WM: Belleville: Finale race results

USAC NATIONAL/WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: August 9, 2003 - Belleville, Kansas, Belleville High Banks 26th "Belleville Midget Nationals" Presented by Budweiser & Kansas Touchstone Energy FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Sarah McCune ( ...

USAC NATIONAL/WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS:
August 9, 2003 - Belleville, Kansas,
Belleville High Banks
26th "Belleville Midget Nationals" Presented by Budweiser & Kansas Touchstone Energy

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Sarah McCune (#8 McCune)
2. Aaron Fike (#95 Wis-Co)
3. Kevin Doty (#50 Doty)
4. Bud Kaeding (#19w Sala)
5. Cory Kruseman (#2k HMK)
6. Aaron Fiscus (#7 WOR)
7. Cody Brewer (#96 Brewer). NT

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Alex Harris (#54 Harris)
2. Johnny Rodriguez (#30 Rodriguez)
3. Joe Boyles (#7B Boyles)
4. Matt Hummel (#01 Farrier)
5. Marc Dailey (#2m Mega)
6. Rick England (#12C Coleman)
7. Chris Deshon (#51D Faith Ent.)
8. Tracy Hines (#11 Wilke-Pak). 2:23.77

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Robby Flock (#19s Sala)
2. Don Droud Jr. (#4x Klatt)
3. Teddy Beach (#125 Beach)
4. A.J. Fike (#69 RFMS)
5. Kenny Lewis (#8L Guardian)
6. Brad Kuhn (#20 Kuhn)
7. Andy Mason (#51F Faith Ent.). 2:26.92

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Brian Gerster (#94 Stebbins/Davis)
2. Dave Darland (#19 Lewis)
3. Tom Hessert (#5 Hessert)
4. Rik Forbes (#95x Forbes)
5. Craig Carey (#30c Carey)
6. Dean Franklin (#24 Hatton)
7. Ryan Durst (#51 Durst). NT

FIFTH HEAT (Pole Dash): (10 laps)
1. Josh Wise (#29 Tomassi)
2. Steve Paden (#0 Farrier)
3. Mike Hess (#51x Hess)
4. Jerry Coons Jr. (#11x Kunz)
5. Jay Drake (#71 Stewart/Kunz)
6. Bobby East (#4 Klatt)
7. J.J. Yeley (#9 Lewis)
8. Scott Hatton (#15 Huston). 3:04.10

ALSO AT THE TRACK: Davey Ray (#2 HMK).

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Kaeding
2. Kruseman
3. Hines
4. Dailey
5. A.J. Fike
6. Carey
7. Lewis
8. Fiscus
9. England
10. Brewer
11. Deshon
12. Kuhn
13. Hummel
14. Durst (#62 Klatt)
15. Franklin
16. Forbes. 3:45.34

FEATURE: (40 laps)
1. Josh Wise
2. J.J. Yeley
3. Jay Drake
4. Alex Harris
5. Brian Gerster
6. Tracy Hines
7. Bobby East
8. Bud Kaeding
9. Steve Paden
10. Mike Hess
11. Scott Hatton
12. Robby Flock
13. Don Droud Jr.
14. Teddy Beach
15. Joe Boyles
16. Kevin Doty
17. Johnny Rodriguez
18. Tom Hessert
19. A.J. Fike
20. Cory Kruseman
21. Marc Dailey
22. Aaron Fike
23. Sarah McCune
24. Jerry Coons Jr.
25. Dave Darland. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-40 Wise.

NEW NATIONAL MIDGET CAR STANDINGS:
1-Yeley-1,031
2-Hines-991
3-East-985
4-Drake-824
5-A.J. Fike-805
6-Beach-594
7-Darland-592
8-Aaron Fike-542
9-Hessert-467
10-Ryan Durst-417.

NEXT NATIONAL MIDGET CAR RACE:
August 22-23
Nazareth (PA) Speedway

-usac-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series USAC
Drivers Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , J.J. Yeley , Tracy Hines , Bud Kaeding , Aaron Fike , Cory Kruseman , Tom Hessert , Jay Drake , Johnny Rodriguez , Bobby East , Teddy Beach , A.J. Fike , Steve Paden , Josh Wise , Davey Ray , Ryan Durst , Cody Brewer , Sarah McCune , Dean Franklin , Robby Flock , Brian Gerster , Marc Dailey , Aaron Fiscus , Joe Boyles , Scott Hatton , Jerry Coons Jr.