WM: Irwindale Turkey Night GP results

USAC NATIONAL/WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 22, 2007 -- Irwindale, California -- Irwindale Speedway -- 67th "Turkey Night Grand Prix" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Kody Swanson, 19. Nine Racing - 16.940 2. Bobby Santos III, 45, Western...

USAC NATIONAL/WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 22, 2007 -- Irwindale, California -- Irwindale Speedway -- 67th "Turkey Night Grand Prix"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Kody Swanson, 19. Nine Racing - 16.940
2. Bobby Santos III, 45, Western Speed - 16.980
3. Dave Darland, 9, Nine Racing - 16.980
4. Dave Steele, 91, Nine Racing - 16.990
5. Bobby East, 4, Klatt - 17.000
6. Mike Murgoitio, 10, Murgoitio - 17.050
7. Bradley Galedrige, 29, Galedrige - 17.060
8. Billy Wease, 80, Western Speed - 17.060
9. Jason Leffler, 71x, Leffler - 17.160
10. Garrett Hansen, 70, Hansen - 17.170
11. Paul Zimmerly, 11D, DMS - 17.180
12. Bryan Clauson, 67, Kunz - 17.190
13. Ryan Kaplan, 21x, Kaplan - 17.220
14. Josh Wise, 75, Pedregon - 17.230
15. Ricky Ehrgott, 10T, Ehrgott - 17.230
16. Darren Hagen, 32, RFMS - 17.240
17. Chase Scott, 40, Western Speed - 17.250
18. Evan Margeson, 50, Margeson - 17.250
19. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart - 17.260
20. Brad Kuhn, 43, Quin - 17.270
21. Jerry Coons Jr., 11, Wilke-Pak - 17.270
22. Brad Loyet, 05L, Loyet - 17.280
23. Dakoda Armstrong, 7a, C & A - 17.300
24. Brad Sweet, 79, Kahne - 17.330
25. Kasey Kahne, 67k, Zarounian - 17.370
26. Zach Schiff, 5x, East - 17.380
27. Johnny Rodriguez, 87, Mitchell - 17.390
28. Travis Young, 11Y, Young - 17.400
29. Chad Nichols, 17x, Nichols - 17.400
30. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 121, Stewart - 17.400
31. Ron Gregory, 22, Irvin - 17.430
32. Scott Pierovich, 35, Pierovich - 17.430
33. Chris Windom, 17, Windom - 17.440
34. Stephanie Mockler, 6, East - 17.470
35. Laura Poorter, 60, Western Speed - 17.480
36. Tracy Hines, 21, Stewart - 17.490
37. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell - 17.520
38. Justin Melton, 31, DMS - 17.540
39. Chuck Gurney Jr., 51, Gurney - 17.580
40. Cole Whitt, 71, Kunz - 17.580
41. Brad Noffsinger, 96, Noffsinger - 17.590
42. Shane Golobic, 10x, Walker - 17.600
43. Robby Josett, 2J, Josett - 17.620
44. Kevin Morris, 17k, Morris - 17.620
45. Cole Carter, 7, Carter - 17.620
46. Daniel Bedford, 03, Bedford - 17.630
47. Ben Petter, 22x, Petter - 17.650
48. Dallas Melby, 09, Melby - 17.650
49. Alfred Galedrige Jr., 26, Galedrige - 17.680
50. Davey Hamilton, 4x, Rosen - 17.690
51. Brea Lopez, 25x, Press - 17.690
52. Teddy Beach, 125, Beach - 17.720
53. Mike Binswanger, 63, Binswanger - 17.720
54. Spence Gatrell, 8, Gatrell - 17.740
55. Thomas Meseraull, 38, McGerigle - 17.750
56. Michael Faccinto, 41, Scelzi - 17.760
57. Levi Roberts, 2, Roberts - 17.790
58. James Robertson, 42, Robertson - 17.850
59. Brent Beauchamp, 112, Beauchamp - 17.850
60. Richey Jacobs, 114, Jacobs - 17.920
61. Eric Mostin, 12, Mostin - 18.070
62. Scott Pierovich, 4R, Pierovich-NT
63. Jeremy Warren, 15, Beach-NT
64. Brady Bacon, 99, Kahne-NT
65. #132, RFMS-NT
66. #05, Loyet-NT.

