WM: Madera results

USAC WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: April 10, 2004 -- Madera, California - Madera Speedway -- "Fred Gerhardt Open Wheel Classic" -- (Co-sanctioned by BCRA) QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Michael Lewis, 40, Western Speed - 13.82 2. Brad Kuhn, 74,...

USAC WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: April 10, 2004 -- Madera, California - Madera Speedway -- "Fred Gerhardt Open Wheel Classic" -- (Co-sanctioned by BCRA)

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Michael Lewis, 40, Western Speed - 13.82
2. Brad Kuhn, 74, James - 13.99
3. Jerry Coons Jr., 11, DeBeaumont - 14.10
4. John Sarale, 32, Sarale - 14.14
5. Rick Moss, 50, Moss - 14.17
6. Brian Olson, 77, Olson - 14.22
7. Tony Hunt, 4, Rosen - 14.22
8. Wally Pankratz, 8, Pankratz - 14.28
9. Dallen McKenney, 88, McKenney - 14.28
10. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell - 14.30
11. Bobby Santos III, 60, Western Speed - 14.33
12. Garrett Hansen, 70, Hansen - 14.38
13. Thomas Meseraull, 69, Ferreri - 14.40
14. Stephen Graves, 94, Graves - 14.41
15. Jerome Rodela, 25, Rodela - 14.41
16. Michael Hubert, Jr., 56, Hubert - 14.48
17. Johnny Rodriguez, 30, Rodriguez - 14.53
18. Floyd Alvis, 18, Alvis - 14.57
19. Rob Lindsey, 23x, Lindsey - 14.57
20. Greg Dennett, 47, Dennett - 14.59
21. Matt Streeter, 97, Streeter - 14.65
22. Pete Davis, 00, Davis - 14.68
23. Josh Lakatos, 28, Lakatos - 14.70
24. Brian Gard, 57, Gard - 14.73
25. Garratt Boyden, 42, Boyden - 14,74
26, Greg Nelson, 17, Thurston - 14.75
27. Cameron Beard, 1, Beard - 14.76
28. Tim Joyce, 99, Segur - 14.89
29. Steve Roza, 20, Roza - 14.93
30. Travis Berryhill, 11x, Berryhill - 14.97
31. Cliff Servetti, 83, Servetti - 15.11
32. Joe Lindsey, 23x, Lindsey - 15.24
33. Bobby Dalton, 36, Dalton - 15.32
34. Carly Lawrence, 11L, Lawrence - 15.39
35. Michael Simpson, 59, Simpson - 15.41
36. Eddie Abrew, 25x, Abrew - 15.92
37, Eric Mostin, 12, Mostin - 16.61
38. Ryan Kaplan, 21, Kaplan - 17.26
39. Rick Faeth, 91, Faeth-NT.

LAST CHANCE RACE: (15 laps)
1. Streeter
2. Davis
3. Boyden
4. Beard
5. Nelson
6. Gard
7. Roza
8. Joyce
9. Servetti
10. Lawrence
11. J.Lindsey
12. Lakatos
13. Dalton
14. Berryhill
15. Simpson
16. Abrew
17. Mostin
18. Kaplan. NT

FEATURE: (100 laps)
1. Michael Lewis
2. Johnny Rodriguez
3. Rick Moss
4. Brian Olson
5. Tony Hunt
6. Jerry Coons Jr.
7. Jerome Rodela
8. Wally Pankratz
9. Michael Hubert Jr.
10. Dallen McKenney
11. Bobby Santos III
12. Josh Lakatos
13. Pete Davis
14. Floyd Alvis
15. Steve Roza
16. Travis Berryhill
17. Joe Lindsey
18. Bobby Dalton
19. Greg Nelson
20. Greg Dennett
21. Brad Kuhn
22. John Sarale
23. Stephen Graves
14. Garratt Boyden
25. Carly Lawrence
26. Matt Streeter
27. Brian Gard
28. Cameron Beard
29. Thomas Meseraull
30. Garrett Hansen
31. Matt Mitchell
32. Cliff Servetti
33. Tim Joyce
34. Rob Lindsey
NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1 - 100 Lewis.

NEW WESTERN MIDGET CAR STANDINGS:
1-Lewis - 131
2-Bobby East - 122
3-Dave Darland - 99
4-Rodela - 97
5-Rodriguez - 95
6-Kuhn - 93
7-Dave Steele - 82
8-Josh Wise - 79
9-Cole Carter - 76
10-Pankratz - 69.

NEXT WESTERN MIDGET CAR RACE: April 17 -- Ventura (CA) Raceway

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Michael Lewis , Brad Kuhn , Dave Steele , Johnny Rodriguez , Bobby East , Brian Olson , Josh Wise , Wally Pankratz , Bobby Santos III , Cole Carter , Greg Nelson , Josh Lakatos , Ryan Kaplan , Matt Mitchell , Tony Hunt , Floyd Alvis , Travis Berryhill , Garrett Hansen , Matt Streeter , Pete Davis , Thomas Meseraull , Steve Roza , Jerry Coons Jr.