Evo V) 5. W. Boatwright (Subaru STi) 6. P. Roma (Mazda RX-7)

High Perf.: J. Bowe Sports Tour.: N. Pilkington (Mitsubishi)

Race 2 1. J. Bowe 2. B. Peters 3. W. Boatwright 4. P. Roma 5. G. Alexander 6. P. Floyd (Commodore GTS)

High Perf.:  J. Bowe
Sports Tour.:  N. Pilkington

GT Production Series, Race 1

1.  S. Loadsman (Commodore SS)
2.  B. Carr (Falcon XR8)
3.  J. McIlroy (Falcon XR8)
4.  D. Coon (Falcon XR6)
5.  D. Russell (Proton GTi)
6.  R. Winston (Commodore SS)
V8:  S. Loadsman
6-Cyl.:  D. Coon
4-Cyl.:  D.Russell

Race 2 1. S. Loadsman 2. B. Carr 3. J. McIlroy 4. D. Coon 5. R. Chadwick (Magna) 6. A. Holgersson (Camry)

V8: S. Loadsman 6-Cyl.: D. Coon 4-Cyl.: L. Youlden (Astra)

Points: 112 B. Peters, 68 J. Bowe, 55.5 W. Boatwright, 45.5 G. Alexander, 40 P. Polites (Commodore GTS), 39 M. King (Mitsubishi Evo V). Poolrite High Performance, 112 B. Peters; Hippies Sports Touring, 106 N. Pilkington; Poolrite V8 Touring, 117 S. Loadsman; Poolrite 6-Cylinder Touring, 143 D. Coon; Poolrite 4-Cylinder Touring, 97 L. Youlden.

POOLRITE V8 BRute MUSTER

Race 1 1. G. MacDonald (Commodore) 2. R. Wilson (Commodore) 3. G. Young (Commodore) 4. D. White (Falcon) 5. I. McAlister (Falcon) 6. D. Palmer (Commodore)

Race 2 1. G. Young 2. G. Denyer (Falcon) 3. R. Wilson 4. C. Kovac (Commodore) 5. G. MacDonald 6. I. McAlister

Race 3 1. G. Young 2. G. MacDonald 3. R. Wilson 4. G. Denyer 5. C. Kovacs 6. I. McAlister

Points: 447 G. MacDonald, 408 G. Young, 402 D. White, 400 R. Wilson, 329 C. Kovacs, 321 I. McAlister.

-AUSGTP

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Supercars
Tags AUSGTP-P, AUSUTE