WM: Stockton results 2006-07-08

USAC WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 8, 2005 -- Stockton, California -- Stockton 99 Speedway (Co-sanctioned by BCRA) QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Evan Margeson, 11x, Margeson - 13.225 2. Ben Petter, 22, Petter - 13.247 3. Tony Hunt, 4,...

USAC WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 8, 2005 -- Stockton, California -- Stockton 99 Speedway (Co-sanctioned by BCRA)

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Evan Margeson, 11x, Margeson - 13.225
2. Ben Petter, 22, Petter - 13.247
3. Tony Hunt, 4, Rosen - 13.332
4. Ryan Kaplan, 21, Kaplan - 13.341
5. Scott Pierovich, 35, Pierovich - 13.399
6. Jerome Rodela, 5, VanDyne - 13.502
7. Shannon McQueen, 7, McQueen - 13.503
8. Garratt Boyden, 42, Boyden - 13,522
9. Bradley Galedrige, 29, Galedrige - 13.523
10. Alfred Galedrige, 29x, Galedrige - 13.602
11. Bobby Grewohl, 11, DeBeaumont - 13.613
12. Glenn Carson, 26, Bock - 13.624
13. John Sarale, 32, Sarale - 13.643
14. Tyler Brown, 34, Brown - 13.648
15. Dallen McKenney, 88, McKenney - 13.673
16. Chase Barber, 91, Barber - 13.723
17. Justin Grant, 30, Grant - 13.835
18. Floyd Alvis, 18, Alvis - 13.840
19. Terry Tarditi, 10, Walker - 13.871
20. Dan Parker, 38, Parker - 13.873
21. Dan Gundo, 6, Gundo - 13.885
22. Eddie Abrew, 25, Abrew - 13.909
23. Travis Berryhill, 87, Donaldson - 14.027
24. David Prickett, 15, Prickett - 14.064
25. Scott Nail, 10x, Walker - 14.353
26. Travis Berryhill, 11z, Berryhill-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Sarale
2. McKenney
3. Grewohl
4. Grant
5. Gundo
6. Berryhill (#87)
7. Nail
8. Tarditi. 2:14.31

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Brown
2. Barber
3. Carson
4. Alvis
5. Abrew
6. Prickett
7. Parker. 2:16.53

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Hunt
2. Margeson
3. Pierovich
4. Kaplan
5. Boyden
6. Rodela
7. McQueen
8. Galedrige
9. A.Galedrige
10. Petter. 2:13.03

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Tony Hunt
2. John Sarale
3. Jerome Rodela
4. Chase Barber
5. Tyler Brown
6. Glenn Carson
7. David Prickett
8. Floyd Alvis
9. Eddie Abrew
10. Dan Parker
11. Dan Gundo
12. Travis Berryhill (#87)
13. Scott Nail
14. Bradley Galedrige
15. Shannon McQueen
16. Ben Petter
17. Garratt Boyden
18. Justin Grant
19. Terry Tarditi
20. Bobby Grewohl
21. Alfred Galedrige
22. Scott Pierovich
23. Ryan Kaplan
24. Evan Margeson
25. Dallen McKenney. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-27 B.Galedrige, Laps 28-30 Hunt.

NEW WESTERN MIDGET CAR STANDINGS: 1-Rodela-616; 2-Brown-613; 3-Barber-508; 4-Chris Rahe-406; 5-Greg Bragg-396; 6-Garrett Hansen-339; 7-McQueen-315; 8-Randi Pankratz-306; 9-Matt Mitchell-303; 10-Pierovich-287.

NEXT WESTERN MIDGET CAR RACE: July 22 -- Madera (CA) Speedway

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Chris Rahe , Ryan Kaplan , Matt Mitchell , Bobby Grewohl , Scott Pierovich , Randi Pankratz , Tony Hunt , Greg Bragg , David Prickett , Floyd Alvis , Travis Berryhill , Shannon McQueen , Garrett Hansen , Justin Grant