WS: Irwindale Turkey Night results

USAC WESTERN SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 24, 2005 Irwindale, California Irwindale Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Kody Swanson, 75, Swanson - 16.691 2. Jim Waters, 24, Ault - 16.902 3. Michael Lewis, 40, Western Speed - 16.935 4. Cody...

USAC WESTERN SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 24, 2005 Irwindale, California Irwindale Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Kody Swanson, 75, Swanson - 16.691
2. Jim Waters, 24, Ault - 16.902
3. Michael Lewis, 40, Western Speed - 16.935
4. Cody Veenstra, 07,.Veenstra - 16.966
5. Bryan Clauson, 7c, Armstrong - 16.977
6. Tim Barber, 14, Pierson - 17.016
7. Nick Rescino Jr., 11, Rescino - 17.036
8. Mike Murgoitio, 61, Murgoitio - 17.072
9. Dave Steele, 80, Murgoitio - 17.096
10. Bryan Warf, 91, Warf - 17.111
11. Danny Ebberts, 14E, Ebberts - 17.123
12. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK/Leffler - 17.133
13. Brian McClish, 4B, McClish - 17.138
14. Randy DuBois, 79, DuBois - 17.208
15. Michael Trimble, 15, CTR - 17.212
16. Levi Jones, 3F, Finkenbinder - 17.220
17. Jessica Helberg, 4, Helberg - 17.230
18. Rick Hendrix, 97, Hendrix - 17.231
19. Nick Green, 14x, Green - 17.234
20. Tony Hunt, 94, Kaiser - 17.279
21. Jeff Gardner, 51, Gardner - 17.295
22. Tracy Hines, 7x, Miller - 17.295
23. Brian Geiszler, 44, Geiszler - 17.297
24. Jeff Montgomery, 37, Lemonty - 17.325
25. Darren Hagen, 71, Hagen - 17.335
26. Shauna Hogg, 5, Hogg - 17.345
27. Bobby Santos III, 60, Western Speed - 17.358
28. Mike Spencer, 3R, Finkenbinder - 17.367
29. Toni Lutar, 03x, Beck - 17.370
30. Jake Mann, 51x, Waller - 17.413
31. Robert Beck, 03, Beck - 17.424
32. Matt DeMartini, 6, Carr - 17.475
33. Destiney Hays, 28, Hays - 17.515
34. Chris Petersen, 18, Petersen - 17.579
35. Dave Fitzgerald, 32, Hamblin - 17.618
36. Tom Hessert III, 5H, Hessert - 17.623
37. el Andrus, 22, Andrus - 17.629
38. Chris Schmelzle, 7, Scott - 17.639
39. Anthony Simone, 10, Simone - 17.647
40. Kevin Burck, 65, Perkins - 18.058.

QUALIFYING RACE: (12 laps)
1. Hunt
2. Santos
3. Green,4. Gardner
5. Hines
6. Montgomery
7. DeMartini
8. Hagen
9. Hogg
10. Hays
11. Beck
12. Geiszler
13. Spencer
14. Schmelzle
15. Fitzgerald
16. Mann
17. Peterson
18. Lutar
19. Burck
20. Andrus. 3:30.89

FEATURE: (40 laps)
1. Dave Steele
2. Mike Murgoitio
3. Kody Swanson
4. Tim Barber
5. Bud Kaeding
6. Tony Hunt
7. Brian McClish
8. Michael Lewis
9. Jim Waters
10. Bryan Clauson
11. Rick Hendrix
12. Michael Trimble
13. Levi Jones
14. Cody Veenstra
15. Nick Rescino
16. Jeff Montgomery
17. Bobby Santos III
18. Jeff Gardner
19. Matt DeMartini
20. Shanua Hogg
21. Nick Green
22. Jessica Helberg
23. Bryan Warf
24. Darren Hagen
25. Randy DuBois
26. Tracy Hines
27. Danny Ebberts. 11:48.10

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-5 Barber, Laps 6-36 Swanson, Laps 37-40 Steele.

FINAL WESTERN SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Swanson-664; 2-Murgoitio-618; 3-Barber-617; 4-Hunt-546; 5-Veenstra-513; 6-McClish-499; 7-Trimble-488; 8-Hogg-380; 9-Brad Bumgarner-343; 10-Chris Petersen-304.

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Michael Lewis , Danny Ebberts , Tracy Hines , Dave Steele , Bud Kaeding , Tom Hessert , Levi Jones , Tim Barber , Toni Lutar , Bobby Santos III , Nick Green , Bryan Clauson , Darren Hagen , Mike Murgoitio , Cody Veenstra , Anthony Simone , Kody Swanson , Tony Hunt , Mike Spencer , Rick Hendrix , Brad Bumgarner