UTE: Adelaide Friday results

<pre> 2003 PROCAR Champ Series - Adelaide Parklands, SA Friday, March 21 Results Australian Nations Cup Championship, presented by Cleanevent (Rd 1, practice) Group One/Outright 1. John Bowe (Vic.) Ferrari 360GT ...

<pre> 2003 PROCAR Champ Series - Adelaide Parklands, SA Friday, March 21 Results

Australian Nations Cup Championship, presented by Cleanevent (Rd 1, practice)

Group One/Outright 1. John Bowe (Vic.) Ferrari 360GT 1:24.49 2. Greg Crick (Tas.) Chrysler Viper 1:24.95 3. Jim Richards (Vic.) Porsche GT3 Cup 1:25.44 4. Paul Stokell (Tas.) Lamborghini Diablo GTR 1:25.56 5. Nathan Pretty (Vic.) Holden Monaro 1:26.42 6. Alan Simonsen (Denmark) Ferrari 360 Challenge 1:27.04 Group Two 1. Alan Simonsen 2. Andrew Miedecke (NSW) Porsche GT3 Cup 1:29.04 3. Andrew Taplin (SA) Porsche GT3 Cup 1:30.88

Australian GT Performance Championship, presented by Donut King (Rd 1, qualifying)

1.  Ric Shaw (NSW)              Mazda RX-7              1:32.78
2.  Peter Floyd (Vic.)          Holden HSV GTS          1:32.90
3.  Mark King (Qld)             Mitsubishi Evo VII      1:33.62
4.  Steve Knight (SA)           Mitsubishi Evo VI       1:34.20
5.  Bob Pearson (NSW)           Mazda RX-7              1:34.35
6.  Graham Alexander (Vic.)     Mitsubishi Evo VII      1:34.49

Poolrite V8 BRutes Series (Rd 1, qualifying)

1.  Warren Luff (NSW)           Ford Falcon XR8         1:40.10
2.  Damien White (NSW)          Ford                    1:40.54
3.  Gary Baxter (SA)            Holden SS               1:40.89
4.  Charles Kovacs (SA)         Holden                  1:41.21
5.  Jack Elsegood (NSW)         Ford                    1:41.23
6.  Gary MacDonald (NSW)        Holden                  1:41.50
Pole position ballot:  Gary Baxter

Australian Production Car Championship, presented by Eagle Boys (Rd 1, race 1) 1. Scott Loadsman (NSW) Holden Commodore SS 2. Steven Grocl (Vic.) VW Beetle RSi 3. John McIlroy (Vic.) Ford Falcon XR8 4. Craig Bradshaw (NSW) Ford Falcon XR8 5. David Russell (NSW) Proton Satria GTi 6. David Ratcliff (NSW) Toyota Celica Class A: Scott Loadsman Class B: Steven Grocl Class D: David Russell (NSW) Pole: Scott Loadsman 1:41.96

Championship points: Outright 1 Scott Loadsman 33 points 2 Steven Grocl 20 3 John McIlroy 4 Craig Bradshaw 13 5 David Russell 11 6 David Ratcliff 10 Class A - Scott Loadsman 33 Class B - Steven Grocl 33 Class D - David Russell 30

-procar.au-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Supercars
Drivers Steve Knight , Nathan Pretty , Jim Richards , John Bowe , Peter Floyd , Ric Shaw , Greg Crick , Paul Stokell , Mark King , John McIlroy , Graham Alexander , Scott Loadsman , David Ratcliff , Warren Luff , Jack Elsegood , Damien White , Andrew Taplin , Bob Pearson , Craig Bradshaw , Andrew Miedecke , David Russell
Tags AUSUTE