WM: Madera race results

USAC WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 20, 2003 - Madera, California - Madera Speedway - "Harvest Classic 150" (Co-Sanctioned by BCRA) QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Michael Lewis, 40, Western Speed - 13.96 2. Jerome Rodela, 25, Rodela - ...

USAC WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 20, 2003 - Madera, California - Madera Speedway - "Harvest Classic 150" (Co-Sanctioned by BCRA)

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Michael Lewis, 40, Western Speed - 13.96
2. Jerome Rodela, 25, Rodela - 14.16
3. Johnny Rodriguez, 30, Roedriguez - 14.16
4. Van Knill, 43, Knill - 14.24
5. Wally Pankratz, 8, Pankratz - 14.26
6. Marc DeBeaumont, 11D, DeBeaumont - 14.29
7. Josh Wise, 94, Wise - 14.29
8. Travis Johnson, 80, Johnson - 14.32
9. Glenn Carson, 26, Bock - 14.33
10. Stuart Birkinbine, 02, Birkinbine - 14.41
11. Gary Dickenson, 8x, Dickenson - 14.46
12. Garrett Hansen, 76, Hansen - 14.48
13. Travis Berryhill, 11B, Berryhill - 14.50
14. Steve Paden, 0, Farrier - 14.50
15. Thomas Meseraull, 33, Ferria - 14.52
16. Floyd Alvis, 18, Alvis - 14.64
17. Dan Gundo, 6, Gundo - 14.69
18. Pete Davis, 00, Davis - 14.70
19. Dallen McKenney, 88, McKenney - 14.78
20. John Sarale, 32, Sarale - 14.83
21. Cliff Servetti, 83, Servetti - 14.83
22. Cameron Beard, 84, Beard - 14.92
23. Carly Lawrence, 112, Lawrence - 15.32
24. Anthony Astone, 2, Astone - 15.47
25. Mike O'Hare, 60, O'Hare - 16.18
26. Steve Roza, 20, Roza - 16.37
27. Lee Yetter, 22, Yetter - 16.50.

LAST CHANCE RACE: (10 laps)
1. Alvis
2. Sarale
3. Meseraull
4. Davis
5. Gundo
6. Beard
7. McKenney
8. Servetti
9. Lawrence
10. Roza
11. Astone
12. O'Hare. NT

FEATURE: (50 Laps) 1. Michael Lewis
2. Johnny Rodriguez
3. Jerome Rodela
4. Marc DeBeaumont
5. Pete Davis
6. Stuart Birkinbine
7. Van Knill
8. Steve Paden
9. Josh Wise
10. Garrett Hansen
11. Thomas Meseraull
12. Glenn Carson
13. Wally Pankratz
14. Travis Berryhill
15. Gary Dickenson
16. Floyd Alvis
17. Cameron Beard
18. Cliff Servetti
19. Travis Johnson
20. Dallen McKenney
21. John Sarale
22. Dan Gundo. 19:58.09

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1 - 9 DeBeaumont, @Laps 10 - 50 Lewis.

NEW WESTERN MIDGET CAR STANDINGS:
1-Paden - 438
2-Wise - 393
3-Rodela - 379
4-J.J. Yeley - 334
5-Bobby East - 329
6-Rodriguez - 296
7-A.J. Fike - 285
8-Tracy Hines - 274
9-Knill - 270
10-Pankratz - 270.

NEXT WESTERN MIDGET CAR RACE: October 4 - Irwindale (CA) Speedway

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Michael Lewis , J.J. Yeley , Tracy Hines , Johnny Rodriguez , Bobby East , A.J. Fike , Steve Paden , Josh Wise , Wally Pankratz , John Travis , Floyd Alvis , Travis Berryhill , Garrett Hansen , Pete Davis , Thomas Meseraull , Steve Roza