FIRST QUALIFYING RACE: (12 laps)
1. Ehrgott
2. Scott
3. Kahne
4. Coons
5. Armstrong
6. Windom
7. Jones
8. Mitchell
9. Gregory
10. Gurney
11. Carter
12. Josett
13. Rodriguez
14. Lopez
15. Beauchamp
16. Nichols
17. Mostin
18. A.Galedrige
19. Binswanger
20. Poorter
21. Roberts
22. Meseraull
23. Petter
24. Noffsinger. 3:28.44

SECOND QUALIFYING RACE: (12 laps)
1. Kuhn
2. Hagen
3. Stenhouse
4. Melton
5. Margeson
6. Loyet
7. Hines
8. Mockler
9. Schiff
10. Beach
11. Faccinto
12. Gatrell
13. Melby
14. Whitt
15. Warren
16. Young
17. Jacobs
18. Hamilton
19. Sweet
20. Bedford
21. Pierovich
22. Robertson
23. Golobic
24. Morris. NT

FEATURE: (98 laps)
1. Dave Darland
2. Kasey Kahne
3. Bobby East
4. Mike Murgoitio
5. Garrett Hansen
6. Bryan Clauson
7. Jason Leffler
8. Evan Margeson
9. Billy Wease
10. Chase Scott
11. Paul Zimmerly
12. Dave Steele
13. Brad Sweet
14. Darren Hagen
15. Chris Windom
16. Ricky Ehrgott
17. Dakoda Armstrong
18. Brad Kuhn
19. Cole Whitt
20. Michael Faccinto
21. Jerry Coons Jr.
22. Bobby Santos III
23. Tracy Hines
24. Josh Wise
25. Justin Melton
26. Kody Swanson
27. Levi Jones
28. Zach Schiff
29. Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
30. Ron Gregory
31. Stephanie Mockler
32. Matt Mitchell
33. Bradley Galedrige
34. Johnny Rodriguez
35. Brad Loyet. 33:09.135

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-2 Swanson, Laps 3-98 Darland.

FINAL NATIONAL MIDGET CAR POINTS: 1-Coons-1,225; 2-Hagen-1,154; 3-Stenhouse-1,083; 4-Darland-1,056; 5-Kuhn-1,020; 6-Kevin Swindell-902; 7-Jones-875; 8-Bacon-756; 9-Loyet-693; 10-Danny Stratton-633.

FINAL WESTERN MIDGET CAR POINTS: 1-Rodriguez-950; 2-Pierovich-851; 3-Mitchell-716; 4-Shannon McQueen-591; 5-Chris Rahe-515; 6-Robby Flock-470; 7-C.J. Sarna-430; 8-Quintin Crye-417; 9-Rodela-394; 10-Randi Pankratz-358.

-credit: usac

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Jason Leffler , Davey Hamilton , Kevin Swindell , Kasey Kahne , Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , Tracy Hines , Dave Steele , Johnny Rodriguez , Bobby East , Teddy Beach , Brad Noffsinger , Ron Gregory , Levi Jones , Josh Wise , Richey Jacobs , Bobby Santos III , Cole Carter , Billy Wease , Chris Rahe , Bryan Clauson , Ryan Kaplan , Matt Mitchell , Darren Hagen , Mike Murgoitio , Ricky Stenhouse Jr. , Scott Pierovich , Stephanie Mockler , Cole Whitt , Zach Schiff , Kody Swanson , Chase Scott , Ricky Ehrgott , Brad Sweet , Levi Roberts , Chuck Gurney Jr. , Dakoda Armstrong , Brad Loyet , Justin Melton , Chris Windom , Shane Golobic , Shannon McQueen , Garrett Hansen , Brent Beauchamp , Robby Josett , Danny Stratton , Thomas Meseraull , Jerry Coons Jr.