Mallala Sunday results, final standings

<pre> Mallala Results (Round 7, Final) Australian Nations Cup Championship Race 1 (14 laps) GT class/Outright 1. Paul Stokell Vic. Lamborghini Diablo 2. James Brock Vic. Holden Monaro 3. Allan Simonsen Den.

<pre> Mallala Results (Round 7, Final)

Australian Nations Cup Championship

Race 1 (14 laps) GT class/Outright 1. Paul Stokell Vic. Lamborghini Diablo 2. James Brock Vic. Holden Monaro 3. Allan Simonsen Den. Ferrari 360 Challenge 4. Peter Hackett Vic. Lamborghini Diablo 5. David Stevens NSW Porsche GT2 6. John Teulan Qld Ferrari 360 Challenge Trophy class 1. Allan Simonsen 2. John Teulan 3. Ted Huglin Vic. Ferrari 360 Challenge

Race 2 (14 laps) GT class/outright 1. Paul Stokell 2. James Brock 3. David Stevens 4. Peter Hackett 5. Allan Simonsen 6. Ian Palmer Trophy class 1. Allan Simonsen 2. John Teulan 3. Ted Huglin

Race 3 (14 laps) GT class/outright 1. James Brock 2. David Stevens 3. Allan Simonsen 4. Ian Palmer 5. John Kaias Vic. Porsche GT3 6. Peter Coles NSW Porsche GT3 Trophy class 1. Allan Simonsen 2. John Teulan 3. Ted Huglin

Championship standings (final):

GT class/Outright 572 Paul Stokell 415 Nathan Pretty 309 David Stevens 238 James Brock 178.5 Ian Palmer 156 Peter Brock.

Trophy class 312 John Teulan 291 Theo Koundouris 279 Allan Simonsen.

Australian GT Performance Championship (presented by Bizmail Broadband)

Race 1 (14 laps) 1. Garry Holt NSW Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 2. Beric Lynton Qld BMW M3 3. Tim Leahey NSW Volkswagen Golf R32 4. Peter Floyd Vic. Holden GTS 5. Gary Young Vic. Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 6. Barry Morcom NSW Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

Race 2 (14 laps) 1. Garry Holt 2. Tim Leahey 3. Beric Lynton 4. Mark King Qld Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 5. Justin Hemmes NSW Subaru Impreza STi 6. Chris Alajajian NSW Subaru Impreza STi

Race 3 (14 laps) 1. Tim Leahey 2. Justin Hemmes 3. Gary Young 4. Garry Holt 5. John Falk Vic. Ford Falcon GT 6. Beric Lynton

Championship standings (final): 433 Justin Hemmes 343 Paul Stokell 312 Garry Holt 302 Ric Shaw 276 Beric Lynton 260 Tim Leahey.

Australian Production Car Championship

Race 1 (16 laps) Outright 1. David Russell NSW Proton Satria GTi 2. Chris Alajajian NSW Subaru Liberty GT 3. Ian Luff NSW Honda Integra Type R 4. Leanne Ferrier Vic. Toyota Corolla Sportivo 5. David Ryan NSW Ford Falcon XR6 Turbo 1:21.01 6. Derek Hocking NSW Holden Commodore Class A -- Chris Alajajian Class B -- Ian Luff Class C -- Leanne Ferrier Class D -- David Russell

Race 2 (16 laps) Outright 1. Adam Beechey Tas. Honda Integra Type R 2. Chris Alajajian 3. Ian Luff 4. David Ryan 5. David Russell 6. Leanne Ferrier Class A - Chris Alajajian Class B -- Ian Luff Class C -- Leanne Ferrier Class D -- David Russell

Championship standings (final): Outright 352 Chris Alajajian 266 David Russell 237 Leanne Ferrier 222 Scott Loadsman 198 Ian Luff 183 David Ratcliff.

Class A 419 Chris Alajajian 266 Scott Loadsman 240 David Ryan.

Class B 320 Ian Luff 289 David Ratcliff 264 Colin Osborne.

Class C 378 Leanne Ferrier 306 Lynne Champion 126 Darren Best.

Class D 345 David Russell 287 Geoff Russell 254 Rick Bates.

V8 BRutes Series

Race 1 (16 laps) 1. Gary Baxter SA Holden SS 2. Marcus Zukanovic Vic. Ford Falcon XR8 3. Luke May NSW Ford 4. Charlie Kovacs SA Holden 5. Dave Griffin NSW Holden 6. Damien White NSW

Race 2 (16 laps) 1. Marcus Zukanovic 2. Robert Braune SA Holden SS 3. Damien White 4. Gary Baxter 5. Adam Bressington NSW Ford 6. Glen Barnes Vic. Holden

Race 3 (16 laps) 1. Marcus Zukanovic 2. Gary Baxter 3. Luke May 4. Damien White 5. Glen Barnes 6. Charlie Kovacs

Championship standings (final): 497 Damien White 368 Jack Elsegood 312 Gary Baxter 294 Dave Griffin 273 Marcus Zukanovic 261 Benn Wilson.

-procar.au-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Supercars
Drivers Nathan Pretty , Tim Leahey , Rick Bates , Allan Simonsen , Peter Brock , Peter Floyd , John Teulan , Ric Shaw , John Falk , Paul Stokell , Peter Hackett , Theo Koundouris , Ian Palmer , Beric Lynton , Mark King , Scott Loadsman , Ian Luff , Charlie Kovacs , James Brock , Colin Osborne , Garry Holt , Gary Young , David Ratcliff , Marcus Zukanovic , Dave Griffin , Jack Elsegood , Chris Alajajian , John Kaias , Damien White , Barry Morcom , David Ryan , David Russell